International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 IWWF World Cableski Championships




Dnipro (UKR)


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2018 IWWF World Cableski Championships
Dnipro (UKR) - 20/23 Sep 2018

2018 IWWF World Cableski Championships - Individual classification

2018 IWWF World Cableski Championships

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 20/09/2018 - 23/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (27) SCHALL, Bianca AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 1.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/12.00   1000.00
2 (40) TURETS, Irina BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 5.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00   963.64
3 (34) ATIV, Aviv ISR
ISR
 
Ope F 4.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00   954.55
4 (38) STRALTSOVA, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00   927.27
5 (26) SCHALL, Nadine AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 2.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00   909.09
6 (18) MISAILOVA, Krystyna UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 5.50/55/16.00 5.00/55/18.25   645.45
7 (19) MEIER, Jana Chathreen GER
GER
 
Ope F 5.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/18.25   854.55
8 (55) MEIER-GROMYKO, Julia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 2.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/18.25   809.09
9 (61) POLKOWSKA, Zuzanna POL
POL
 
Ope F 5.00/55/16.00     636.36
10 (24) CSEPLOOVA, Veronika SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 4.00/55/16.00     618.18
11 (25) KUZMENKO, Xeniya UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 3.00/55/16.00     600.00
12 (12) BORIKOVA, Karin SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 5.00/55/18.25     527.27
13 (43) BOSSOW, Isabel GER
GER
 
Ope F 3.50/52     63.64

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 20/09/2018 - 23/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (65) ATIV, Nadav ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 6.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/9.75   1000.00
2 (49) SHINUK, Or ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 1.50/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75   851.35
3 (10) BODINGBAUER, David AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 1.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75   851.35
4 (57) SHPAK, Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 5.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.75   878.38
5 (67) ASHER, Roi *ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 4.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/10.75   831.08
6 (80) PAULMAIR, Thomas AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 1.50/58/10.75 4.50/58/11.25   831.08
7 (14) HERRMANN, Simon GER
GER
 
Ope M 1.50/58/10.25 3.25/58/11.25   912.16
8 (33) PUGSTALLER, Robert AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 1.50/58/10.75 1.50/58/11.25   831.08
9 (30) VASKO, Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 2.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/11.25   756.76
10 (28) SAXA, Samuel SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 1.00/58/10.75 4.00/58/12.00   824.32
11 (50) WEILAND, Christian *GER
GER
 
Ope M 2.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/12.00   756.76
12 (47) PAPAKUL, Nikita BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 4.00/58/10.75 5.50/58/13.00   864.86
13 (29) GOLDENBERG, Yahali ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 1.00/58/11.25     743.24
14 (52) LEVY, Aviv ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 2.50/58/12.00     682.43
15 (66) KAZEK, Dawid POL
POL
 
Ope M 5.00/58/13.00     635.14
16 (74) GRAW, Alexander *GER
GER
 
Ope M 4.00/58/13.00     621.62
16 (56) SAMOVOLIK, Ivan UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 4.00/58/13.00     621.62
18 (15) WOLF, Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 3.00/58/13.00     608.11
19 (16) KLEIN, Rene GER
GER
 
Ope M 2.00/58/13.00     594.59
20 (51) PAPKOU, Andrey *BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 2.50/58/14.25     520.27
21 (45) KERPCAR, Juraj SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 5.00/58/16.00     472.97
22 (41) ANTONAU, Anton *BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 3.50/58/16.00     452.70
23 (54) HEINICKE, Niklas GER
GER
 
Ope M 1.50/58/16.00     425.68
23 (46) KRAVCHENKO, Glib UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 1.50/58/16.00     425.68
25 (63) PIECZONKA, Bartosz POL
POL
 
Ope M 5.25/58/18.25     395.27
26 *(42) ROEMER, Stephan *GER
GER
 
Ope M 5.50/55/18.25     74.32
27 (17) ISAYEU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 4.50/55/18.25     60.81
28 (59) MAGANA, Fabrice FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 3.00/55/18.25     40.54
29 (60) DE LEIJER, Joost NED
NED
 
Ope M 1.50/55/18.25     20.27
30 (82) YAMAGUCHI, Kohei JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 1.00/55/18.25     13.51

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 20/09/2018 - 23/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (31) KISIALIOVA, Katsiaryna *BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 8680 9440   1000.00
2 (37) BELIAKOVA, Maria *BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 8900 9030   956.57
3 (38) STRALTSOVA, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 8550 8880   940.68
4 (39) VALUISKAYA, Lizaveta *BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 8140 8350   884.53
5 (11) CHURAKOVA, Tatiana RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 9040 8070   957.63
6 (21) PIROZHENKO, Anna UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 8090 7960   856.99
7 *(32) HERRMANN, Anna *BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 8040 7880   851.69
8 (55) MEIER-GROMYKO, Julia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 7940 7770   841.10
9 (40) TURETS, Irina BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 7830 7630   829.45
10 (25) KUZMENKO, Xeniya UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 7200 5320   762.71
11 (22) SHEVTSOVA, Yeva UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 7040     745.76
12 (24) CSEPLOOVA, Veronika SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 3720     394.07
13 (70) WOZNIAK, Idalia POL
POL
 
Ope F 3280     347.46
14 (12) BORIKOVA, Karin SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 3110     329.45
15 (43) BOSSOW, Isabel GER
GER
 
Ope F 2130     225.64
15 (19) MEIER, Jana Chathreen GER
GER
 
Ope F 2130     225.64
17 (61) POLKOWSKA, Zuzanna POL
POL
 
Ope F 1170     123.94

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 20/09/2018 - 23/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (57) SHPAK, Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 10010 10620   1000.00
2 (36) MIKHAILOU, Aliaksandr *BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 8510 10520   990.58
3 (47) PAPAKUL, Nikita BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 9410 10310   970.81
4 (30) VASKO, Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 10400 10290   979.28
5 (17) ISAYEU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 9840 10290   968.93
6 (56) SAMOVOLIK, Ivan UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 8100 7970   762.71
7 (44) SENGE, Robin GER
GER
 
Ope M 6500 7190   677.02
8 (41) ANTONAU, Anton *BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 9260 7080   871.94
9 (45) KERPCAR, Juraj SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 5670 6690   629.94
10 (63) PIECZONKA, Bartosz POL
POL
 
Ope M 5330 5880   553.67
11 (54) HEINICKE, Niklas GER
GER
 
Ope M 7170 3410   675.14
12 (51) PAPKOU, Andrey *BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 7770 2780   731.64
13 (59) MAGANA, Fabrice FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 5120     482.11
14 (15) WOLF, Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 4980     468.93
15 (14) HERRMANN, Simon GER
GER
 
Ope M 4850     456.69
16 (66) KAZEK, Dawid POL
POL
 
Ope M 4690     441.62
17 (53) SAINTVITEUX, Yves BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 4580     431.26
18 (46) KRAVCHENKO, Glib UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 4470     420.90
19 (16) KLEIN, Rene GER
GER
 
Ope M 4330     407.72
20 (10) BODINGBAUER, David AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3810     358.76
21 (28) SAXA, Samuel SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 3170     298.49
22 (62) BORYSEWICZ, Kamil POL
POL
 
Ope M 2850     268.36
23 (82) YAMAGUCHI, Kohei JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 1780     167.61
24 (64) ZAWADZKI, Erwin POL
POL
 
Ope M 1070     100.75
25 (60) DE LEIJER, Joost NED
NED
 
Ope M 700     65.91

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 20/09/2018 - 23/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (38) STRALTSOVA, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 47.5m (156ft) 48.2m (158ft)   1000.00
2 (40) TURETS, Irina BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 46.9m (154ft) 47.8m (157ft)   989.53
3 (55) MEIER-GROMYKO, Julia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 43.0m (141ft) 43.3m (142ft)   871.73
4 (24) CSEPLOOVA, Veronika SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 38.7m (127ft) 41.1m (135ft)   814.14
5 (61) POLKOWSKA, Zuzanna POL
POL
 
Ope F 38.5m (126ft) 41.1m (135ft)   814.14
6 (70) WOZNIAK, Idalia POL
POL
 
Ope F 37.7m (124ft)     725.13
7 (19) MEIER, Jana Chathreen GER
GER
 
Ope F 36.3m (119ft)     688.48
8 (43) BOSSOW, Isabel GER
GER
 
Ope F 34.1m (112ft)     630.89
8 (25) KUZMENKO, Xeniya UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 34.1m (112ft)     630.89
10 (18) MISAILOVA, Krystyna UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 32.7m (107ft)     594.24
11 (12) BORIKOVA, Karin SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 30.7m (101ft)     541.88

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 20/09/2018 - 23/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 (57) SHPAK, Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 61.9m (203ft) 65.1m (214ft)   1000.00
2 (62) BORYSEWICZ, Kamil POL
POL
 
Ope M 61.5m (202ft) 64.4m (211ft)   986.03
3 (30) VASKO, Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 58.7m (193ft) 64.2m (211ft)   982.04
4 (47) PAPAKUL, Nikita BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 57.9m (190ft) 64.1m (210ft)   980.04
5 (20) RYANZIN, Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 55.9m (183ft) 63.2m (207ft)   962.08
6 (64) ZAWADZKI, Erwin POL
POL
 
Ope M 58.0m (190ft) 60.4m (198ft)   906.19
7 (44) SENGE, Robin GER
GER
 
Ope M 54.7m (179ft) 59.2m (194ft)   882.24
8 (45) KERPCAR, Juraj SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 55.2m (181ft) 56.5m (185ft)   828.34
9 (54) HEINICKE, Niklas GER
GER
 
Ope M 55.4m (182ft) 55.4m (182ft)   806.39
10 (15) WOLF, Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 49.6m (163ft) 52.1m (171ft)   740.52
11 (29) GOLDENBERG, Yahali ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 53.1m (174ft) 51.5m (169ft)   760.48
12 (17) ISAYEU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 54.4m (178ft)     786.43
13 (16) KLEIN, Rene GER
GER
 
Ope M 45.4m (149ft)     606.79
14 (56) SAMOVOLIK, Ivan UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 43.5m (143ft)     568.86
15 (82) YAMAGUCHI, Kohei JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 43.1m (141ft)     560.88
16 (63) PIECZONKA, Bartosz POL
POL
 
Ope M 42.8m (140ft)     554.89
17 (46) KRAVCHENKO, Glib UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 42.4m (139ft)     546.91
18 (28) SAXA, Samuel SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 40.5m (133ft)     508.98
19 (10) BODINGBAUER, David AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 37.2m (122ft)     443.11
20 (66) KAZEK, Dawid POL
POL
 
Ope M 0.00m (0ft)      

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 20/09/2018 - 23/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (38) STRALTSOVA, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 927.27 940.68 1000.00 2867.95
2 (40) TURETS, Irina BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 963.64 829.45 989.53 2782.62
3 (55) MEIER-GROMYKO, Julia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 809.09 841.10 871.73 2521.92
4 (25) KUZMENKO, Xeniya UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 600.00 762.71 630.89 1993.60
5 (24) CSEPLOOVA, Veronika SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 618.18 394.07 814.14 1826.39
6 (19) MEIER, Jana Chathreen GER
GER
 
Ope F 854.55 225.64 688.48 1768.67
7 (61) POLKOWSKA, Zuzanna POL
POL
 
Ope F 636.36 123.94 814.14 1574.44
8 (12) BORIKOVA, Karin SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 527.27 329.45 541.88 1398.60
9 (43) BOSSOW, Isabel GER
GER
 
Ope F 63.64 225.64 630.89 920.17

Open Men Overall Results

- 20/09/2018 - 23/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (57) SHPAK, Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 878.38 1000.00 1000.00 2878.38
2 (47) PAPAKUL, Nikita BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 864.86 970.81 980.04 2815.71
3 (30) VASKO, Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 756.76 979.28 982.04 2718.08
4 (56) SAMOVOLIK, Ivan UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 621.62 762.71 568.86 1953.19
5 (45) KERPCAR, Juraj SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 472.97 629.94 828.34 1931.25
6 (54) HEINICKE, Niklas GER
GER
 
Ope M 425.68 675.14 806.39 1907.21
7 (15) WOLF, Nikolas SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 608.11 468.93 740.52 1817.56
8 (17) ISAYEU, Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 60.81 968.93 786.43 1816.17
9 (10) BODINGBAUER, David AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 851.35 358.76 443.11 1653.22
10 (28) SAXA, Samuel SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 824.32 298.49 508.98 1631.79
11 (16) KLEIN, Rene GER
GER
 
Ope M 594.59 407.72 606.79 1609.10
12 (63) PIECZONKA, Bartosz POL
POL
 
Ope M 395.27 553.67 554.89 1503.83
13 (46) KRAVCHENKO, Glib UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 425.68 420.90 546.91 1393.49
14 (66) KAZEK, Dawid POL
POL
 
Ope M 635.14 441.62   1076.76
15 (82) YAMAGUCHI, Kohei JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 13.51 167.61 560.88 742.00

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved