International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2019 IWWF World Disabled Waterski Championships




Skarnes

Map of site
Official Website
Slåstad Ski Club Website
Saturday Webcast
Sunday Webcast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Ladies Tournament Overall  (pdf)

Men Tournament Overall  (pdf)

Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Ladies Tricks  (pdf)

Vision Impaired Men Slalom  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Men Tricks  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Men Jump  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Men Overall  (pdf)

Seated Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Seated Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Seated Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Seated Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Seated Men Slalom  (pdf)
Seated Men Tricks  (pdf)
Seated Men Jump  (pdf)
Seated Men Overall  (pdf)

Standing Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Standing Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Standing Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Standing Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Standing Men Slalom  (pdf)
Standing Men Tricks  (pdf)
Standing Men Jump  (pdf)
Standing Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)

Podiums
2019 IWWF World Disabled Waterski Championships
Skarnes - 22/28 Jul 2019

Monday, 22. of July 2019

   08:30  Accreditation / Registration              
   08:30  Classification - Lake              

Tuesday, 23. of July 2019

   08:00  Familiarisation Day 1              
   09:00  Classification cont. - Lake              
   10:00  IWWF Disabled Council Meeting              

Wednesday, 24. of July 2019

   09:00  Familiarisation Day 2              
   16:00  Officials Meeting              
   17:00  Team Captains Meeting              
   18:00  Opening Ceremony              

Thursday, 25. of July 2019

   08:00  Standing Ladies Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Standing Men Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Seated Ladies Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Seated Men Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   13:00  Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Vision Impaired Men Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Standing Ladies Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Standing Men Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Seated Ladies Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       

Friday, 26. of July 2019

   08:00  Seated Men Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Vision Impaired Ladies Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Vision Impaired Men Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   11:00  All Skiers 1.25m-1.50m Jump Preliminary    start list   (pdf)       
   15:00  Skiers Meeting - Lake              

Saturday, 27. of July 2019

   09:00  Standing Men Slalom Final    start list   (pdf)       
   Following  Standing Ladies Slalom Final    start list   (pdf)       
   Following  Seated Men Slalom Final    start list   (pdf)       
   Following  Seated Ladies Slalom Final    start list   (pdf)       
   Following  Vision Impaired Men Slalom Final    start list   (pdf)       
   Following  Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom Final    start list   (pdf)       
   Following  Standing Men Tricks Final    start list   (pdf)   master sheets       
   Following  Standing Ladies Tricks Final    start list   (pdf)   master sheets       
   Following  Seated Men Tricks Final    start list   (pdf)   master sheets       
   Following  Medal Presentations (Slalom)              

Sunday, 28. of July 2019

   09:00  Seated Ladies Tricks Final    start list   (pdf)          
   Following  Vision Impaired Men Tricks Final    start list   (pdf)          
   Following  Vision Impaired Ladies Tricks Final    start list   (pdf)          
   11:00  All Skiers 1.25m-1.50m Jump Final    start list   (pdf)       
   Following  Medal Presentations (Tricks)                 
   Following  Medal Presentations (Jump & Overall)    start list   (pdf)       
   19:30  Presentation & Final Night Banquet              

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved