International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: 2021 IWWF E&A Open Championship




Stratos lake

Webcast Sunday

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results

Open Women Slalom
Open Women Tricks
Open Women Jump
Open Women Overall

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks
Open Men Jump
Open Men Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
2021 IWWF E&A Open Championship
Stratos lake - 22/25 Jul 2021

2021 IWWF E&A Open Championship - Individual classification

2021 IWWF E&A Open Championship

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 22/07/2021 - 25/07/2021
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (44) Costard Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 4,00/55/10.75 2,50/55/10.75   1000,00
2 (58) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 3,50/55/11.25 4,00/55/11.25 1000,00 884,62
3 (62) Ianni Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 3,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/11.25   884,62
4 (78) Grobet Pernelle SUI
SUI
 
Ope F 1,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25   865,38
5 (51) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 3,00/55/11.25 2,50/55/11.25 978,26 865,38
6 (19) Detry Celine BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 1,00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 3,00/55/12.00)
2,00/55/11.25   846,15
7 (20) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 3,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/11.25 978,26 865,38
8 (50) Krueger Geena GER
GER
 
Ope F 2,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/11.25   846,15
9 (72) Shevkunova Alisa RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 1,00/55/10.75 1,00/55/11.25   942,31
10 (52) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
Ope F 1,50/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25   836,54
11 (23) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 1,00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 6,00/55/12.00)
0,50/55/11.25 934,78 826,92
12 (17) Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 1,00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 3,00/55/12.00)
5,50/55/12.00   826,92
13 (89) Prosvetova Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 1,00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 2,00/55/12.00)
  934,78 826,92
14 (4) Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 5,50/55/12.00     798,08
15 (36) Anguenot Ines FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 5,00/55/12.00   891,30 788,46
15 (26) Vrabcova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 5,00/55/12.00     788,46
17 (37) Moulanier Marie-Lou FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 4,00/55/12.00   869,57 769,23
18 (49) Niederbaumer Kim Helen GER
GER
 
Ope F 3,50/55/12.00     759,62
19 (73) Komarova Ksenia RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 3,00/55/12.00     750,00
20 (22) Parkhomenka Alena BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 1,50/55/12.00   815,22 721,15
21 (31) Hogh Sorensen Helene DEN
DEN
 
Ope F 5,00/55/13.00     673,08
22 (3) Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 4,25/55/13.00   744,57 658,65
23 (5) Stantidi Aspasia GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 3,50/55/13.00   728,26 644,23
24 *(10) Antonatou Kalliopi *GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 4,00/55/14.25      
25 (6) Kousathana Stamatina GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 5,50/55/18.25   119,57 105,77

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 22/07/2021 - 25/07/2021
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (61) Degasperi Thomas *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.25    
2 (43) Descuns Sacha *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.25 2,00/58/10.25    
3 *(55) Caruso Brando *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.25    
4 *(40) Vigezzi Enzo *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 5,00/58/10.75 1,00/58/10.25    
5 (1) Kyprios Filippos GRE
GRE
 
Ope M 4,00/58/10.75 1,00/58/10.25   1000,00
6 (56) Luzzeri Matteo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4,00/58/10.75 4,50/58/10.75   954,55
7 (57) Benatti Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 2,50/58/10.75 4,00/58/10.75   945,45
8 (29) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 1,00/58/10.75)
4,00/58/10.75 1000,00 945,45
9 (60) Allais Carlo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 2,50/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.75   927,27
10 (84) Tornquist Tim SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 2,50/58/10.75 2,50/58/10.75   918,18
11 (86) Bogne Jakob SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 5,00/58/10.75 0,50/58/10.75   963,64
12 *(42) Baroni Alexis *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 4,50/58/10.75 2,50/58/11.25    
13 (88) Samoilov Alexander UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 2,50/58/11.25)
  961,54 909,09
13 (63) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 0,50/58/11.25)
  961,54 909,09
15 (82) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 1,50/58/10.75     900,00
16 (24) Kazlowski Alexander BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 0,50/58/10.75     881,82
17 (90) Filaretov Damir UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 5,00/58/11.25   903,85 854,55
18 *(59) Caldarola Francesco *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4,50/58/11.25      
18 (80) Stadlbaur Vincent SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 4,50/58/11.25     845,45
20 (38) Bischofberger Oscar FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25   865,38 818,18
20 (21) Shpak Stepan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25   865,38 818,18
22 (32) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 2,00/58/11.25   846,15 800,00
23 (91) Filchenko Danylo UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 1,50/58/11.25   836,54 790,91
24 (33) Noguera Verges Lluis ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 0,50/58/11.25   817,31 772,73
25 (14) Kostenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 5,00/58/12.00     745,45
26 (28) Beran Matous CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 3,50/58/12.00   759,62 718,18
26 (85) Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 3,50/58/12.00     718,18
26 (15) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3,50/58/12.00   759,62 718,18
29 (69) School Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 2,50/58/12.00   740,38 700,00
30 *(7) Kampanis Michail *GRE
GRE
 
Ope M 1,50/58/12.00      
31 (2) Antonatos Georgios GRE
GRE
 
Ope M 1,00/58/12.00     672,73
32 *(9) Kyprios Sotiris *GRE
GRE
 
Ope M 3,50/58/13.00      

Open Women Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 22/07/2021 - 25/07/2021
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (51) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 9070 8540 1000,00 1000,00
2 (23) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 7300 7770 856,67 856,67
3 (35) Phily Laura FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 7280 7420   818,08
4 (76) Churakova Tatiana RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 4790 6440   710,03
5 (22) Parkhomenka Alena BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 6070 6170 680,26 680,26
6 (3) Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 5030 5680 626,24 626,24
7 (17) Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 5900 5400   650,50
8 (20) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 5910 5340 651,60 651,60
9 (89) Prosvetova Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 5450 3260 600,88 600,88
10 (58) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 5770 3130 636,16 636,16
11 (36) Anguenot Ines FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 4660   513,78 513,78
12 (5) Stantidi Aspasia GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 3840   423,37 423,37
13 (49) Niederbaumer Kim Helen GER
GER
 
Ope F 3050     336,27
14 (6) Kousathana Stamatina GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 2740   302,09 302,09
15 (37) Moulanier Marie-Lou FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 2570   283,35 283,35
16 (26) Vrabcova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 1590     175,30
17 *(8) Magafosi Sofia-Eleni *GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 640      

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 22/07/2021 - 25/07/2021
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (29) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 9070 11260 1000,00 1000,00
2 (88) Samoilov Alexander UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 10220 11250 999,11 999,11
3 (41) Ballon Pierre FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 11120 11160   991,12
4 (91) Filchenko Danylo UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 10910 10970 974,25 974,25
5 *(39) Poteau Alexandre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 9650 10180    
6 (18) Fortamps Olivier BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 9410 9410   835,70
7 (57) Benatti Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 8590 8590   762,88
8 (33) Noguera Verges Lluis ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 8010 7830 711,37 711,37
9 (90) Filaretov Damir UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 6820 7730 686,50 686,50
10 (21) Shpak Stepan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 9510 7590 844,58 844,58
11 (63) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 7730 3090 686,50 686,50
12 (30) Nielsen Tue Ernst DEN
DEN
 
Ope M 7640 2850   678,51
13 (32) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 5410   480,46 480,46
14 (2) Antonatos Georgios GRE
GRE
 
Ope M 4670     414,74
15 (38) Bischofberger Oscar FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 4520   401,42 401,42
16 (69) School Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 1650   146,54 146,54
17 (28) Beran Matous CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 1610   142,98 142,98
18 *(11) Alevras Emmanouil *GRE
GRE
 
Ope M 1020      

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 22/07/2021 - 25/07/2021
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (91) Filchenko Danylo UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 60,8m 67,6m 1000,00 1000,00
2 (21) Shpak Stepan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 61,6m 63,9m 913,15 913,15
3 (15) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 61,2m 63,9m 913,15 913,15
4 (71) Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 62,4m 63,7m   908,45
5 (14) Kostenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 60,2m 62,8m   887,32
6 (74) Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 65,8m 62,6m   957,75
7 (88) Samoilov Alexander UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 55,0m 61,7m 861,50 861,50
8 (29) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 55,0m 61,5m 856,81 856,81
9 (63) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 58,2m 59,4m 807,51 807,51
10 (85) Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 60,1m 59,3m   823,94
11 (32) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 58,6m 58,3m 788,73 788,73
12 (33) Noguera Verges Lluis ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 57,1m 51,5m 753,52 753,52
13 (38) Bischofberger Oscar FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 54,3m   687,79 687,79
14 *(59) Caldarola Francesco *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 54,2m      
15 (83) Ohman Patrik SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 52,2m     638,50
16 (84) Tornquist Tim SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 51,4m     619,72
17 (90) Filaretov Damir UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 50,7m   603,29 603,29
18 (69) School Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 43,8m   441,31 441,31
19 (16) Basic Carlo AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 42,8m   417,84 417,84
20 (28) Beran Matous CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 38,4m   314,55 314,55

Open Women Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 22/07/2021 - 25/07/2021
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (23) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 53,5m 55,2m 1000,00 1000,00
2 (51) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 50,2m 52,5m 929,32 929,32
3 (20) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 52,5m 49,1m 929,32 929,32
4 (4) Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 50,5m 49,0m   876,96
5 (37) Moulanier Marie-Lou FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 47,7m 47,0m 803,66 803,66
6 (36) Anguenot Ines FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 42,8m 43,9m 704,19 704,19
7 (89) Prosvetova Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 42,0m   654,45 654,45
8 (3) Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 41,0m   628,27 628,27
9 (58) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 39,8m   596,86 596,86
10 (22) Parkhomenka Alena BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 39,3m   583,77 583,77
11 (5) Stantidi Aspasia GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 34,3m   452,88 452,88
12 (6) Kousathana Stamatina GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 22,3m   138,74 138,74

Open Men Overall Results

- 22/07/2021 - 25/07/2021
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (29) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 1000,00 1000,00 856,81 2856,81
2 (88) Samoilov Alexander UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 961,54 999,11 861,50 2822,15
3 (91) Filchenko Danylo UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 836,54 974,25 1000,00 2810,79
4 (21) Shpak Stepan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 865,38 844,58 913,15 2623,11
5 (63) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 961,54 686,50 807,51 2455,55
6 (33) Noguera Verges Lluis ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 817,31 711,37 753,52 2282,20
7 (90) Filaretov Damir UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 903,85 686,50 603,29 2193,64
8 (32) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 846,15 480,46 788,73 2115,34
9 (38) Bischofberger Oscar FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 865,38 401,42 687,79 1954,59
10 (69) School Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 740,38 146,54 441,31 1328,23
11 (28) Beran Matous CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 759,62 142,98 314,55 1217,15

Open Women Overall Results

- 22/07/2021 - 25/07/2021
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (51) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 978,26 1000,00 929,32 2907,58
2 (23) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 934,78 856,67 1000,00 2791,45
3 (20) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 978,26 651,60 929,32 2559,18
4 (58) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 1000,00 636,16 596,86 2233,02
5 (89) Prosvetova Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
Ope F 934,78 600,88 654,45 2190,11
6 (36) Anguenot Ines FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 891,30 513,78 704,19 2109,27
7 (22) Parkhomenka Alena BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 815,22 680,26 583,77 2079,25
8 (3) Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 744,57 626,24 628,27 1999,08
9 (37) Moulanier Marie-Lou FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 869,57 283,35 803,66 1956,58
10 (5) Stantidi Aspasia GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 728,26 423,37 452,88 1604,51
11 (6) Kousathana Stamatina GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 119,57 302,09 138,74 560,40

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved