International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: IWWF Wakeboard Swiss Championships and Wake&Beach #5 Tour (Gold)




Vallée de Joux


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Heat results

Under 9 Girls Wakeboard  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Wakeboard  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Wakeboard  (pdf)

Junior Men Wakeboard  (pdf)

Open Women Wakeboard  (pdf)
Open Women Wakeboard  (pdf)

Open Men Wakeboard  (pdf)
Open Men Wakeboard  (pdf)

Masters Men Wakeboard  (pdf)

Under 12 Girls Wakeboard  (pdf)

Under 12 Boys Wakeboard  (pdf)

Wakeboard Team classification (pdf)
Wakeboard Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
IWWF Wakeboard Swiss Championships and Wake&Beach #5 Tour (Gold)
Vallée de Joux - 8/9 Sep 2018

IWWF Wakeboard Swiss Championships and Wake&Beach #5 Tour (Gold) - Individual classification

IWWF Wakeboard Swiss Championships and Wake&Beach #5 Tour (Gold)

Under 9 Girls Wakeboard Results

Homologation: National - 08.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
  Name Club   Qualifications Final        
1 Devarenne Kayla WSC
SUI
 
21,44 19,11        
2 Huser Sunny WBA
SUI
 
15,00 11,78        
3 Siffert Delphine JOU
SUI
 
10,00 7,33        

Under 12 Girls Wakeboard Results

Homologation: National - 08.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
  Name Club   Qualifications Final        
1 Murbach Amandine WSC
SUI
 
36,44 38,11        
2 Ramu Salome WSC
SUI
 
20,00 16,11        
3 Tanzi Alyssa WSC
SUI
 
10,00 11,67        
4 Polyakova Polina WSC
SUI
 
5,00 6,67        

Under 12 Boys Wakeboard Results

Homologation: National - 08.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
  Name Club   Qualifications Final        
1 Cianci Benjamin TWI
SUI
 
35,00 35,00        
2 Siffert Nathan JOU
SUI
 
22,00 20,00        
3 Polyakov Maxim WSC
SUI
 
12,00 9,78        
4 Schopfer Esteben WSC
SUI
 
10,00 7,22        

Under 14 Girls Wakeboard Results

Homologation: National - 08.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
  Name Club   Qualifications Final        
1 Weber Elizabeth TWI
SUI
 
30,00 40,00        
2 Garzon Caliri Lea Marie WUP
SUI
 
25,00 30,00        
3 Ramu Tabatha WSC
SUI
 
20,00 25,11        
4 Pasternak Tatiana TWI
SUI
 
22,00 20,00        

Under 14 Boys Wakeboard Results

Homologation: National - 08.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
  Name Club   Qualifications Final        
1 Stern Schrestha Helik WSC
SUI
 
83,33 65,56        
2 Balsiger Julian WBA
SUI
 
32,78 38,56        
3 Cianci Alexandre TWI
SUI
 
24,44 15,00        

Junior Men Wakeboard Results

Top 2 to Final
Homologation: National - 08.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
  Name Club   Qualifications LCQ Final      
1 Berninghaus Sky WBA
SUI
 
60,00   65,11      
2 Fore Jerome SMT
SUI
 
28,11 46,67 48,89      
3 Roch Lionel SNG
SUI
 
46,22   44,55      
4 Jan Noe WSC
SUI
 
53,22   40,78      
5 Fuehrer Loan JOU
SUI
 
31,67   26,33      
6 Peclard Shahin WBA
SUI
 
17,22 24,89 19,67      
7 Donze Vincent WSC
SUI
 
23,89 41,89        
7 Richard Ludo JOU
SUI
 
19,22 20,00        
9 Bovet Arno NEU
SUI
 
12,44 15,44        
9 Fuhrer Thomas TWI
SUI
 
17,78 30,44        
11 Kroner Emil TWI
SUI
 
20,00 21,89        
12 Urben Blaise WUP
SUI
 
1,00          

Open Women Wakeboard Results

Homologation: National - 08.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
  Name Club   Qualifications Final        
1 Lutolf Deborah WSC
SUI
 
62,44 44,89        
2 Lanz Tanja WBA
SUI
 
38,89 34,67        
3 Lee Heidi MTX
SUI
 
21,11 21,33        
4 Baptista Luana NEU
SUI
 
8,89 1,00        

Open Men Wakeboard Results

Homologation: National - 08.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
  Name Club   Qualifications Final        
1 Huser Jamie WBA
SUI
 
59,33 66,33        
2 Gattiker Sasha WBA
SUI
 
63,56 53,56        
3 Huser Jannis WBA
SUI
 
30,56 20,00        

Masters Men Wakeboard Results

Homologation: National - 08.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
  Name Club   Qualifications Final        
1 Jacquesson Arnaud WSC
SUI
 
45,00 60,00        
2 Schenk Tim WBA
SUI
 
37,22 55,00        
3 Stoll Sandro NEU
SUI
 
30,89 30,78        
4 Hofstetter Marc WSC
SUI
 
5,00 5,00        
5 Lutolf Philip WSC
SUI
 
11,67 1,00        

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved