International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2019 IWWF E&A 35+ Championships




Amfithea Ioannina

Live broadcast Thursday
Live broadcoast Friday
Live broadcast Saturday
Live broadcast Sunday

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Over 35 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Over 35 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Over 35 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Over 55 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Over 55 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 65 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Over 65 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Over 65 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)

Podiums
2019 IWWF E&A 35+ Championships
Amfithea Ioannina - 23/28 Jul 2019

2019 IWWF E&A 35+ Championships - Individual classification - Over 55 Men Slalom

2019 IWWF E&A 35+ Championships

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/23/2019 - 7/28/2019
  Name Country Preliminary round Finals Overall Team
1 Guyamier Patrick FRA
FRA
 
5.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 4.00/55/12.00)
  1000.00
2 Duminil Frederic FRA
FRA
 
4.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 2.50/55/12.00)
  1000.00
3 Kyprios Sotiris GRE
GRE
 
0.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25   980.00
4 Hazelwood Timothy GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 1000.00 900.00
4 Kampanis Andreas GRE
GRE
 
3.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00   900.00
6 Lukic Dusko *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00    
7 Hammersley Paul *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 877.78  
7 Tranos Karalis Spiridon *GRE
GRE
 
2.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00    
9 Bonte Gunnar SWE
SWE
 
3.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00   900.00
10 Sjöström Bo SWE
SWE
 
4.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00   810.00
11 Georgeon Stephane *FRA
FRA
 
4.00/55/14.25
(Tie break: 4.00/55/14.25)
2.00/55/13.00    
12 Keusseoglou Aleco MON
MON
 
1.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00   750.00
13 De Jongh Dennis RSA
RSA
 
4.00/55/14.25
(Tie break: 4.00/55/16.00)
    680.00
14 Vlisidis Ioannis *GRE
GRE
 
3.00/55/14.25      
15 Vigneron Frederic FRA
FRA
 
2.00/55/14.25   711.11 640.00
16 Lemarie Eric *FRA
FRA
 
4.00/55/16.00      
16 Whyte Alisdair SUI
SUI
 
4.00/55/16.00     560.00
18 Kapfelsberger Rainer GER
GER
 
3.00/55/16.00     540.00
19 Köttl Hermann *AUT
AUT
 
2.00/55/16.00      
20 Beard Mark GBR
GBR
 
4.00/55/18.25   488.89 440.00
21 Hof Pierre NED
NED
 
4.00/52     320.00
22 Rowlands Rodney GBR
GBR
 
3.00/52   333.33 300.00
23 Katzwinkel Ralph RSA
RSA
 
5.00/46     100.00
24 Alcoforado Gil POR
POR
 
0.50/46     10.00
25 Engel Rupert AUT
AUT
 
       

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved