2012 Junior World Championships
Mulwala - 20/24 Feb 2013 2013

2012 Junior World Championships - Individual classification

2012 Junior World Championships

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (68) Dumala Samantha *USA
USA
 
-17 F 1,00/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 1,50/55/12.00)
  1000,00
2 (64) Lang Erika USA
USA
 
-17 F 3,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 1,00/55/12.00)
  1000,00
3 (66) Macintyre Kara USA
USA
 
-17 F 3,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00   918,92
4 (56) Simoes Marta POR
POR
 
-17 F 2,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00   918,92
5 (8) Singer Chantal CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 0,50/55/11.25 3,50/55/12.00   986,49
6 (29) Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 5,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00   891,89
7 (16) Naser Fernanda CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 4,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00   918,92
8 (15) Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 0,50/55/12.00 5,00/55/13.00   824,32
9 (48) Granhus Thea Caroline NOR
NOR
 
-17 F 5,00/55/13.00 4,50/55/13.00   783,78
10 (24) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
-17 F 2,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/13.00   864,86
11 (36) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 3,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/13.00   905,41
12 (9) Roach Geneva CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 2,00/55/12.00 0,00/55/18.25   864,86
13 (3) Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 4,50/55/13.00     770,27
14 (67) Baldwin Brooke USA
USA
 
-17 F 4,00/55/13.00     756,76
15 (51) De Osma Alejandra PER
PER
 
-17 F 5,00/55/14.25     621,62
16 (22) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
-17 F 3,50/55/14.25     581,08
16 (45) Hini Jasmine NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 3,50/55/14.25     581,08
18 (19) Jaramillo Paula COL
COL
 
-17 F 3,00/55/14.25     567,57
18 (42) Sanchez Karina MEX
MEX
 
-17 F 3,00/55/14.25     567,57
20 (60) Viljoen Robyn RSA
RSA
 
-17 F 2,00/55/14.25     540,54
21 (23) Mulach Bianca GER
GER
 
-17 F 1,50/55/14.25     527,03
21 (6) Salmina Mara AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 1,50/55/14.25     527,03
23 (5) Rader Laura AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 4,25/55/16.00     439,19
24 (20) Palacio Lucia COL
COL
 
-17 F 2,00/55/16.00     378,38

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (30) Nathanail Yiannis GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 3,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75   1128,21
2 (21) Robledo Santiago COL
COL
 
-17 M 3,00/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25   1000,00
3 (12) Shaffer Jonah *CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 4,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25   1025,64
4 (63) Garcia Taylor USA
USA
 
-17 M 2,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25   987,18
4 (59) Van Der Merwe Eamon RSA
RSA
 
-17 M 2,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25   987,18
6 (54) Borysewicz Kamil POL
POL
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 0,50/58/11.25)
5,50/58/12.00   910,26
7 (37) Berio Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 5,00/58/12.00 3,50/58/12.00   897,44
8 (49) Teigen Richard NOR
NOR
 
-17 M 2,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/12.00   974,36
9 (26) Heath Callum GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 2,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/12.00   833,33
10 (62) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 2,25/58/12.00 1,50/58/13.00   826,92
11 (1) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 2,50/58/11.25 1,00/58/13.00   987,18
12 (70) Mechler Dane *USA
USA
 
-17 M 0,50/58/11.25 1,50/58/18.25   935,90
13 (41) Sahagun Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 4,00/58/12.00)
    820,51
13 (18) Alvarez Dylan COL
COL
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 2,00/58/12.00)
    820,51
13 (2) Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 2,00/58/12.00)
    820,51
13 (7) Leech Jed CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 2,00/58/12.00)
    820,51
13 (28) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 1,50/58/12.00)
    820,51
18 (31) Plytas Nikolaos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00     807,69
19 (52) De Osma Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 1,00/58/12.00     794,87
19 (17) Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 1,00/58/12.00     794,87
21 (57) Hynek Radovan SVK
SVK
 
-17 M 5,50/58/13.00     756,41
22 (10) Tetreault Guillaume CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 4,00/58/13.00     717,95
22 (4) Zendler Tyce AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 4,00/58/13.00     717,95
24 (43) Trejo Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 3,00/58/13.00     692,31
25 (46) Mcfadden Ben NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 2,00/58/13.00     666,67
25 (38) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 2,00/58/13.00     666,67
27 (40) Font Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 1,50/58/13.00     653,85
28 (61) Zaaiman Duan RSA
RSA
 
-17 M 0,50/58/13.00     628,21
29 (47) Wade Landen NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 5,00/58/14.25     589,74
30 (14) Debarbieri Angelo CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 3,00/58/14.25     538,46
31 (27) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 4,50/58/16.00     423,08
31 (53) Tejada J Luis PER
PER
 
-17 M 4,50/58/16.00     423,08
33 (33) Guruh Dwi Samudra INA
INA
 
-17 M 3,50/58/18.25     243,59
34 (58) Schutte Louis RSA
RSA
 
-17 M 2,00/55/18.25     51,28

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (64) Lang Erika USA
USA
 
-17 F 8990 8850   1000,00
2 (11) Ross Neilly *CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 5900 6480   720,80
3 (50) Cuglievan Natalia PER
PER
 
-17 F 6250 6190   695,22
4 (67) Baldwin Brooke USA
USA
 
-17 F 5800 5730   645,16
5 (23) Mulach Bianca GER
GER
 
-17 F 4670 5300   589,54
6 (69) Gay Anna *USA
USA
 
-17 F 6550 5030   728,59
7 (24) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
-17 F 4700 4840   538,38
8 (39) Yoong-Hanifah Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
-17 F 4410 4720   525,03
9 (51) De Osma Alejandra PER
PER
 
-17 F 3790 3830   426,03
10 (22) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
-17 F 3750 3370   417,13
11 (8) Singer Chantal CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 4780 2850   531,70
12 (9) Roach Geneva CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 3830 1910   426,03
13 (20) Palacio Lucia COL
COL
 
-17 F 3710     412,68
14 (16) Naser Fernanda CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 3640     404,89
15 (15) Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 3480     387,10
16 (3) Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 3430     381,54
17 (19) Jaramillo Paula COL
COL
 
-17 F 3400     378,20
18 (6) Salmina Mara AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 3180     353,73
19 (45) Hini Jasmine NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 3050     339,27
20 (66) Macintyre Kara USA
USA
 
-17 F 2890     321,47
21 (32) Nur Alimah Priambodo INA
INA
 
-17 F 2630     292,55
22 (36) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 1990     221,36
23 (29) Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 1920     213,57
24 (42) Sanchez Karina MEX
MEX
 
-17 F 1580     175,75
25 (5) Rader Laura AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 1340     149,05

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (1) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 10330 9950   1000,00
2 (38) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 8020 8730   845,11
3 (18) Alvarez Dylan COL
COL
 
-17 M 7990 8620   834,46
4 (2) Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 7330 8090   783,16
5 (10) Tetreault Guillaume CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 6890 7810   756,05
6 (21) Robledo Santiago COL
COL
 
-17 M 6320 7790   754,11
7 (31) Plytas Nikolaos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 5490 7250   701,84
8 (40) Font Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 5400 6310   610,84
9 (63) Garcia Taylor USA
USA
 
-17 M 5030 5540   536,30
10 (47) Wade Landen NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 5040 4990   487,90
11 (26) Heath Callum GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 4930 4380   477,25
12 (4) Zendler Tyce AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 5730 3170   554,70
13 (62) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 4790     463,70
14 (17) Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 4690     454,02
15 (27) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 4570     442,40
16 (46) Mcfadden Ben NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 3660     354,31
17 (52) De Osma Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 3430     332,04
18 (7) Leech Jed CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 3390     328,17
19 (28) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 3290     318,49
20 (43) Trejo Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 3040     294,29
21 (53) Tejada J Luis PER
PER
 
-17 M 2180     211,04
22 (34) Dimas Ridho Suprihono INA
INA
 
-17 M 1920     185,87
23 (57) Hynek Radovan SVK
SVK
 
-17 M 1600     154,89
24 (37) Berio Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 1010     97,77

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (29) Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 39,9m (131ft) 38,6m (127ft)   1000,00
2 (3) Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 31,9m (105ft) 38,3m (126ft)   940,52
3 (55) Rutkowska Malgorzata POL
POL
 
-17 F 35,5m (116ft) 36,3m (119ft)   866,17
4 (64) Lang Erika USA
USA
 
-17 F 32,5m (107ft) 36,2m (119ft)   862,45
5 (6) Salmina Mara AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 35,5m (116ft) 36,0m (118ft)   855,02
6 (5) Rader Laura AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 36,0m (118ft) 35,9m (118ft)   855,02
7 (24) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
-17 F 34,5m (113ft) 35,9m (118ft)   851,30
8 (71) Morris Jaye *USA
USA
 
-17 F 34,8m (114ft) 35,5m (116ft)   836,43
9 (45) Hini Jasmine NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 34,2m (112ft) 35,2m (115ft)   825,28
10 (22) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
-17 F 32,7m (107ft) 33,2m (109ft)   750,93
11 (15) Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 33,7m (111ft) 28,2m (93ft)   769,52
12 (16) Naser Fernanda CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 32,6m (107ft) 0,0m (0ft)   728,62
13 (9) Roach Geneva CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 31,4m (103ft)     684,01
14 (36) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 31,1m (102ft)     672,86
15 (66) Macintyre Kara USA
USA
 
-17 F 30,7m (101ft)     657,99
16 (67) Baldwin Brooke USA
USA
 
-17 F 30,5m (100ft)     650,56
17 (51) De Osma Alejandra PER
PER
 
-17 F 23,0m (75ft)     371,75
18 (19) Jaramillo Paula COL
COL
 
-17 F 21,8m (72ft)     327,14
19 (20) Palacio Lucia COL
COL
 
-17 F 19,4m (64ft)     237,92
20 (8) Singer Chantal CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 13,4m (44ft)     14,87

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (63) Garcia Taylor USA
USA
 
-17 M 51,8m (170ft) 54,2m (178ft)   1000,00
2 (25) Critchley Jack *GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 50,7m (166ft) 53,5m (176ft)   979,53
3 (44) Baldwin Ryan NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 51,4m (169ft) 52,8m (173ft)   959,06
4 (21) Robledo Santiago COL
COL
 
-17 M 49,0m (161ft) 52,2m (171ft)   941,52
5 (1) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 48,4m (159ft) 51,9m (170ft)   932,75
6 (54) Borysewicz Kamil POL
POL
 
-17 M 51,6m (169ft) 51,5m (169ft)   923,98
7 (17) Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 48,1m (158ft) 51,1m (168ft)   909,36
8 (38) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 50,1m (164ft) 49,8m (163ft)   880,12
9 (2) Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 44,5m (146ft) 46,1m (151ft)   763,16
10 (18) Alvarez Dylan COL
COL
 
-17 M 44,2m (145ft) 46,1m (151ft)   763,16
11 (62) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 44,0m (144ft) 44,6m (146ft)   719,30
12 (37) Berio Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 44,7m (147ft) 44,1m (145ft)   722,22
13 (10) Tetreault Guillaume CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 43,5m (143ft)     687,13
14 (46) Mcfadden Ben NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 42,7m (140ft)     663,74
15 (43) Trejo Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 42,3m (139ft)     652,05
16 (7) Leech Jed CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 41,7m (137ft)     634,50
17 (28) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 40,8m (134ft)     608,19
18 (26) Heath Callum GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 40,2m (132ft)     590,64
19 (27) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 37,1m (122ft)     500,00
20 (52) De Osma Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 36,0m (118ft)     467,84
21 (31) Plytas Nikolaos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 35,2m (115ft)     444,44
22 (47) Wade Landen NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 34,8m (114ft)     432,75
23 (58) Schutte Louis RSA
RSA
 
-17 M 32,5m (107ft)     365,50
24 (53) Tejada J Luis PER
PER
 
-17 M 27,4m (90ft)     216,37
25 (4) Zendler Tyce AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 0,0m (0ft)      

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (64) Lang Erika USA
USA
 
-17 F 1000,00 1000,00 862,45 2862,45
2 (24) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
-17 F 864,86 538,38 851,30 2254,54
3 (29) Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 891,89 213,57 1000,00 2105,46
4 (3) Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 770,27 381,54 940,52 2092,33
5 (67) Baldwin Brooke USA
USA
 
-17 F 756,76 645,16 650,56 2052,48
6 (16) Naser Fernanda CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 918,92 404,89 728,62 2052,43
7 (15) Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 824,32 387,10 769,52 1980,94
8 (9) Roach Geneva CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 864,86 426,03 684,01 1974,90
9 (66) Macintyre Kara USA
USA
 
-17 F 918,92 321,47 657,99 1898,38
10 (36) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 905,41 221,36 672,86 1799,63
11 (22) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
-17 F 581,08 417,13 750,93 1749,14
12 (45) Hini Jasmine NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 581,08 339,27 825,28 1745,63
13 (6) Salmina Mara AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 527,03 353,73 855,02 1735,78
14 (8) Singer Chantal CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 986,49 531,70 14,87 1533,06
15 (5) Rader Laura AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 439,19 149,05 855,02 1443,26
16 (51) De Osma Alejandra PER
PER
 
-17 F 621,62 426,03 371,75 1419,40
17 (19) Jaramillo Paula COL
COL
 
-17 F 567,57 378,20 327,14 1272,91
18 (20) Palacio Lucia COL
COL
 
-17 F 378,38 412,68 237,92 1028,98

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (1) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 987,18 1000,00 932,75 2919,93
2 (21) Robledo Santiago COL
COL
 
-17 M 1000,00 754,11 941,52 2695,63
3 (63) Garcia Taylor USA
USA
 
-17 M 987,18 536,30 1000,00 2523,48
4 (18) Alvarez Dylan COL
COL
 
-17 M 820,51 834,46 763,16 2418,13
5 (38) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 666,67 845,11 880,12 2391,90
6 (2) Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 820,51 783,16 763,16 2366,83
7 (10) Tetreault Guillaume CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 717,95 756,05 687,13 2161,13
8 (17) Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 794,87 454,02 909,36 2158,25
9 (62) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 826,92 463,70 719,30 2009,92
10 (31) Plytas Nikolaos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 807,69 701,84 444,44 1953,97
11 (26) Heath Callum GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 833,33 477,25 590,64 1901,22
12 (7) Leech Jed CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 820,51 328,17 634,50 1783,18
13 (28) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 820,51 318,49 608,19 1747,19
14 (37) Berio Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 897,44 97,77 722,22 1717,43
15 (46) Mcfadden Ben NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 666,67 354,31 663,74 1684,72
16 (43) Trejo Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 692,31 294,29 652,05 1638,65
17 (52) De Osma Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 794,87 332,04 467,84 1594,75
18 (47) Wade Landen NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 589,74 487,90 432,75 1510,39
19 (27) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 423,08 442,40 500,00 1365,48
20 (53) Tejada J Luis PER
PER
 
-17 M 423,08 211,04 216,37 850,49

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved