International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Nautique Wakefest Hong Kong 2018 - Hong Kong Open Wakeboard & Waterski Championships




Tai Po Waterfront Park

List of Wakesurf Participants
2018 Wakefest Wakesurf Qualification Results
2018 Wakefest HK LCQ Results
2018 Wakefest Wakesurf Final Results

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Heat results

Nautique Wakefest Hong Kong 2018 - Hong Kong Open Wakeboard & Waterski Championships
Tai Po Waterfront Park - 6/8 Jul 2018

Friday, 6. of July 2018

   8:00 AM  Wakesurf - Open Men Surf Qualifications              
   9:00 AM  Wakesurf - Open Women Surf Qualifications              
   10:00 AM  Wakesurf - Open Men Skim Qualifications              
   10:30 AM  Wakesurf - Open Women Skim Qualification              
   12:00 PM  Novice Men Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   Following  Novice Men Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   1:00 PM  Intermediate Men Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   Following  Intermediate Men Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   1:30 PM  Novice Women Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   1:45 PM  Intermediate Women Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   2:30 PM  Wakesurf - Open Men Surf LCQ              
   3:00 PM  Wakesurf - Open Women Surf LCQ              
   3:30 PM  Wakesurf - Open Women Skim LCQ              
   4:00 PM  Novice Men Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   4:30 PM  Intermediate Men Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   5:00 PM  End of Day 1              

Saturday, 7. of July 2018

   8:00 AM  Advanced Men Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   Following  Advanced Men Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   Following  Advanced Men Heat 3 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   Following  Advanced Men Heat 4 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   10:00 AM  Advanced Women Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   10:30 AM  Outlaw Men Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   11:00 AM  Masters Men Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   12:00 PM  Open Women Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   Following  Open Women Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   1:00 PM  Open Men Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   Following  Open Men Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   2:00 PM  Advanced Men Heat 1 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   Following  Advanced Men Heat 2 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   3:00 PM  Open Women Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   3:30 PM  Open Men Heat 1 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   Following  Open Men Heat 2 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   4:30 PM  Advanced Men Heat 1 Wakeboard Semi finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   Following  Advanced Men Heat 2 Wakeboard Semi finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   5:30 PM  End of Day 2              

Sunday, 8. of July 2018

   8:00 AM  Novice Women Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   8:15 AM  Novice Men Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   9:00 AM  Intermediate Women Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   9:30 AM  Intermediate Men Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   10:15 AM  Advanced Women Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   11:00 AM  Wakesurf - Open Men's Surf Final              
   11:30 AM  Wakesurf - Open Women's Surf Final              
   12:15 PM  Wakesurf - Open Men's Skim Final              
   1:00 PM  Wakesurf - Open Women's Skim Final              
   2:00 PM  Advanced Men Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   2:30 PM  Outlaw Men Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   3:00 PM  Masters Men Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   3:45 PM  Open Women Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   4:15 PM  Open Men Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   5:00 PM  Medal Ceremony              

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved