International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: West Coast Open




Ulasjön


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results


Under 14 Girls D1 Slalom

Under 14 Boys D1 Slalom

Under 17 Girls D1 Slalom

Under 17 Boys D1 Slalom

Under 21 Women D1 Slalom

Under 21 Men D1 Slalom

Open Women D1 Slalom

Open Men D1 Slalom

Over 35 Men D1 Slalom

Over 45 Women D1 Slalom

MP5 Ladies Slalom

Over 65 Men D1 Slalom

All results (pdf)
West Coast Open
Ulasjön - 10/11 Jul 2021

West Coast Open - Individual classification

West Coast Open

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Kristina Hansson Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/13.00 1,50/55/13.00 3,25/55/14.25    
2 Rebecca Nyman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4,50/55/14.25 1,50/55/14.25 2,50/55/18.25    
3 Cecilia Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/55/14.25 2,50/55/14.25      

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Märta Olsson Ambjörnarps VSK
SWE
 
4,00/52 4,00/52 5,00/49    

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Fabian Björkqvist Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
4,50/55/18.25 1,00/55/16.00 3,25/55/16.00    
2 Erik Werdelin Varbergs VSK
SWE
 
4,00/46 1,50/49 DNS    

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Linn Nilsson Eskilstuna VSK
SWE
 
1,00/55/18.25 4,00/55/16.00      
2 Nellie Eklund Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/16.00 4,00/55/18.25 3,00/55/16.00    
3 Ida Rundqvist Varbergs VSK
SWE
 
1,50/49 2,50/49 3,00/52    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Leo Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
5,50/58/12.00 2,00/58/12.00 5,00/58/12.00    
2 Ted Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2,00/58/14.25 3,50/58/14.25 4,00/40    
3 Måns Kristiansson VSK Svanen
SWE
 
5,00/58/16.00 3,50/58/18.25 2,50/58/16.00    

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Dan Rudhag Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4,00/58/11.25 5,50/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25    
2 Lars Ola Våltorp Slåstad VSK
NOR
 
3,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/12.00      
3 Per Rudhag Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/12.00      
4 Noa Johansson Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
2,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/11.25      
5 Linus R Hlsson Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/58/12.00 4,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/12.00    
6 Casper Terner VSK Kringlan
SWE
 
2,50/40 3,50/58/13.00 2,00/58/12.00    
7 Johan Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/58/13.00 3,00/58/14.25 3,50/58/14.25    
8 Nicky Svensson Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
4,00/40 0,50/58/14.25 0,50/58/13.00    
9 Danny Svensson Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
4,00/58/14.25 5,00/40 4,00/58/14.25    

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Anders Foss Asker & Bærum
NOR
 
3,00/55/11.25 4,50/55/11.25      
2 Henrik Antonsson Varbergs VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/12.00    
3 Krister Jönsson Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25 2,50/55/11.25    
4 Peter Svensson Ambjörnarps VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/12.00 5,50/55/12.00      
5 Mikael Claesson Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
3,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/13.00 1,50/55/12.00    
6 Stellan Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00    
7 Bo Sjöström Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/13.00    
8 Mikael Ljungström Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00 4,50/55/13.00    
9 Lars Thorén Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00    
10 Tobias Aderum Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/14.25 5,00/37    
11 Magnus Nilsson Eskilstuna VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/18.25      
12 Marcus Andre Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/13.00 DNS DNS    

Over 45 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Anett Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,50/52/16.00 3,00/52/14.25 4,00/52/14.25    

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Morgan Söderberg Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
3,00/52/12.00 3,00/52/12.00 1,00/52/11.25    
2 Bosse Gunnarsson Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
3,00/52/12.00 1,00/52/12.00 2,00/52/12.00    

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Märta Olsson Ambjörnarps VSK
SWE
 
1420 1380      

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Måns Kristiansson VSK Svanen
SWE
 
810 1070      

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Dan Rudhag Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1100 1210      

Over 35 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2021-07-10 - 2021-07-11
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Bo Sjöström Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
1510 2150      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved