International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2015 E & A Open Championships




Parc Interdepartmental Des Sports, Choisy-Le-Roi (Paris)

Official web site

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2015 E & A Open Championships
Parc Interdepartmental Des Sports, Choisy-Le-Roi (Paris) - 18/22 Aug 2015 2015

2015 E & A Open Championships - Individual classification

2015 E & A Open Championships

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 18.08.2015 - 22.08.2015
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final   Overall
1 (2) COSTARD, Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1,00/55/10.75 2,50/55/10.75   895,35
2 (48) KRUEGER, Geena GER
GER
 
Ope F 2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/10.75   883,72
3 (75) SHEVKUNOVA, Alisa RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 2,50/55/11.25 4,50/55/11.25   802,33
4 (5) LUCINE, Clementine FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 2,00/55/11.25 4,50/55/11.25   802,33
5 (85) BOTAS MEDEM, Sandra ESP
ESP
 
Ope F 1,00/55/11.25 3,50/55/11.25   779,07
6 (20) ADRIAENSEN, Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 2,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25   767,44
7 (68) BAGNOLI, Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 0,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25   767,44
7 (65) IANNI, Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 0,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25   767,44
9 (10) WELTER, Claire Lise *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 2,50/55/11.25 2,50/55/11.25   755,81
10 (43) DYMANT, Iryna *BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 3,00/55/11.25 0,50/55/11.25   767,44
11 (45) TURETS, Irina BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 0,50/55/11.25 4,00/55/12.00   709,30
12 (42) BERDNIKAVA, Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 1,00/55/11.25 0,50/55/13.00   720,93
13 (9) FRANC, Ambre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 5,50/55/12.00     686,05
13 (44) STRALTSOVA, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 5,50/55/12.00     686,05
15 (51) BONNEMANN, Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 5,00/55/12.00     674,42
16 (60) FLADBORG ASHER, June DEN
DEN
 
Ope F 4,50/55/12.00     662,79
17 (56) CESPIVOVA, Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3,50/55/12.00     639,53
17 (33) WHARTON, Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 3,50/55/12.00     639,53
19 (37) RAUCHENWALD, Tina AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 3,00/55/12.00     627,91
20 (80) BOTAS MEDEM, Nadine ESP
ESP
 
Ope F 2,50/55/12.00     616,28
21 (41) DANISHEUSKAYA, Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 2,00/55/12.00     604,65
21 (58) ROTTCHER, Natascha NAM
NAM
 
Ope F 2,00/55/12.00     604,65
23 (50) BONNEMANN, Chiara GER
GER
 
Ope F 1,50/55/12.00     593,02
23 (25) LAMMI MENESTRINA, Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 1,50/55/12.00     593,02
25 (39) ROHRER, Irena AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 1,00/55/12.00     581,40
26 (78) KOMAROVA, Ksenia RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 0,50/55/12.00     569,77
27 (6) CHARDIN, Nancy FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 4,00/55/13.00     511,63
28 (57) SVECOVA, Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 2,00/55/13.00     465,12

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 18.08.2015 - 22.08.2015
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final   Overall
1 (53) ODVARKO, Daniel CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.25 1,50/58/10.25   897,96
2 (64) ALLAIS, Carlo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.75 1,00/58/10.25   877,55
3 (54) SEDLMAJER, Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 0,50/58/10.25 5,00/58/10.75   867,35
4 (15) EFVERSTROM, Johan SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 2,50/58/10.75
(Tie break: 5,00/58/10.75)
5,00/58/10.75   836,73
5 (11) BARTALSKY, Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 1,00/58/10.25 3,50/58/10.75   877,55
6 (62) STADLBAUR, Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 4,00/58/10.75 3,50/58/10.75   816,33
7 (63) COLLOT, Jeremie SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.75   795,92
8 (73) DEGASPERI, Thomas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1,00/58/10.25 2,50/58/10.75   877,55
9 (67) LUZZERI, Matteo *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.75 5,50/58/11.25   795,92
10 (55) KOLMAN, Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/11.25   795,92
11 (26) RONKKO, Pietari FIN
FIN
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.25 1,50/58/11.25   897,96
12 (29) WINTER, Frederick GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.25 0,50/58/11.25   918,37
13 (1) DAILLAND, Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 2,50/58/10.75
(Tie break: 1,50/58/10.75)
    785,71
14 (12) MLYNEK, Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.75     775,51
15 (49) SCHIPNER, Bojan GER
GER
 
Ope M 1,00/58/10.75     755,10
16 (70) NAPOLITANO, Davide ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4,50/58/11.25     704,08
17 (28) ASHER, Thomas GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25     673,47
17 (32) EARL, James GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25     673,47
17 (38) KÖSTENBERGER, Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25     673,47
20 (31) CAMPBELL, Glenn *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 2,50/58/11.25     663,27
21 (4) DAILLAND, Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 2,00/58/11.25     653,06
21 (82) NOGUERA VERGÉS, Lluís ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 2,00/58/11.25     653,06
23 (81) MORROS PEYRI, Ivan ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 1,00/58/11.25     632,65
24 (19) SCHOOL, Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 0,50/58/11.25     622,45
25 (52) SCHWEIGERT, Jurgen GER
GER
 
Ope M 5,00/58/12.00     591,84
26 (79) MOROZOV, Igor RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 3,50/58/12.00     561,22
27 (84) NOGUERA VERGÉS, Alvar ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 3,00/58/12.00     551,02
28 (71) PAJNI, Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 2,50/58/12.00     540,82
29 (47) ISAYEU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 2,00/58/12.00     530,61
30 (34) DOBRINGER, Daniel AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 5,00/58/13.00     469,39
31 (27) MUZIC, Feruccio CRO
CRO
 
Ope M 4,50/58/13.00     459,18
32 (59) LAZINSKAS, Ricardas LTU
LTU
 
Ope M 4,00/58/13.00     448,98
33 (21) LAGAE, Pieter-Jan BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 3,50/58/13.00     438,78
34 (30) OUTRAM, Luke GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 0,50/58/13.00     377,55
35 (76) RYANZIN, Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 3,50/58/18.25     71,43
35 (17) THYR, Johan SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 3,50/58/18.25     71,43

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 18.08.2015 - 22.08.2015
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final   Overall
1 (42) BERDNIKAVA, Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 9320 9090   1086,25
2 (5) LUCINE, Clementine FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 8040 8330   970,86
3 (20) ADRIAENSEN, Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 7620 7840   913,75
4 (51) BONNEMANN, Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 7200 7690   896,27
5 (2) COSTARD, Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 7440 6960   867,13
6 (41) DANISHEUSKAYA, Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 6610 6730   784,38
7 (68) BAGNOLI, Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 6040 5860   703,96
8 (44) STRALTSOVA, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 6320 5070   736,60
9 (50) BONNEMANN, Chiara GER
GER
 
Ope F 4490 4900   571,10
10 (6) CHARDIN, Nancy FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 6460 2500   752,91
11 (33) WHARTON, Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 4340     505,83
12 (37) RAUCHENWALD, Tina AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 4070     474,36
13 (57) SVECOVA, Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3530     411,42
14 (56) CESPIVOVA, Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3520     410,26
15 (7) AYNAUD, Marion *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 3420     398,60
16 (25) LAMMI MENESTRINA, Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 3400     396,27
17 (45) TURETS, Irina BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 1770     206,29

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 18.08.2015 - 22.08.2015
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final   Overall
1 (23) FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 9790 10490   898,12
2 (46) ZHARNASEK, Aliaksei BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 11420 10470   977,74
3 (40) DEVIATOVSKI, Oleg *BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 9160 10340   885,27
4 (54) SEDLMAJER, Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 9130 10290   880,99
5 (1) DAILLAND, Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 10540 10240   902,40
6 (8) POTEAU, Alexandre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 9060 9790   838,18
7 (55) KOLMAN, Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 9960 9710   852,74
8 (4) DAILLAND, Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 8800 8450   753,42
9 (3) BALLON, Pierre FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 11110 8230   951,20
10 (71) PAJNI, Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 9810 8030   839,90
11 (82) NOGUERA VERGÉS, Lluís ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 8180 7880   700,34
12 (11) BARTALSKY, Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 8440 7570   722,60
13 (32) EARL, James GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 7950     680,65
14 (12) MLYNEK, Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 7320     626,71
15 (30) OUTRAM, Luke GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 6190     529,97
16 (84) NOGUERA VERGÉS, Alvar ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 4200     359,59
16 (49) SCHIPNER, Bojan GER
GER
 
Ope M 4200     359,59
18 (47) ISAYEU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 3620     309,93
19 (38) KÖSTENBERGER, Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 1800     154,11

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 18.08.2015 - 22.08.2015
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final   Overall
1 (83) VYMPRANIETSOVA, Marie *GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 51,0m 51,5m   1029,85
2 (25) LAMMI MENESTRINA, Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 52,8m 50,5m   1068,66
3 (6) CHARDIN, Nancy FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 48,2m 48,5m   940,30
4 (42) BERDNIKAVA, Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 50,9m 47,9m   1011,94
5 (51) BONNEMANN, Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 45,4m 47,4m   907,46
6 (45) TURETS, Irina BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 45,0m 45,9m   862,69
7 (44) STRALTSOVA, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 45,7m 45,7m   856,72
8 (2) COSTARD, Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 44,9m 45,3m   844,78
9 (20) ADRIAENSEN, Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 46,4m 45,1m   877,61
10 (41) DANISHEUSKAYA, Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 46,5m 39,7m   880,60
11 (33) WHARTON, Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 43,9m     802,99
12 (37) RAUCHENWALD, Tina AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 43,3m     785,07
13 (14) FRANCKE, Lisa SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 42,9m     773,13
14 (60) FLADBORG ASHER, June DEN
DEN
 
Ope F 42,2m     752,24
15 (57) SVECOVA, Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 40,2m     692,54
16 (56) CESPIVOVA, Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 37,7m     617,91
17 (50) BONNEMANN, Chiara GER
GER
 
Ope F 36,7m     588,06
18 (68) BAGNOLI, Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 34,6m     525,37

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 18.08.2015 - 22.08.2015
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final   Overall
1 (76) RYANZIN, Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 61,0m 61,3m   848,13
2 (28) ASHER, Thomas GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 60,3m 59,9m   824,77
3 (11) BARTALSKY, Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 60,5m 58,8m   829,44
4 (54) SEDLMAJER, Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 60,6m 58,4m   831,78
5 (49) SCHIPNER, Bojan GER
GER
 
Ope M 62,9m 58,3m   885,51
6 (47) ISAYEU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 59,0m 57,4m   794,39
7 (79) MOROZOV, Igor RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 63,1m 56,1m   890,19
8 (77) CRITCHLEY, Jack *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 57,2m 55,8m   752,34
9 (1) DAILLAND, Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 57,4m 55,3m   757,01
10 (34) DOBRINGER, Daniel AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 58,2m 54,4m   775,70
11 (71) PAJNI, Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 59,0m 54,0m   794,39
12 (18) EFVERSTROM, Daniel SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 57,4m 51,8m   757,01
13 (38) KÖSTENBERGER, Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 57,1m     750,00
14 (16) ÖHMAN, Patrik SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 55,8m     719,63
15 (55) KOLMAN, Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 55,7m     717,29
15 (59) LAZINSKAS, Ricardas LTU
LTU
 
Ope M 55,7m     717,29
17 (4) DAILLAND, Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 55,4m     710,28
18 (82) NOGUERA VERGÉS, Lluís ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 53,1m     656,54
19 (21) LAGAE, Pieter-Jan BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 52,6m     644,86
20 (84) NOGUERA VERGÉS, Alvar ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 52,2m     635,51
21 (12) MLYNEK, Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 51,8m     626,17
22 (32) EARL, James GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 51,1m     609,81
23 (30) OUTRAM, Luke GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 45,3m     474,30
24 (19) SCHOOL, Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 39,7m     343,46

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 18.08.2015 - 22.08.2015
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (42) BERDNIKAVA, Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 720,93 1086,25 1011,94 2819,12
2 (2) COSTARD, Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 895,35 867,13 844,78 2607,26
3 (20) ADRIAENSEN, Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 767,44 913,75 877,61 2558,80
4 (51) BONNEMANN, Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 674,42 896,27 907,46 2478,15
5 (44) STRALTSOVA, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 686,05 736,60 856,72 2279,37
6 (41) DANISHEUSKAYA, Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 604,65 784,38 880,60 2269,63
7 (6) CHARDIN, Nancy FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 511,63 752,91 940,30 2204,84
8 (25) LAMMI MENESTRINA, Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 593,02 396,27 1068,66 2057,95
9 (68) BAGNOLI, Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 767,44 703,96 525,37 1996,77
10 (33) WHARTON, Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 639,53 505,83 802,99 1948,35
11 (37) RAUCHENWALD, Tina AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 627,91 474,36 785,07 1887,34
12 (45) TURETS, Irina BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 709,30 206,29 862,69 1778,28
13 (50) BONNEMANN, Chiara GER
GER
 
Ope F 593,02 571,10 588,06 1752,18
14 (56) CESPIVOVA, Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 639,53 410,26 617,91 1667,70
15 (57) SVECOVA, Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 465,12 411,42 692,54 1569,08

Open Men Overall Results

- 18.08.2015 - 22.08.2015
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (54) SEDLMAJER, Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 867,35 880,99 831,78 2580,12
2 (1) DAILLAND, Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 785,71 902,40 757,01 2445,12
3 (11) BARTALSKY, Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 877,55 722,60 829,44 2429,59
4 (55) KOLMAN, Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 795,92 852,74 717,29 2365,95
5 (71) PAJNI, Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 540,82 839,90 794,39 2175,11
6 (4) DAILLAND, Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 653,06 753,42 710,28 2116,76
7 (12) MLYNEK, Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 775,51 626,71 626,17 2028,39
8 (82) NOGUERA VERGÉS, Lluís ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 653,06 700,34 656,54 2009,94
9 (49) SCHIPNER, Bojan GER
GER
 
Ope M 755,10 359,59 885,51 2000,20
10 (32) EARL, James GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 673,47 680,65 609,81 1963,93
11 (47) ISAYEU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 530,61 309,93 794,39 1634,93
12 (38) KÖSTENBERGER, Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 673,47 154,11 750,00 1577,58
13 (84) NOGUERA VERGÉS, Alvar ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 551,02 359,59 635,51 1546,12
14 (30) OUTRAM, Luke GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 377,55 529,97 474,30 1381,82

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved