|
|
|
Junior Moomba 2019
Yarra River, Melbourne, Vic, AUS - 6/7 Mar 2019 2019
|
Junior Moomba 2019 - Individual classification
Junior Moomba 2019
Under 17 Girls Slalom Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 3/6/2019 - 3/7/2019
|
Name |
|
|
Categ. |
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
|
|
1 |
Sade Ferguson |
|
|
U17 F |
3.50/55/12.00 |
2.50/55/11.25 |
|
|
2 |
Neilly Ross |
|
|
U17 F |
5.00/55/12.00 |
4.50/55/12.00 |
|
|
3 |
Alexandra Garcia |
|
|
U17 F |
5.00/55/12.00 |
2.50/55/12.00 |
|
|
4 |
Meg Harraway |
|
|
U17 F |
3.50/55/12.00 |
2.50/55/12.00 |
|
|
4 |
Molly Ferguson |
|
|
U17 F |
3.50/55/12.00 |
2.50/55/12.00 |
|
|
6 |
Luisa Jaramillo E. |
|
|
U17 F |
2.00/55/12.00 |
1.00/55/12.00 |
|
|
7 |
Sierra Nowlan |
|
|
U17 F |
3.00/55/13.00 |
2.00/55/12.00 |
|
|
8 |
Aaliyah Yoong Hanifah |
|
|
U17 F |
2.00/55/12.00 |
5.50/55/14.25 |
|
|
9 |
Dominga Gonzalez |
|
|
U17 F |
1.00/55/13.00 |
1.50/55/13.00 |
|
|
10 |
Layne Moroney |
|
|
U17 F |
1.00/55/13.00 |
1.50/55/14.25 |
|
|
11 |
Josefa Gonzalez |
|
|
U17 F |
2.50/52 |
6.00/55/14.25 |
|
|
Under 17 Boys Slalom Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 3/6/2019 - 3/7/2019
|
Name |
|
|
Categ. |
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
|
|
1 |
Federico Jaramillo E. |
|
|
U17 M |
5.00/58/11.25 |
4.50/58/11.25 |
|
|
2 |
Jack Christie |
|
|
U17 M |
3.00/58/11.25 |
5.00/58/12.00 |
|
|
3 |
Tobias Giorgis |
|
|
U17 M |
4.50/58/12.00 |
2.50/58/11.25 |
|
|
4 |
Nicholas Stegmann |
|
|
U17 M |
1.50/58/12.00 |
2.00/58/11.25 |
|
|
5 |
Blaze Grubbs |
|
|
U17 M |
1.00/58/12.00 |
2.00/58/11.25 |
|
|
6 |
Bailey Christie |
|
|
U17 M |
3.00/58/12.00 |
4.50/58/12.00 |
|
|
7 |
Patricio Zohar |
|
|
U17 M |
2.50/58/12.00 |
3.50/58/12.00 |
|
|
8 |
Joseph Sherry |
|
|
U17 M |
0.50/58/12.00 |
4.00/58/12.00 |
|
|
9 |
Callan Ashcroft |
|
|
U17 M |
1.50/58/12.00 |
2.00/58/12.00 |
|
|
10 |
Garrett Reese |
|
|
U17 M |
1.00/58/12.00 |
2.25/58/12.00 |
|
|
11 |
Ignacio Giorgis |
|
|
U17 M |
3.50/58/13.00 |
1.50/58/12.00 |
|
|
12 |
Ben Cosgriff |
|
|
U17 M |
2.25/58/12.00 |
2.50/58/13.00 |
|
|
13 |
Corey Saddington |
|
|
U17 M |
3.50/58/14.25 |
3.00/58/12.00 |
|
|
14 |
Blake Hamilton |
|
|
U17 M |
2.50/58/12.00 |
4.00/58/14.25 |
|
|
15 |
Thomas Bennett |
|
|
U17 M |
1.50/58/14.25 |
4.50/58/13.00 |
|
|
16 |
Luke Mcnee |
|
|
U17 M |
0.50/58/14.25 |
3.50/58/13.00 |
|
|
17 |
Patricio Font |
|
|
U17 M |
1.50/55/18.25 |
0.50/58/11.25 |
|
|
18 |
Benjamin Turp |
|
|
U17 M |
0.50/55/18.25 |
1.50/58/13.00 |
|
|
19 |
Ryan Sciacca |
|
|
U17 M |
2.00/55/18.25 |
2.50/58/14.25 |
|
|
Under 17 Girls Tricks Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 3/6/2019 - 3/7/2019
Under 17 Boys Tricks Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 3/6/2019 - 3/7/2019
Under 17 Girls Jump Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 3/6/2019 - 3/7/2019
|
Name |
|
|
Categ. |
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
|
|
1 |
Sade Ferguson |
|
|
U17 F |
38.0m (125ft) |
40.0m (131ft) |
|
|
2 |
Lily Meade |
|
|
U17 F |
35.6m (117ft) |
38.0m (125ft) |
|
|
3 |
Molly Ferguson |
|
|
U17 F |
36.9m (121ft) |
36.7m (120ft) |
|
|
4 |
Aaliyah Yoong Hanifah |
|
|
U17 F |
32.7m (107ft) |
35.0m (115ft) |
|
|
5 |
Meg Harraway |
|
|
U17 F |
31.8m (104ft) |
33.9m (111ft) |
|
|
6 |
Courtney Williams |
|
|
U17 F |
32.1m (105ft) |
31.8m (104ft) |
|
|
7 |
Layne Moroney |
|
|
U17 F |
28.3m (93ft) |
29.2m (96ft) |
|
|
Under 17 Boys Jump Results
Homologation: Ranking List - 3/6/2019 - 3/7/2019
|
Name |
|
|
Categ. |
Round 1 |
Round 2 |
|
|
1 |
Tobias Giorgis |
|
|
U17 M |
48.7m (160ft) |
51.7m (170ft) |
|
|
2 |
Ignacio Giorgis |
|
|
U17 M |
43.3m (142ft) |
49.5m (162ft) |
|
|
3 |
Blaze Grubbs |
|
|
U17 M |
44.0m (144ft) |
45.7m (150ft) |
|
|
4 |
Patricio Zohar |
|
|
U17 M |
40.2m (132ft) |
44.9m (147ft) |
|
|
5 |
Garrett Reese |
|
|
U17 M |
39.6m (130ft) |
42.4m (139ft) |
|
|
6 |
Jack Christie |
|
|
U17 M |
37.9m (124ft) |
41.4m (136ft) |
|
|
7 |
Josh Parsonage |
|
|
U17 M |
39.1m (128ft) |
39.9m (131ft) |
|
|
8 |
Callan Ashcroft |
|
|
U17 M |
37.1m (122ft) |
41.5m (136ft) |
|
|
9 |
Corey Saddington |
|
|
U17 M |
38.2m (125ft) |
38.5m (126ft) |
|
|
10 |
Luke Mcnee |
|
|
U17 M |
34.5m (113ft) |
38.6m (127ft) |
|
|
11 |
Bailey Christie |
|
|
U17 M |
32.7m (107ft) |
35.3m (116ft) |
|
|
12 |
Ryan Sciacca |
|
|
U17 M |
0.00m (0ft) |
45.5m (149ft) |
|
|
13 |
Levi Kelly |
|
|
U17 M |
0.00m (0ft) |
44.6m (146ft) |
|
|
Under 17 Girls Overall Results
- 3/6/2019 - 3/7/2019
|
Name |
|
|
Categ. |
Slalom |
Tricks |
Jump |
|
1 |
Sade Ferguson |
|
|
U17 F |
1000.00 |
677.73 |
1000.00 |
2677.73 |
2 |
Aaliyah Yoong Hanifah |
|
|
U17 F |
853.93 |
1000.00 |
814.81 |
2668.74 |
3 |
Layne Moroney |
|
|
U17 F |
696.63 |
445.37 |
600.00 |
1742.00 |
Under 17 Boys Overall Results
- 3/6/2019 - 3/7/2019
|
Name |
|
|
Categ. |
Slalom |
Tricks |
Jump |
|
1 |
Tobias Giorgis |
|
|
U17 M |
988.89 |
1000.00 |
1000.00 |
2988.89 |
2 |
Blaze Grubbs |
|
|
U17 M |
977.78 |
745.74 |
810.73 |
2534.25 |
3 |
Ignacio Giorgis |
|
|
U17 M |
833.33 |
728.70 |
930.60 |
2492.63 |
4 |
Patricio Zohar |
|
|
U17 M |
877.78 |
745.74 |
785.49 |
2409.01 |
5 |
Jack Christie |
|
|
U17 M |
1000.00 |
602.88 |
675.08 |
2277.96 |
6 |
Bailey Christie |
|
|
U17 M |
900.00 |
750.98 |
482.65 |
2133.63 |
7 |
Luke Mcnee |
|
|
U17 M |
744.44 |
509.83 |
586.75 |
1841.02 |
|