International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2019 IWWF E&A 35+ Championships




Amfithea Ioannina

Live broadcast Thursday
Live broadcoast Friday
Live broadcast Saturday
Live broadcast Sunday

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Over 35 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Over 35 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Over 35 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Over 55 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Over 55 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 65 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Over 65 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Over 65 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)

Podiums
2019 IWWF E&A 35+ Championships
Amfithea Ioannina - 23/28 Jul 2019

2019 IWWF E&A 35+ Championships - Team classification - Overall Team classification

2019 IWWF E&A 35+ Championships

Overall Team classification Team results

- 7/23/2019 - 7/28/2019
    Country   Name   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1
GBR
 
Great Britain    
Beard Mark*
Hawley David*
Hazelwood Timothy*
Philips John*
Rowlands Rodney
Singleton Chris*
Stephenson Beverley*
Stephenson Jeremy
Winter Hilary*
  3925.34
440.00
111.11
*900.00
*866.67
300.00
*636.36
*565.79
56.82
*956.52
3137.98
*604.58
*1000.00
*800.65
*533.74
189.54
*199.01
3554.59
*726.52
*828.07
*1000.00

55.25
*1000.00
10617.91
2
GRE
 
Greece    
Andriopoulou Angeliki*
Stantidi Aspasia*
Papadimitriou Angeliki*
Kyprios Sotiris*
Zervopoulos Spyridon Rikos*
Hatzis Anastasios*
Kampanis Andreas*
Papadakis Stefanos
Kousathanas Lefteris*
Diktaki Christina
  4684.82
*941.18
617.65
828.95
*980.00
*863.64
*1000.00
*900.00
556.82
727.27
565.22
2508.75
*1000.00
*511.92
*654.43





*342.40
2923.44
*983.71
*631.92
*798.19





*509.62
10117.01
3
GER
 
Germany    
Langrock Claudia*
Broemel Mike*
Burger Norbert*
Bopple-Filbig Petra*
Scherer Philipp*
Kapfelsberger Rainer*
Siegel Ralph*
  3889.06
*842.11
613.64
*977.78
*728.26
*693.18
540.00
*647.73
3887.38
*1000.00
*312.73
*907.98
*1000.00

*666.67
1871.88
*653.61
*198.72

*683.01
*336.54
9648.32
4
NOR
 
Norway    
Bjornoe Ole-Johan*
Finstad Hanne Lotte*
Foss Anders*
Johnsen Lasse*
Marthinsen Lars- Andreas*
Elgesem Vang Lise*
  4124.60
*690.14
630.43
*964.79
*755.56
*727.27
*986.84
1583.75
*191.45
*310.76

*662.58

*418.96
3000.00
*1000.00


*1000.00

*1000.00
8708.35
5
FRA
 
France    
Ducrot Nicolas*
Duminil Frederic*
Fox Jean Pierre
Guyamier Patrick*
Lanzani Christian
Marchevet Cecile*
Rocher Thierry
Trible Florence*
Vigneron Frederic*
  4863.64
*863.64
*1000.00
711.11
*1000.00
811.11
*1000.00
840.91
*1000.00
640.00
2207.34





*889.91

*689.98
*627.45
1328.73







*1000.00
*328.73
8399.71
6
SWE
 
Sweden    
Bonte Gunnar*
Lahti Bonté Ann*
Brådhe Odd*
Jonsson Katarina
Jonsson Magnus*
Sjöström Bo*
Skande Ulf*
Tengius Henrik*
  4503.22
*900.00
39.47

250.00
*863.64
*810.00
*1000.00
*929.58
2946.57

*562.69
*1000.00

*118.67
*522.88
*742.33
804.49




*804.49
8254.28
7
RSA
 
South Africa    
Alexander Robbie*
Bekker Lizette*
De Jongh Dennis*
Johnson Jan*
Katzwinkel Ralph*
  3384.74
*909.09
*695.65
*680.00
*1000.00
*100.00
1305.29

*462.15
*843.14
1000.00

*1000.00
5690.03
8
SUI
 
Switzerland    
Cesinski Pierre*
Cheyroux Olivier*
Jaquier Valerie*
Thorens Camille*
Whyte Alisdair*
  3756.97
*1000.00
*535.21
*926.47
*735.29
*560.00
778.34

*136.05
*157.39
*484.90
1002.65

*562.91

*439.74
5537.96
9
BEL
 
Belgium    
Fortamps Olivier*
Saintviteux Yves*
Vluymans Ingrid*
  1863.82
*760.56
*625.00
*478.26
1521.63
*1000.00
*521.63
1413.36
*996.69
*416.67
4798.81
10
AUT
 
Austria    
Engelhardt Volker
Gruber Klaus
Jirak Bernd*
Maier Olivia*
Schulze Frank*
Engel Rupert
  2332.48


*844.44
*578.95
*909.09
209.17



*91.74
*117.43
766.03




*766.03
3307.68
11
GEO
 
Georgia    
Guralia Genadi*
  988.64
*988.64
1000.00
*1000.00
983.97
*983.97
2972.61
12
IRL
 
Ireland    
Kirby Dianne*
  623.38
*623.38
1000.00
*1000.00
1000.00
*1000.00
2623.38
13
POR
 
Portugal    
Alcoforado Gil*
Fernandes Fernando*
Roque Pedro*
  1603.44
*10.00
*888.89
*704.55
859.98
*117.65
*742.33
  2463.42
14
FIN
 
Finland    
Laakso Antti*
Lammi Jouko
  863.64
*863.64
578.49
*578.49
858.97
*858.97
2301.10
15
ESP
 
Spain    
Ballús Roca Jordi*
Blanch Olive Natalia*
  1828.03
*985.92
*842.11
    1828.03
16
NED
 
Netherlands    
Dokoupil Tom*
Hof Pierre*
  1047.27
*727.27
*320.00
614.60
*359.70
*254.90
  1661.87
17
MON
 
Monaco    
Keusseoglou Aleco*
Soer Gerard J.Paul*
  1375.00
*750.00
*625.00
    1375.00
18
RUS
 
Russia    
Gubarenko Olga*
  1000.00
*1000.00
    1000.00
19
HUN
 
Hungary    
Nemeth Gabor*
  909.09
*909.09
    909.09

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved