International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Swiss National Championships 2019




La Rena


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results

Open Women Jump

Open Men Jump

Under 10 Girls Slalom
Under 10 Girls Tricks

Under 10 Boys Slalom
Under 10 Boys Tricks

Under 12 Girls Slalom
Under 12 Girls Tricks
Under 12 Girls Jump
Under 12 Girls Overall

Under 12 Boys Slalom
Under 12 Boys Tricks
Under 12 Boys Jump
Under 12 Boys Overall

Under 14 Girls Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks
Under 14 Boys Jump
Under 14 Boys Overall

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Jump
Under 17 Girls Overall

Under 17 Boys Slalom
Under 17 Boys Tricks
Under 17 Boys Jump
Under 17 Boys Overall

Under 21 Women Slalom
Under 21 Women Tricks
Under 21 Women Jump
Under 21 Women Overall

Under 21 Men Slalom
Under 21 Men Tricks

Open Women Overall Overall Open

Open Men Overall Overall Open

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Ladies Slalom
Over 35 Ladies Tricks
Over 35 Ladies Jump
Over 35 Ladies Overall

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom
Over 45 Men Tricks

Open Women Slalom

Open Men Tricks

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Ladies Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

Open Women Tricks

All results (pdf)
Swiss National Championships 2019
La Rena - 24/25 Aug 2019

Swiss National Championships 2019 - Individual classification - All Slalom 22

Swiss National Championships 2019

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Open   Overall
1 Grobet Pernelle SNG
SUI
 
4.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00   886.08
2 Fäh Julie CNV
SUI
 
2.00/55/13.00 0.50/55/12.00   898.65
3 Thomsen-Milakova Elena CNV
SUI
 
3.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00   797.47
4 Jorger Medina WAL
SUI
 
2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00   805.19
5 Wolfisberg Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
4.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25   753.25
6 Paturel Lena SNG
SUI
 
3.00/55/14.25     770.27
6 Thorens Camille CNV
SUI
 
3.00/55/14.25     780.82
8 Frei Vivienne WAL
SUI
 
1.00/55/14.25     743.24
9 Wolfisberg Emma CNV
SUI
 
3.50/55/18.25     590.91
10 Grange Chloé SNG
SUI
 
1.50/55/18.25     564.94

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Open   Overall
1 Kakorych Konstantin CNV
SUI
 
3.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25
(Tie break: 2.00/58/11.25)
  867.82
2 Barenghi Jean SNG
SUI
 
4.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/11.25
(Tie break: 1.00/58/12.00)
  903.61
3 Stadlbaur Vincent SNG
SUI
 
3.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/11.25   862.07
4 Cogne Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
5.00/58/12.00 1.00/58/11.25   879.52
5 Frei Mike WAL
SUI
 
4.50/58/12.00 5.00/58/12.00   865.85
6 Thomsen Dima CNV
SUI
 
0.50/58/13.00 5.50/58/14.25   737.80
7 Cheyroux Olivier CNV
SUI
 
4.00/58/14.25     666.67
8 Wolfisberg Janni CNV
SUI
 
3.50/58/14.25     701.22
9 Nohra Nabil SNG
SUI
 
2.00/58/14.25     682.93
10 Classen Tanguy SNG
SUI
 
0.50/58/14.25     664.63
11 Mathet Karl SNG
SUI
 
3.50/58/18.25     554.88
12 Dupanloup Stanislas CNV
SUI
 
3.00/49     329.27

Under 10 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Thorens Nina CNV
SUI
 
2.00/25 2.00/25    

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Fasel Luca CNV
SUI
 
3.00/46 5.00/43   684.21

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Dupanloup Salma SNG
SUI
 
1.50/52/16.00 2.00/52   816.90
2 Thorens Elise CNV
SUI
 
5.00/25 0.00/49   563.38
3 Wolfisberg Ladina CNV
SUI
 
1.00/49 2.00/46   582.16

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Wolfisberg Tullio CNV
SUI
 
0.00/52/16.00 4.00/52/16.00   807.02

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Thomsen Sina CNV
SUI
 
1.00/52/14.25 1.00/52/14.25   784.00
2 Bittar Cecile AGSW
SUI
 
1.00/52/14.25 0.50/52/14.25   784.00

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Fäh Nicolas CNV
SUI
 
1.25/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00   816.18
2 Classen Benjamin SNG
SUI
 
2.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00   647.06
3 Oldorff Henri CHA
SUI
 
5.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/18.25   602.94

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Fäh Julie CNV
SUI
 
2.00/55/13.00 0.50/55/12.00   898.65
2 Paturel Lena SNG
SUI
 
3.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25   777.03
3 Frei Vivienne WAL
SUI
 
1.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25   770.27

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Frei Mike WAL
SUI
 
4.50/58/12.00 5.00/58/12.00   865.85
2 Thomsen Dima CNV
SUI
 
0.50/58/13.00 5.50/58/14.25   737.80
3 Wolfisberg Janni CNV
SUI
 
3.50/58/14.25 4.00/58/14.25   707.32
4 Nohra Nabil SNG
SUI
 
2.00/58/14.25 3.00/58/14.25   695.12
5 Classen Tanguy SNG
SUI
 
0.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/14.25   682.93
6 Mathet Karl SNG
SUI
 
3.50/58/18.25     554.88
7 Dupanloup Stanislas CNV
SUI
 
3.00/49     329.27

Under 21 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Jorger Medina WAL
SUI
 
2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00   805.19
2 Wolfisberg Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
4.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25   753.25
3 Wolfisberg Emma CNV
SUI
 
3.50/55/18.25 0.50/55/14.25   707.79
4 Grange Chloé SNG
SUI
 
1.50/55/18.25 5.00/52   564.94

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Barenghi Jean SNG
SUI
 
4.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/11.25   903.61
2 Cogne Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
5.00/58/12.00 1.00/58/11.25   879.52

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Thorens Camille CNV
SUI
 
3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25   780.82

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Cabri Thomas CNV
SUI
 
2.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25   831.33

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Ormond Richard SNG
SUI
 
3.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/13.00   694.27

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Mathet Hubert SNG
SUI
 
1.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/16.00   738.81
2 Wolfisberg François CNV
SUI
 
5.00/52 2.00/55/18.25   567.16
3 Whyte Alisdair MON
SUI
 
5.00/55/16.00 3.00/37   701.49

Over 65 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Peic Sibyl SNCG
SUI
 
0.00/49 4.00/49/16.00   747.66

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Magnin Jean-Paul SNCG
SUI
 
3.00/52/13.00 3.50/52/13.00   830.65

Swiss National Championships 2019

Open Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Open   Overall
1 Wolfisberg Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
4910 4590   1020.79
2 Dupanloup Anna CNV
SUI
 
3870 3660   538.25
3 Thorens Camille CNV
SUI
 
3220 3570   666.04
4 Thomsen-Milakova Elena CNV
SUI
 
2600 2690   374.13
5 Jorger Medina WAL
SUI
 
2320 2130   482.33
6 Wolfisberg Ladina CNV
SUI
 
1710     495.65
7 Thorens Elise CNV
SUI
 
960     278.26
8 Thorens Nina CNV
SUI
 
910     337.04
9 Dupanloup Salma SNG
SUI
 
700     202.90

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Open   Overall
1 Thomsen Dima CNV
SUI
 
3410 4410   596.75
2 Kakorych Konstantin CNV
SUI
 
4120 3960   431.87
3 Cogne Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
3360 3440   381.37
4 Oldorff Henri CHA
SUI
 
3680 3240   634.48
5 Cheyroux Olivier CNV
SUI
 
1630 1420   170.86
6 Wolfisberg Janni CNV
SUI
 
1380     186.74
7 Fasel Luca CNV
SUI
 
1320     521.74
8 Fasel Christophe AND
SUI
 
1210     218.02
9 Wolfisberg Tullio CNV
SUI
 
80     21.11

Under 10 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Thorens Nina CNV
SUI
 
910 1110   411.11

Under 10 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Fasel Luca CNV
SUI
 
1320 1270   521.74

Under 12 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Wolfisberg Ladina CNV
SUI
 
1710 1140   495.65
2 Thorens Elise CNV
SUI
 
960 1030   298.55
3 Dupanloup Salma SNG
SUI
 
700 520   202.90

Under 12 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Wolfisberg Tullio CNV
SUI
 
80 180   47.49

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Oldorff Henri CHA
SUI
 
3680 3240   634.48

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Thomsen Dima CNV
SUI
 
3410 4410   596.75
2 Wolfisberg Janni CNV
SUI
 
1380 1800   243.57

Under 21 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Wolfisberg Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
4910 4590   1020.79
2 Jorger Medina WAL
SUI
 
2320 2130   482.33

Under 21 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Cogne Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
3360 3440   381.37

Over 35 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Thorens Camille CNV
SUI
 
3220 3570   666.04

Over 45 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Fasel Christophe AND
SUI
 
1210 1340   241.44

Under 8 Kids Cup Results

Homologation: Not homologated - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary     Overall
1 Durisch Kyla SNG
SUI
 
100     100.00
2 Durisch Tom SNG
SUI
 
80     80.00

Swiss National Championships 2019

Open Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Open   Overall
1 Jorger Medina WAL
SUI
 
38.5m 40.4m   973.76
2 Wolfisberg Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
26.5m 27.8m   606.41
3 Fäh Julie CNV
SUI
 
26.5m 26.0m   617.09
4 Thorens Camille CNV
SUI
 
21.1m 22.3m   612.00
5 Wolfisberg Ladina CNV
SUI
 
12.3m 12.4m   1928.57

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Open   Overall
1 Cheyroux Olivier CNV
SUI
 
38.2m 38.8m   494.85
2 Thomsen Dima CNV
SUI
 
30.5m 32.7m   804.96
3 Fäh Nicolas CNV
SUI
 
27.4m 28.9m   1047.85
4 Nohra Nabil SNG
SUI
 
23.3m 24.4m   510.64
5 Wolfisberg Janni CNV
SUI
 
19.5m 22.3m   436.17
6 Wolfisberg Tullio CNV
SUI
 
15.4m     646.15
7 Mathet Karl SNG
SUI
 
14.2m     148.94

Under 12 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Wolfisberg Ladina CNV
SUI
 
12.3m 12.4m   1928.57

Under 12 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Wolfisberg Tullio CNV
SUI
 
15.4m 15.7m   669.23

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Fäh Nicolas CNV
SUI
 
27.4m 28.9m   1047.85

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Fäh Julie CNV
SUI
 
26.5m 26.0m   617.09

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Thomsen Dima CNV
SUI
 
30.5m 32.7m   804.96
2 Nohra Nabil SNG
SUI
 
23.3m 24.4m   510.64
3 Wolfisberg Janni CNV
SUI
 
19.5m 22.3m   436.17
4 Mathet Karl SNG
SUI
 
14.2m 17.5m   265.96

Under 21 Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Jorger Medina WAL
SUI
 
38.5m 40.4m   973.76
2 Wolfisberg Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
26.5m 27.8m   606.41

Over 35 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat   Overall
1 Thorens Camille CNV
SUI
 
21.1m 22.3m   612.00

Swiss National Championships 2019

Open Women Overall Overall Open Results

- 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Wolfisberg Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
734.18 682.89 451.19 1868.26
2 Jorger Medina WAL
SUI
 
784.81 322.67 724.51 1831.99
3 Thorens Camille CNV
SUI
 
721.52 496.52 331.89 1549.93

Open Men Overall Overall Open Results

- 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Thomsen Dima CNV
SUI
 
695.40 462.26 390.03 1547.69
2 Cheyroux Olivier CNV
SUI
 
666.67 170.86 494.85 1332.38
3 Wolfisberg Janni CNV
SUI
 
666.67 188.68 211.34 1066.69

Under 12 Girls Overall Results

- 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Wolfisberg Ladina CNV
SUI
 
582.16 495.65 1928.57 3006.38

Under 12 Boys Overall Results

- 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Wolfisberg Tullio CNV
SUI
 
807.02 47.49 669.23 1523.74

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Thomsen Dima CNV
SUI
 
737.80 596.75 804.96 2139.51
2 Wolfisberg Janni CNV
SUI
 
707.32 243.57 436.17 1387.06

Under 21 Women Overall Results

- 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Wolfisberg Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
753.25 1020.79 606.41 2380.45
2 Jorger Medina WAL
SUI
 
805.19 482.33 973.76 2261.28

Over 35 Ladies Overall Results

- 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Thorens Camille CNV
SUI
 
780.82 666.04 612.00 2058.86

Swiss National Championships 2019

Overall Team classification Team results

- 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
    Club Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1   CNV 2597.80 2283.58 3781.38 8662.76
2   SNG 2669.21 684.27 776.60 4130.08
3   WAL 2441.31 482.33 973.76 3897.40
4   SNCG 1578.31     1578.31
5   CHA 602.94 634.48   1237.42
6   AGSW 784.00     784.00
7   MON 701.49     701.49
8   AND   241.44   241.44

Overall Team classification Team results

- 24.08.2019 - 25.08.2019
    Club   Name   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1   CNV    
Cabri Thomas*
Cheyroux Olivier
Dupanloup Anna
Fäh Julie*
Fäh Nicolas*
Fasel Luca
Thomsen Dima*
Thomsen Sina
Thomsen-Milakova Elena
Thorens Elise
Thorens Nina
Thorens Camille*
Wolfisberg Emma
Wolfisberg François
Wolfisberg Janni
Wolfisberg Kirsi*
Wolfisberg Ladina*
Wolfisberg Tullio
Kakorych Konstantin*
Dupanloup Stanislas
Wolfisberg Kirsi
Thorens Camille
Thomsen Dima
Wolfisberg Janni
  2597.80
*831.33
666.67

*898.65
816.18
684.21
737.80
784.00
797.47
563.38

780.82
707.79
567.16
707.32
753.25
582.16
807.02
*867.82
329.27
2283.58

170.86
538.25


521.74
*596.75

374.13
298.55
411.11
*666.04


243.57
*1020.79
495.65
47.49
431.87
3781.38

494.85

617.09
*1047.85

*804.96




612.00


436.17
606.41
*1928.57
669.23
8662.76
2   SNG    
Classen Benjamin
Classen Tanguy
Cogne Tancredi*
Dupanloup Salma*
Grange Chloé
Grobet Pernelle*
Mathet Hubert
Mathet Karl*
Paturel Lena
Stadlbaur Vincent
Ormond Richard
Barenghi Jean*
Nohra Nabil*
Durisch Kyla*
Durisch Tom
  2669.21
647.06
682.93
*879.52
816.90
564.94
*886.08
738.81
609.76
777.03
862.07
694.27
*903.61
695.12
684.27


*381.37
*202.90









*100.00
80.00
776.60







*265.96




*510.64
4130.08
3   WAL    
Jorger Medina*
Frei Mike*
Frei Vivienne*
Jorger Medina
  2441.31
*805.19
*865.85
*770.27
482.33
*482.33
973.76
*973.76
3897.40
4   SNCG    
Peic Sibyl*
Magnin Jean-Paul*
  1578.31
*747.66
*830.65
    1578.31
5   CHA    
Oldorff Henri*
  602.94
*602.94
634.48
*634.48
  1237.42
6   AGSW    
Bittar Cecile*
  784.00
*784.00
    784.00
7   MON    
Whyte Alisdair*
  701.49
*701.49
    701.49
8   AND    
Fasel Christophe*
    241.44
*241.44
  241.44

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved