International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Swiss Champ 2016




Recetto, ITA

waterski.ch
Boesch Boats
M-Way

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

All skiers Slalom
Round 2 & not SUI Slalom
All skiers Tricks 2nd Round
Round 2 & not SUI Jump

Under 12 Girls Slalom
Under 12 Girls Tricks

Under 12 Boys Slalom

Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Tricks
Under 14 Girls Jump
Under 14 Girls Overall

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks
Under 14 Boys Jump
Under 14 Boys Overall

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Tricks
Under 17 Girls Jump
Under 17 Girls Overall

Under 17 Boys Slalom
Under 17 Boys Tricks
Under 17 Boys Jump
Under 17 Boys Overall

Under 21 Ladies Slalom
Under 21 Ladies Tricks
Under 21 Ladies Jump
Under 21 Ladies Overall

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Overall Women Overall

Open Women Slalom
Open Women Tricks
Open Women Jump

Open Men Tricks
Open Men Jump
Open Men Overall

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Ladies Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom
Over 45 Men Tricks
Over 45 Men Jump
Over 45 Men Overall

Over 55 Ladies Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

Overall Details Team classification
Overall Team classification
Overall Team classification

All results
Swiss Champ 2016
Recetto, ITA - 30/31 Jul 2016 2016

Swiss Champ 2016 - Individual classification - all

Swiss Champ 2016

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final        
1 GROBET Pernelle SNG
SUI
 
5.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00
(Tie break: 3.50/55/12.00)
       
2 JÖRGER Rea Emily WAL
SUI
 
3.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00
(Tie break: 1.50/55/13.00)
       
3 COGNE Tatiana SNG
SUI
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00        
4 JAQUIER Valerie JOU
SUI
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00        
5 JÖRGER Medina Emily WAL
SUI
 
1.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00        
6 PATUREL Alizée SNG
SUI
 
4.25/55/12.00 0.00/55/12.00        
7 ZUMBRUNNEN Laureline JOU
SUI
 
3.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25        
8 PATUREL Lena SNG
SUI
 
3.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25        
9 FÄH Julie JOU
SUI
 
3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25        
10 WOLFISBERG Pirjo CNV
SUI
 
2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25        
11 WOLFISBERG Emma CNV
SUI
 
1.50/55/14.25          
12 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
4.00/55/16.00          
13 BÜRGE Mara CHA
SUI
 
3.50/55/16.00          
14 FREI Vivienne WAL
SUI
 
3.00/55/18.25          
15 FANTI Coralie SNG
SUI
 
2.00/55/18.25          
16 WOLFISBERG Ladina CNV
SUI
 
0.00/22          

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final        
1 STADLBAUR Benjamin SNG
SUI
 
0.50/58/10.25 5.00/58/10.75        
2 STADLBAUR Vincent SNG
SUI
 
2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25        
3 KAKORYCH Konstantin CNV
SUI
 
1.50/58/11.25 1.50/58/11.25        
4 COGNE Alexis SNG
SUI
 
1.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/12.00        
5 BARENGHI Jean SNG
SUI
 
2.00/58/12.00 0.50/58/12.00        
6 COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
0.50/58/12.00          
7 LAMBRIGGER Loris CHA
SUI
 
0.00/58/13.00          
8 BAUMGARTNER Nick LPS
SUI
 
1.50/58/16.00          
9 CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
4.00/55/18.25          
10 KOCHERHANS Fabien JOU
SUI
 
2.50/37          

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 FREI Vivienne WAL
SUI
 
3.00/55/18.25 0.00/55/18.25        
2 WOLFISBERG Ladina CNV
SUI
 
0.00/22 0.00/22        

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 WOLFISBERG Janni CNV
SUI
 
1.25/55/16.00 4.50/55/18.25        
2 HANEIN Mickael SNG
SUI
 
1.50/52 3.25/49        
3 WOLFISBERG Alois CNV
SUI
 
5.00/43 4.00/43        
4 WOLFISBERG Tullio CNV
SUI
 
0.00/28 1.00/43 Mini        

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 PATUREL Lena SNG
SUI
 
3.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25        
2 BÜRGE Mara CHA
SUI
 
3.50/55/16.00 3.25/55/14.25        
3 FÄH Julie JOU
SUI
 
3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25        
4 WOLFISBERG Pirjo CNV
SUI
 
2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25        

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 FREI Mike WAL
SUI
 
2.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25        
2 FÄH Nicolas JOU
SUI
 
5.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/16.00        

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 JÖRGER Rea Emily WAL
SUI
 
3.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00        
2 JÖRGER Medina Emily WAL
SUI
 
1.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00        
3 ZUMBRUNNEN Laureline JOU
SUI
 
3.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25        
4 WOLFISBERG Emma CNV
SUI
 
1.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25        
5 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
4.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/16.00        
6 FANTI Coralie SNG
SUI
 
2.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25        

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 COGNE Alexis SNG
SUI
 
1.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/12.00        
2 BARENGHI Jean SNG
SUI
 
2.00/58/12.00 0.50/58/12.00        
3 BAUMGARTNER Nick LPS
SUI
 
1.50/58/16.00 5.50/58/13.00        
4 COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
0.50/58/12.00 1.50/58/13.00        

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 GROBET Pernelle SNG
SUI
 
5.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00        
2 COGNE Tatiana SNG
SUI
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00        
3 PATUREL Alizée SNG
SUI
 
4.25/55/12.00 0.00/55/12.00        

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 STADLBAUR Vincent SNG
SUI
 
2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25        

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 FREI Arthur WAL
SUI
 
3.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75        
2 CABRI Thomas JOU
SUI
 
2.00/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75        
3 CARON Jean-François LAU
SUI
 
0.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00        

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 WOLFISBERG Elisabeth CNV
SUI
 
2.00/34          

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 BRECHBUHL Yves-Laurent JOU
SUI
 
3.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/12.00        
2 AEBERHARDT Reto LPS
SUI
 
5.00/37 4.00/55/13.00        
3 BAUMGARTNER Michael LPS
SUI
 
4.50/37 0.00/55/14.25        
4 FASEL Christophe AND
SUI
 
2.00/46 1.00/40        

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 PEIC Sibyl PER
SUI
 
4.00/52 4.00/52/16.00        

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 GRUNTZ Felix BAS
SUI
 
3.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25        
2 BÜRGE Wisi CHA
SUI
 
5.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/14.25        
3 WHYTE Alisdair MON
SUI
 
3.00/37 3.00/55/18.25        

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 MAGNIN Jean-Paul PER
SUI
 
1.50/52/12.00 2.00/52/12.00        
2 CLERC Pierre SNG
SUI
 
5.00/52/14.25 5.00/52/14.25        

Round 2 & not SUI Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 JACQUIER Romain JOU
FRA
 
Ope M       649.43
2 CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
Ope M       522.99
3 KOCHERHANS Fabien JOU
SUI
 
Ope M       34.48

Open Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final        
1 DUPANLOUP Anna CNV
SUI
 
3720 3910        
2 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
3390 3600        
3 BÜRGE Mara CHA
SUI
 
3560 3310        
4 JÖRGER Rea Emily WAL
SUI
 
3120 3120        
5 FÄH Julie JOU
SUI
 
3170 2110        
6 PATUREL Alizée SNG
SUI
 
3280          
7 DAVYDOVA Irina CNV
SUI
 
2970          
8 PATUREL Lena SNG
SUI
 
2080          
9 JÖRGER Medina Emily WAL
SUI
 
1740          
10 JAQUIER Valerie JOU
SUI
 
860          
11 WOLFISBERG Ladina CNV
SUI
 
80          

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final        
1 LAMBRIGGER Loris CHA
SUI
 
7270 7770        
2 LAMBRIGGER Thierry CHA
SUI
 
5800 6620        
3 COGNE Alexis SNG
SUI
 
4080 4410        
4 COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
2830 2870        
5 FÄH Nicolas JOU
SUI
 
1760 2450        
6 CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
740          

Under 12 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 WOLFISBERG Ladina CNV
SUI
 
80 140        

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 BÜRGE Mara CHA
SUI
 
3560 3310        
2 FÄH Julie JOU
SUI
 
3170 2110        
3 PATUREL Lena SNG
SUI
 
2080 1610        

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 FÄH Nicolas JOU
SUI
 
1760 2450        

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
3390 3390        
2 JÖRGER Rea Emily WAL
SUI
 
3120 3120        
3 JÖRGER Medina Emily WAL
SUI
 
1740 1520        

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 COGNE Alexis SNG
SUI
 
4080 4410        
2 COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
2830 2870        

Under 21 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 PATUREL Alizée SNG
SUI
 
3280          

Over 45 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 BRECHBUHL Yves-Laurent JOU
SUI
 
1660 1790        

All skiers Tricks 2nd Round Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 DAVYDOVA Irina CNV
SUI
 
Ope F       461.75
2 JAQUIER Valerie JOU
SUI
 
Ope F       116.83
3 CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
Ope M       77.57

Open Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final        
1 JÖRGER Rea Emily WAL
SUI
 
34.7m 35.0m        
2 JÖRGER Medina Emily WAL
SUI
 
31.4m 33.3m        
3 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
20.2m 21.4m        
4 PATUREL Alizée SNG
SUI
 
18.7m 20.9m        
5 PATUREL Lena SNG
SUI
 
13.7m 15.6m        
6 FÄH Julie JOU
SUI
 
12.2m          

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final        
1 DURISCH Yannis SNG
SUI
 
53.8m 52.3m        
2 CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
33.1m 33.4m        
3 KOCHERHANS Fabien JOU
SUI
 
29.5m 28.2m        
4 COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
22.7m 24.3m        
5 FÄH Nicolas JOU
SUI
 
13.2m 13.3m        

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 PATUREL Lena SNG
SUI
 
13.7m 15.6m        
2 FÄH Julie JOU
SUI
 
12.2m 13.0m        

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 FÄH Nicolas JOU
SUI
 
13.2m 13.3m        

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 JÖRGER Rea Emily WAL
SUI
 
34.7m 35.0m        
2 JÖRGER Medina Emily WAL
SUI
 
31.4m 33.3m        
3 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
20.2m 21.4m        

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
22.7m 24.3m        

Under 21 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 PATUREL Alizée SNG
SUI
 
18.7m 20.9m        

Over 45 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary Final Cat        
1 BRECHBUHL Yves-Laurent JOU
SUI
 
34.3m 32.1m        

Round 2 & not SUI Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 JACQUIER Romain JOU
FRA
 
Ope M       647.77

Under 14 Girls Overall Results

- 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 FÄH Julie JOU
SUI
 
-14 F 904.76 1067.34 397.35 2369.45
2 PATUREL Lena SNG
SUI
 
-14 F 920.63 700.34 569.54 2190.51

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 FÄH Nicolas JOU
SUI
 
-14 M 770.49 740.18 301.44 1812.11

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 JÖRGER Rea Emily WAL
SUI
 
-17 F 978.72 806.20 1372.55 3157.47
2 JÖRGER Medina Emily WAL
SUI
 
-17 F 950.35 449.61 1289.22 2689.18
3 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
-17 F 751.77 930.23 705.88 2387.88

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
-17 M 883.72 851.63 507.09 2242.44

Under 21 Ladies Overall Results

- 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 PATUREL Alizée SNG
SUI
 
-21 F 962.33 847.55 681.37 2491.25

Over 45 Men Overall Results

- 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 BRECHBUHL Yves-Laurent JOU
SUI
 
45+ M 798.70 324.86 565.22 1688.78

Overall Women Overall Results

- 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 JÖRGER Rea Emily WAL
SUI
 
-17 F 978.72 806.20 1372.55 3157.47
2 JÖRGER Medina Emily WAL
SUI
 
-17 F 950.35 449.61 1289.22 2689.18
3 PATUREL Alizée SNG
SUI
 
-21 F 962.33 847.55 681.37 2491.25
4 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
-17 F 751.77 930.23 705.88 2387.88
5 FÄH Julie JOU
SUI
 
-14 F 904.76 1067.34 397.35 2369.45
6 PATUREL Lena SNG
SUI
 
-14 F 920.63 700.34 569.54 2190.51

Open Men Overall Results

- 30.07.2016 - 31.07.2016
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
-17 M 883.72 851.63 507.09 2242.44
2 FÄH Nicolas JOU
SUI
 
-14 M 770.49 740.18 301.44 1812.11
3 CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
Ope M 522.99 77.57 402.06 1002.62

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved