International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Sesena' International Slalom 2014




Sesena

E&A TC website

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Under 12 Boys Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Ladies Slalom

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Ladies Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Ladies Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Ladies Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom
Sesena' International Slalom 2014
Sesena - 4/5 Oct 2014 2014

Sesena' International Slalom 2014 - Individual classification

Sesena' International Slalom 2014

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 04/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Teixidor Junior Dani ESP
ESP
 
5.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/16.00 4.50/55/16.00 2.50/55/18.25  
2 Teixidor Tono ESP
ESP
 
3.00/52 3.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00 0.50/55/16.00  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 04/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Medem Cesar Rico ESP
ESP
 
2.50/55/18.25 2.50/55/18.25 2.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00  
2 Simplicio Gonçalo POR
POR
 
1.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00  

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 04/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Simoes Marta POR
POR
 
1.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25  
2 Granhus Thea Caroline NOR
NOR
 
2.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00  
3 Tafvander Jennifer SWE
SWE
 
4.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00  
4 Täfvander Jane SWE
SWE
 
2.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/14.25  
5 Travassos Joana POR
POR
 
3.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25  

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 04/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Baird Nicole USA
USA
 
5.00/46 2.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/13.00  
2 Castaneda Marta ESP
ESP
 
2.50/52 2.50/52 4.50/49 5.00/49  
3 Cavalgante Marcia Beatriz BRA
BRA
 
5.00/46 5.00/46 4.50/46 1.00/52  

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 04/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Medem Segners Cristina ESP
ESP
 
3.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00  
2 Castaneda Ana ESP
ESP
 
2.50/55/16.00 0.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/18.25  
3 Medem Silvia ESP
ESP
 
    3.00/55/18.25 5.50/52  

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 04/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
2.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25  
2 Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 04/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Marchiando Nicolas ITA
ITA
 
4.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 5.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00  
2 Oliveira Soares Joao POR
POR
 
2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00  
3 Alvarez Nicolas Suarez ESP
ESP
 
2.50/52 2.00/55/16.00 3.50/49 2.00/55/18.25  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 04/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Finley Andrew GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25  
2 Lang Michael GER
GER
 
1.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/12.00  
3 Dokoupil Tom NED
NED
 
2.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/11.25 3.50/55/12.00  
4 Roque Pedro POR
POR
 
0.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 04/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Gambut Jerome FRA
FRA
 
1.50/55/11.25 5.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/12.00  
2 Clay Alex NED
NED
 
4.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/12.00  
3 Fernandez Paco ESP
ESP
 
3.00/55/18.25 5.00/49 3.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 04/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Simoes Diogo POR
POR
 
5.00/49 2.50/58/16.00 1.00/58/14.25 4.50/58/18.25  
2 Simoes Gouvea Duarte POR
POR
 
1.50/58/18.25 5.00/58/18.25 2.00/58/16.00 0.50/58/14.25  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 04/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Kinnane David GBR
GBR
 
1.50/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75 4.00/58/11.25 0.50/58/10.75  
2 Simplicio Joao POR
POR
 
2.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/12.00  
3 Rodrigues Francisco POR
POR
 
3.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 04/10/2014 - 05/10/2014
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Allais Carlo ITA
ITA
 
1.00/58/10.25 1.00/58/10.25 0.50/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25  
2 Campbell Glenn GBR
GBR
 
5.00/58/10.75 4.00/58/10.75 2.50/58/10.75 1.50/58/10.75  
3 Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
2.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.75 4.00/58/10.75    
4 Jackson Lee GBR
GBR
 
2.00/58/11.25 3.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00  
5 Astrom Fredrik SWE
SWE
 
0.50/58/12.00 1.50/58/11.25 3.50/58/12.00 1.50/58/12.00  
6 Valtorp Lars Ola NOR
NOR
 
2.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/13.00 4.50/58/12.00 1.50/58/12.00  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved