Mariestad Open
Mariestad - 7 Aug 2016 2016

Mariestad Open - Individual classification

Mariestad Open

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-08-07 - 2016-08-07
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Elliot Westlund Gävle 4,00/55/16.00 4,25/55/16.00     473,40
2 Victor Blomqvist Nora 3,00/55/16.00       446,81
3 Casper Terner Kringlan 0,00/55/16.00 3,00/52 0,50/55/18.25   382,98

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-08-07 - 2016-08-07
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Thea Caroline Granhus Ullensaker 3,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00   673,47
2 Lovisa Brännström Borås 3,50/52 3,00/55/18.25     183,67

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-08-07 - 2016-08-07
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Noa Johansson Vittsjö 0,50/58/14.25 1,50/58/13.00 3,50/40   463,64
2 Felix Blomqvist Nora VSK 1,50/40        

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-08-07 - 2016-08-07
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Johan Efverstrom Gävle 2,00/58/10.25 2,50/58/10.75 3,50/58/10.75   918,03
2 Daniel Efverstrom Gävle 2,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.75     819,67
3 Lars Ola Våltorp Slåstad 2,00/55/13.00 2,50/58/12.00 2,00/58/12.00   631,15
4 David Rosén Linköping 2,50/58/12.00       631,15
5 Fredrik Åström Gävle 2,50/58/13.00 2,00/58/12.00 3,50/40   622,95

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-08-07 - 2016-08-07
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Anders Foss Asker & Baerum 2,00/55/11.25 2,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25   809,52
2 Ole-Johan Bjornoe Kvelde 2,00/55/11.25 3,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00   793,65
3 Stefan Lund Alingsås 4,50/55/13.00 3,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00   722,22
4 Mats Brännström Borås 2,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00 2,50/55/14.25   626,98
5 Mikael Ljungström Mariestad 1,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/14.25   603,17
6 Marcus Andre Mariestad 4,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/16.00 3,00/55/14.25   539,68

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-08-07 - 2016-08-07
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Victor Blomqvist Nora   24,4m (80ft) 24,8m (81ft)   440,48
2 Elliot Westlund Gävle     24,6m (81ft)   434,52

Under 21 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-08-07 - 2016-08-07
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Lovisa Brännström Borås     16,6m (54ft)    

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-08-07 - 2016-08-07
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Felix Blomqvist Nora VSK   53,8m (177ft) 60,4m (198ft)   827,10
2 Jakob Bogne Nyköping 49,0m (161ft) 50,7m (166ft) 48,4m (159ft)   600,47
3 Oliver Kjellander Svallvågen 39,1m (128ft) 36,1m (118ft) 40,0m (131ft)   350,47
4 Jacob Nordenhed Linköping 38,0m (125ft) 38,2m (125ft) 38,8m (127ft)   322,43

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-08-07 - 2016-08-07
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Lisa Francke Bromölla 47,4m (156ft)       907,46
2 Sara Westerlund Lida 33,2m (109ft) 34,7m (114ft) 32,4m (106ft)   528,36

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-08-07 - 2016-08-07
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Patrik Öhman Mariestad 56,4m (185ft) 59,6m (196ft) 56,1m (184ft)   808,41
2 David Rosén Linköping   38,1m (125ft) 34,8m (114ft)   306,07

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved