International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: BOTASKI PROAM




Botaski - Sesena Waterski Complex


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Under 12 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 35 Pro Men Slalom (pdf)
Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Women Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Women Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Pro Women Slalom  (pdf)
Pro Women Tricks  (pdf)

Pro Men Slalom  (pdf)
Pro Men Tricks  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
BOTASKI PROAM
Botaski - Sesena Waterski Complex - 24/26 Jun 2022

BOTASKI PROAM - Individual classification

BOTASKI PROAM

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Gameiro Miguel Maria POR
POR
 
4,50/52/16.00 3,00/49 4,00/52        

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Abelson Alexia USA
USA
 
3,50/52/12.00 1,00/52/12.00 4,00/52/12.00        
2 Nobre Guedes Ana POR
POR
 
2,00/52/14.25 5,00/52/14.25 1,50/52/14.25        

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Attensam Constantin AUT
AUT
 
2,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00        

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Attensam Philippa AUT
AUT
 
3,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00        
2 Kmentova Klaudie CZE
CZE
 
1,00/55/12.00 0,00/55/13.00 0,00/55/14.25        
3 Varga Dora HUN
HUN
 
2,00/55/18.25 2,00/55/18.25 1,00/55/14.25        
4 Font Martina MEX
MEX
 
1,50/55/18.25 0,50/55/14.25          

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Abelson Jake USA
USA
 
2,50/58/13.00   1,00/58/12.00        

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Abelson Mariana MEX
MEX
 
5,00/55/13.00            

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 De Ryck Arno BEL
BEL
 
4,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/10.75        
2 Nedeau Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
1,50/58/11.25 0,00/58/11.25 0,00/58/11.25        
3 Font Diego MEX
MEX
 
2,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/11.25          
4 Rodrigues Francisco POR
POR
 
1,50/58/12.00 1,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/12.00        

Over 45 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Emmett Karine FRA
FRA
 
2,00/52/13.00 1,00/52/13.00 2,00/52/14.25        
2 Attensam Caroline AUT
AUT
 
2,50/52/14.25 4,00/52/14.25 5,00/52/14.25        

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Attensam Oliver AUT
AUT
 
2,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00        

Over 55 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Ranson Sylvie FRA
FRA
 
0,00/52/14.25 1,00/52/14.25          

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Roque Pedro POR
POR
 
2,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/13.00 4,00/37        

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 De Mello Michael POR
POR
 
1,00/52/13.00 3,00/52/13.00 2,00/52/13.00        

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2          
1 Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
3,00/55/10.75 5,00/55/10.75          
2 Cesinski Pierre SUI
SUI
 
1,00/55/10.75 5,00/55/11.25          
3 Jackson Lee GBR
GBR
 
3,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25          
4 Wilkinson Jonathan GBR
GBR
 
2,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25          
5 De Ryck Peter BEL
BEL
 
3,00/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25          
6 Jonsson Krister SWE
SWE
 
3,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25          
7 Sirera Perez Alex ESP
ESP
 
1,50/55/11.25 4,50/55/13.00          
8 Nemeth Gabor HUN
HUN
 
4,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25          

Over 35 Pro Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6      
1 Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
5,50/55/10.75 3,00/55/10.75 6,00/55/11.25 6,00/55/11.25      
2 Cesinski Pierre SUI
SUI
 
2,00/55/10.75 2,00/55/10.75 6,00/55/14.25 6,00/55/11.25      
3 Deleage Nicolas FRA
FRA
 
2,00/55/11.25 5,00/55/11.25 3,50/55/11.25 4,00/55/11.25      
4 Jonsson Krister SWE
SWE
 
2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/11.25      
5 Wilkinson Jonathan GBR
GBR
 
3,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/11.25        
6 Jackson Lee GBR
GBR
 
2,00/55/11.25 5,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/11.25        
7 De Ryck Peter BEL
BEL
 
2,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/12.00 0,50/55/11.25        
8 Nemeth Gabor HUN
HUN
 
3,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25 5,00/55/14.25        
9 Abelson Richard CAN
CAN
 
0,50/55/11.25 4,50/55/12.00          
10 Sirera Perez Alex ESP
ESP
 
5,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00          
11 Parsons Mike USA
USA
 
1,50/55/12.00 4,50/55/13.00          

Pro Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Gay Anna USA
USA
 
10470 9830 10280        
2 Ross Neilly CAN
CAN
 
9250 10660 10210        
3 Lang Erika USA
USA
 
9420 10790 9940        
4 Rini Paige CAN
CAN
 
9190 9190 8940        
5 Gerencsery Martina CZE
CZE
 
6500 6640 6640        
6 Abelson Alexia USA
USA
 
3200 5190 4010        
7 Kmentova Klaudie CZE
CZE
 
3740 3710 3660        
8 Font Martina MEX
MEX
 
3000 2830 2760        

Pro Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3        
1 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
12160 11650 12160        
2 Font Patricio MEX
MEX
 
12240 12010 11810        
3 Filchenko Danylo UKR
UKR
 
6960 11620 11470        
4 Duplan-Fribourg Louis FRA
FRA
 
11300 11900 11300        
5 Abelson Jake USA
USA
 
10650 10960 11110        
6 Benatti Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
10360 8350 9940        
7 Ballon Pierre FRA
FRA
 
10680 10760 9750        
8 Fortamps Olivier BEL
BEL
 
9990 5660 9330        
9 Pickos Adam USA
USA
 
9970 8920          
10 Abelson Richard USA
USA
 
6640 7310          
11 Nielsen Tue Ernst DEN
DEN
 
3410 5940          

Pro Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5    
1 Bull Jaimee CAN
CAN
 
3,00/55/10.75 3,00/55/10.75   3,00/55/10.75 6,00/55/12.00    
2 Garcia Alexandra USA
USA
 
1,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/12.00    
3 Ross Neilly CAN
CAN
 
4,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 0,00/55/10.75      
4 Ianni Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
5,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/10.75 3,00/55/11.25 2,50/55/11.25      
5 Nicholson Allie USA
USA
 
0,50/55/10.75 3,00/55/10.75 3,50/55/11.25        
6 Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
3,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25        
7 Rini Paige CAN
CAN
 
2,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25        
8 Lang Erika USA
USA
 
1,00/55/11.25 4,50/55/12.00 DNS        

Pro Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Record capability - 24.6.2022 - 26.6.2022
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5    
1 Degasperi Thomas ITA
ITA
 
3,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.25 6,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 4,00/58/10.75)
   
2 Asher William GBR
GBR
 
5,00/58/10.25 0,00/58/10.25 2,50/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 3,50/58/10.75)
   
3 Caruso Brando ITA
ITA
 
2,00/58/10.25 2,00/58/10.25 1,50/58/10.25 1,50/58/10.25      
4 Descuns Sacha FRA
FRA
 
3,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.25 6,00/58/10.75 4,00/58/10.75      
5 Travers Jonathan USA
USA
 
1,00/58/10.25 2,50/58/10.75 2,50/58/10.25        
6 Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
2,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.75 4,50/58/10.75        
7 Pigozzi Robert DOM
DOM
 
2,00/58/10.25   4,50/58/10.75        
8 Parsons Nick USA
USA
 
5,00/58/10.75 1,50/58/10.75 0,00/58/11.25        
9 Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
1,50/58/11.25 4,50/58/10.75          
10 Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
4,00/58/10.75 4,00/58/10.75          
11 Parth Florian ITA
ITA
 
3,50/58/10.75 1,50/58/10.75          
12 Heath Calum GBR
GBR
 
2,50/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.75          
13 Poole Thomas GBR
GBR
 
1,50/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.75          
14 Emmett Charlie GBR
GBR
 
2,50/58/11.25 3,50/58/11.25          
15 Teixidor Junior Dani ESP
ESP
 
2,50/58/11.25 0,50/58/11.25          

www.iwwfed-ea.org IWWF - International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Hanworth Lane, Chertsey, Surrey, England copyright © IWWF - all rights reserved