International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2014 Cableski World Cup (Shanghai Stop)




Bi Hai Jin Sha Water Park Shanghai City

Waterski and Wakeboard World Cup

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Jump

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Jump
2014 Cableski World Cup (Shanghai Stop)
Bi Hai Jin Sha Water Park Shanghai City - 2/5 Oct 2014 2014

2014 Cableski World Cup (Shanghai Stop) - Individual classification

2014 Cableski World Cup (Shanghai Stop)

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Final    
1 (7) Wittenbrock Jana GER
GER
 
Ope F 2.50/55/16.00 4.50/49 1.50/55/13.00    
2 (5) Schall Nadine AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 3.25/55/18.25 3.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25    
3 (3) Schall Bianca AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 5.50/52 4.00/55/18.25 5.50/55/16.00    
4 (1) Meier-Gromyko Julia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 3.00/55/18.25 3.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/16.00    
5 (10) Turets Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 4.00/55/18.25   5.00/55/18.25    
6 (19) Dymant Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 3.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25    
7 (18) Mallwitz Chantal GER
GER
 
Ope F 3.00/52 3.00/55/18.25      
8 (6) Svecova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 2.00/55/18.25 3.00/52      
9 (28) Kisialiova Katsiaryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 4.00/52 5.00/52      
10 (16) Ativ Aviv ISR
ISR
 
Ope F 2.00/52 4.00/52      
11 (86) Pavlova Olga BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 3.00/49 4.00/52      
12 (13) Cseploova Veronika SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 2.50/52 3.00/52      
13 (17) Elsendoorn Puck NED
NED
 
Ope F 4.00/49 3.00/52      
14 (14) Rutkowska Malgorzata POL
POL
 
Ope F 3.00/49 2.00/52      

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Final    
1 (59) Schimanski Marius GER
GER
 
Ope M 3.00/58/16.00 3.00/58/18.25 2.00/58/16.00    
2 (87) Ativ Nadav ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 4.00/58/18.25 5.00/58/18.25 5.50/58/18.25    
3 (52) Papakul Nikita BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 5.50/58/18.25 5.00/58/18.25 5.00/58/18.25    
4 (29) Bernatowicz Krzysztof POL
POL
 
Ope M 5.00/58/18.25
(Tie break: 2.00/55/18.25)
5.50/55/18.25 4.00/58/18.25    
5 (42) Gerhofer Peter AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3.00/58/18.25 4.00/58/18.25 4.00/58/18.25    
6 (45) Herrmann Simon GER
GER
 
Ope M 5.00/58/18.25
(Tie break: 6.00/55/18.25)
5.00/58/18.25 3.50/58/18.25    
7 (50) Marcincin Richard SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 4.00/58/18.25 3.00/58/18.25
(Tie break: 5.00/55/18.25)
2.50/58/18.25    
8 (85) Zinser Daniel GER
GER
 
Ope M 3.50/58/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 2.00/58/18.25    
9 (47) Klein Rene GER
GER
 
Ope M 3.00/55/18.25 3.00/58/18.25
(Tie break: 4.00/55/18.25)
     
10 (55) Pugstaller Robert AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3.00/58/18.25 3.50/55/18.25      
11 (84) Vasko Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 2.00/58/18.25 5.50/55/18.25      
12 (41) Borysewicz Kamil POL
POL
 
Ope M 1.50/58/18.25 5.00/55/18.25      
13 (46) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 1.50/58/18.25 2.50/55/18.25      
14 (53) Pech Bjoern GER
GER
 
Ope M 5.50/55/18.25 2.50/55/18.25      
15 (81) Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3.00/52 2.00/55/18.25      
16 (48) Lamadrid Alvaro MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 2.50/52 4.00/52      
17 (80) Shaafi Peyman IRI
IRI
 
Ope M 0.00/49 0.00/49      

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 02/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Final    
1 (10) Turets Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 44.6m   48.9m
(Tie break: 49.7m)
   
2 (1) Meier-Gromyko Julia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 43.9m   48.9m
(Tie break: 42.9m)
   
3 (22) Gibinska Alexandra RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 43.8m 45.3m 46.4m    
4 (86) Pavlova Olga BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 41.6m 44.9m 45.4m    
5 (19) Dymant Iryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 37.6m 39.1m 41.1m    
6 (6) Svecova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 37.0m 38.1m 37.1m    
7 (28) Kisialiova Katsiaryna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 36.7m 37.9m      
8 (5) Schall Nadine AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 34.7m 37.4m      
9 (3) Schall Bianca AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 33.4m 34.9m      
10 (13) Cseploova Veronika SVK
SVK
 
Ope F 29.0m 34.1m      
11 (14) Rutkowska Malgorzata POL
POL
 
Ope F 31.6m 33.6m      
12 (17) Elsendoorn Puck NED
NED
 
Ope F 24.1m 25.4m      

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 02/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Bib Name Country Categ. Round 1 Round 2 Final    
1 (52) Papakul Nikita BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 56.9m 54.3m 61.6m    
2 (84) Vasko Alexander SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 56.8m 58.7m 60.8m    
3 (29) Bernatowicz Krzysztof POL
POL
 
Ope M 53.9m 58.7m 58.3m    
4 (41) Borysewicz Kamil POL
POL
 
Ope M 57.3m 59.8m 58.0m    
5 (57) Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 60.5m 53.3m 56.3m    
6 (59) Schimanski Marius GER
GER
 
Ope M 45.2m 47.0m 52.8m    
7 (81) Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 46.1m 49.3m 52.2m    
8 (46) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 53.2m 55.3m 51.5m    
9 (85) Zinser Daniel GER
GER
 
Ope M 40.6m 45.0m      
10 (53) Pech Bjoern GER
GER
 
Ope M 42.6m 44.9m      
11 (47) Klein Rene GER
GER
 
Ope M 40.8m 42.7m      
12 (26) Ade Hermana INA
INA
 
Ope M 37.6m 38.8m      
13 (54) Potter Josh USA
USA
 
Ope M 35.0m 35.4m      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved