International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: BOTASKI AM & +35 SERIES




Botaski - Sesena Waterski Complex


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

All skiers Slalom  (pdf)

Under 12 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 21 Women Slalom  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)
+35 PRO QUALIFICATIIONS ROUNDS (pdf)

HEAD TO HEAD RESULTS (pdf)

Over 45 Women Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
BOTASKI AM & +35 SERIES
Botaski - Sesena Waterski Complex - 25/27 Jun 2021

BOTASKI AM & +35 SERIES - Individual classification

BOTASKI AM & +35 SERIES

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25/06/2021 - 27/06/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Attensam Constantin AUT
AUT
 
4,50/52/13.00 1,00/52/12.00 2,00/52/12.00    

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25/06/2021 - 27/06/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Attensam Philippa AUT
AUT
 
2,00/52/12.00 2,00/52/12.00 2,00/52/11.25    
2 Saracco Vittoria ITA
ITA
 
2,00/52/12.00 3,00/52/12.00 3,00/52/12.00 3,00/52/12.00  
3 Sole Ines BEL
BEL
 
1,00/52/12.00 0,00/52/14.25 1,25/52/12.00 4,00/52/13.00  
4 Wolfisberg Ladina SUI
SUI
 
1,50/52/14.25 1,50/52/14.25 3,50/52/14.25 0,50/52/13.00  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25/06/2021 - 27/06/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wolfisberg Tullio SUI
SUI
 
4,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/14.25  
2 Martin Nieto Hugo ESP
ESP
 
4,50/55/16.00 2,50/55/16.00 1,50/55/18.25 3,00/55/16.00  
3 Rodriguez Jimenez Daniel ESP
ESP
 
2,00/55/16.00 0,00/52 2,00/55/16.00 3,00/52  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25/06/2021 - 27/06/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sousa Sara POR
POR
 
2,50/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00 2,50/55/14.25  
2 Thomsen Sina SUI
SUI
 
2,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/14.25 1,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25  
3 Arango Africa ESP
ESP
 
4,50/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25  
4 Gusenbauer Lisa AUT
AUT
 
6,00/52 2,00/55/18.25 6,00/55/18.25    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25/06/2021 - 27/06/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Attensam Nikolaus AUT
AUT
 
3,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.75 4,00/58/10.75    
2 Teixidor Junior Dani ESP
ESP
 
2,50/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25 4,50/58/11.25  
3 Palomino Blanch Jaime MEX
MEX
 
0,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/13.00 1,50/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25  
4 Kuhn Dominic AUT
AUT
 
0,50/58/12.00 4,00/58/12.00 2,50/58/11.25    
5 Wolfisberg Janni SUI
SUI
 
1,00/58/12.00 3,50/58/13.00 0,50/58/12.00 2,00/58/12.00  
6 Saracco Guglielmo ITA
ITA
 
2,50/58/14.25 1,50/58/14.25 2,50/58/13.00 2,00/58/14.25  

Under 21 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25/06/2021 - 27/06/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Barjau Boada Sandra ESP
ESP
 
1,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/14.25 1,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00  
2 Escolar Noriega Frades Patricia ESP
ESP
 
1,00/55/13.00 0,00/34 4,00/55/14.25 5,00/55/14.25  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25/06/2021 - 27/06/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Giorgis Tobias ARG
ARG
 
2,00/58/10.75 2,50/58/10.75 2,50/58/10.75 3,50/58/10.75  
2 Emmett Charlie GBR
GBR
 
2,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25  
3 Pregel Bollman Alex ESP
ESP
 
3,50/58/13.00 4,50/58/12.00 4,50/58/12.00 0,25/58/12.00  
4 Teixidor Tono ESP
ESP
 
3,00/58/12.00 5,50/58/13.00 2,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/13.00  
5 Pregel Bollman Eric ESP
ESP
 
2,00/58/12.00 1,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/12.00 4,50/58/13.00  
6 Thomsen Dima SUI
SUI
 
2,00/58/12.00 2,50/58/12.00 4,50/58/14.25 4,00/58/13.00  

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25/06/2021 - 27/06/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
2,00/55/11.25 2,50/55/11.25 4,00/55/11.25 5,00/55/11.25  
2 Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
1,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25  
3 Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
1,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/12.00 4,50/55/12.00    
4 Miermont Lea FRA
FRA
 
4,00/55/13.00 0,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25/06/2021 - 27/06/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Kyprios Filippos GRE
GRE
 
5,00/58/10.75 1,25/58/10.25 4,00/58/10.75 1,00/58/10.25  
2 Baroni Alexis FRA
FRA
 
4,00/58/10.75 5,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.75  

Over 45 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25/06/2021 - 27/06/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Blanch Olive Natalia ESP
ESP
 
2,50/52/12.00 3,50/52/12.00 4,50/52/12.00 4,00/52/12.00  
2 Attensam Caroline AUT
AUT
 
2,00/52/13.00 2,00/52/13.00 2,00/52/13.00    
3 Emmett Karine FRA
FRA
 
5,00/52/14.25 4,00/52/14.25 2,00/52/13.00 0,50/52/13.00  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25/06/2021 - 27/06/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 De Mello Michael POR
POR
 
3,00/52/13.00 2,00/52/12.00 4,00/52/13.00 4,00/52/13.00  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25/06/2021 - 27/06/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Blancho Dominique ESP
ESP
 
1,50/34        

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 25/06/2021 - 27/06/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
1,50/55/10.75   3,00/55/10.75 1,00/55/10.75  
2 Cesinski Pierre SUI
SUI
 
2,00/55/10.75 1,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/10.75 2,00/55/10.75  
3 Draux Philippe FRA
FRA
 
1,50/55/10.75 2,50/55/11.25 4,50/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25  
4 Deleage Nicolas FRA
FRA
 
    1,00/55/10.75 4,00/55/11.25  
5 Alexander Robbie RSA
RSA
 
1,50/55/12.00 5,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/11.25 3,50/55/11.25  
6 Nemeth Gabor HUN
HUN
 
1,00/55/11.25 5,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25  
7 Sirera Perez Alex ESP
ESP
 
1,50/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/12.00  
8 Nomen Torres Claudio ESP
ESP
 
0,50/55/12.00 5,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00  
9 Sole Olivier BEL
BEL
 
1,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00    
10 Roque Pedro POR
POR
 
1,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00 0,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/13.00  
11 Quiroga Ferro Claudio Miguel ESP
ESP
 
2,00/55/13.00 5,00/34 3,00/55/13.00 5,00/34  
12 Attensam Oliver AUT
AUT
 
0,50/34 3,00/55/13.00      
13 Cherubini Apenela Piero ESP
ESP
 
5,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/18.25 5,50/55/16.00 4,00/55/16.00  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved