International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Swiss Waterski Champ 2017




San Gervasio, ITA


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

All skiers Slalom
2nd & 3rd round All skiers Slalom
All skiers Tricks 2nd round

Under 12 Girls Slalom
Under 12 Girls Tricks

Under 12 Boys Slalom
Under 12 Boys Tricks
Under 12 Boys Jump
Under 12 Boys Overall

Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Tricks
Under 14 Girls Jump
Under 14 Girls Overall

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks
Under 14 Boys Jump
Under 14 Boys Overall

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Tricks
Under 17 Girls Jump
Under 17 Girls Overall

Under 17 Boys Slalom
Under 17 Boys Tricks

Under 21 Ladies Slalom
Under 21 Ladies Tricks
Under 21 Ladies Jump
Under 21 Ladies Overall

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Men Overall

Open Men Slalom

Open Women Slalom

Open Women Tricks
Open Women Jump

Open Men Tricks
Open Men Jump

Over 35 Ladies Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Ladies Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom
Over 45 Men Tricks
Over 45 Men Jump
Over 45 Men Overall

Over 55 Ladies Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

Overall Team classification Details
Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
Swiss Waterski Champ 2017
San Gervasio, ITA - 19/20 Aug 2017

Swiss Waterski Champ 2017 - Individual classification

Swiss Waterski Champ 2017

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 WOLFISBERG Ladina CNV
SUI
 
1.00/34 3.50/25        

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 OLDORFF Henri CHAM
SUI
 
4.00/52 5.00/52        
2 WOLFISBERG Alois CNV
SUI
 
5.00/52 3.00/52        
3 OLDORFF Charlie CHAM
SUI
 
5.00/46 4.00/46        
4 WOLFISBERG Tullio CNV
SUI
 
4.00/43 5.50/37        

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 FAEH Julie CNV
SUI
 
1.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25
(Tie break: 4.00/55/14.25)
       
2 WOLFISBERG Pirjo CNV
SUI
 
2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25
(Tie break: 1.00/55/14.25)
       
3 FREI Vivienne WAL
SUI
 
2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00        

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 WOLFISBERG Janni CNV
SUI
 
5.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25        
2 FAEH Nicolas CNV
SUI
 
1.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/14.25        
3 HANEIN Mickael SNG
SUI
 
3.00/55/18.25 1.00/55/14.25        
4 NOHRA Nabil SNG
SUI
 
2.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/16.00        
5 MATHET Karl SNG
SUI
 
5.00/52 4.00/52        

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 ZUMBRUNNEN Laureline JOU
SUI
 
2.25/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25        
2 PATUREL Lena SNG
SUI
 
2.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25        
3 BUERGE Mara CHAM
SUI
 
2.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25        
4 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
1.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25        
5 WOLFISBERG Emma CNV
SUI
 
1.50/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25        

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 COGNE Alexis SNG
SUI
 
1.50/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00        
2 COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
3.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00        
3 BARENGHI Jean SNG
SUI
 
4.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00        
4 FREI Mike WAL
SUI
 
3.25/58/13.00 0.00/58/12.00        

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 GROBET Pernelle SNG
SUI
 
4.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25        
2 COGNE Tatiana SNG
SUI
 
2.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00        
3 JOERGER Rea WAL
SUI
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00        
4 JOERGER Medina WAL
SUI
 
0.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00        

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 STADLBAUR Vincent SNG
SUI
 
4.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/11.25        

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Open        
1 GROBET Pernelle SNG
SUI
 
4.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25        
2 COGNE Tatiana SNG
SUI
 
2.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00        
3 JOERGER Rea WAL
SUI
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00        
4 JOERGER Medina WAL
SUI
 
0.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00        
5 ZUMBRUNNEN Laureline JOU
SUI
 
2.25/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25        
6 PATUREL Lena SNG
SUI
 
2.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25        
7 BUERGE Mara CHAM
SUI
 
2.00/55/14.25          
7 WOLFISBERG Pirjo CNV
SUI
 
2.00/55/14.25          
9 FAEH Julie CNV
SUI
 
1.50/55/14.25          
9 WOLFISBERG Emma CNV
SUI
 
1.50/55/14.25          
11 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
1.00/55/14.25          
12 FREI Vivienne WAL
SUI
 
2.00/55/16.00          

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Open        
1 KAKORYCH Konstantin CNV
SUI
 
1.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/11.25        
2 STADLBAUR Vincent SNG
SUI
 
4.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/11.25        
3 COGNE Alexis SNG
SUI
 
1.50/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00        
4 COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
3.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00        
5 BARENGHI Jean SNG
SUI
 
4.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00        
6 LAMBRIGGER Loris CHAM
SUI
 
0.50/58/12.00          
7 FREI Mike WAL
SUI
 
3.25/58/13.00          
8 CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
5.00/58/16.00          
9 KOCHERHANS Fabien JOU
SUI
 
2.50/58/16.00          

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 JAQUIER Valerie JOU
SUI
 
2.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00        
2 FAEH Christine CNV
SUI
 
3.00/52 4.00/52        

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 FREI Arthur WAL
SUI
 
2.50/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25        
2 CABRI Thomas CNV
SUI
 
1.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25        
3 CARON Jean-François LAU
SUI
 
2.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25        

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 OMAN Rosemary WAL
SUI
 
3.00/34 4.50/55/18.25        

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 BRECHBUHL Yves-Laurent JOU
SUI
 
3.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00        
2 ORMOND Richard SNG
SUI
 
1.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00        
3 FASEL Christophe AND
SUI
 
1.00/46 4.00/46        

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 PEIC Sibyl SNCG
SUI
 
3.00/34 0.50/52        
2 COGNE Flavia SNG
SUI
 
1.50/52/16.00          

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 KURER Bernard SNG
SUI
 
3.50/55/14.25 4.50/55/13.00        

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 SPRENGER Ernst WAL
SUI
 
5.00/52/12.00 4.00/52/12.00        
2 DVORAK Jiri WCZ
SUI
 
4.00/52/16.00 2.00/52/14.25        

Under 12 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 WOLFISBERG Ladina CNV
SUI
 
700 1250        

Under 12 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 OLDORFF Henri CHAM
SUI
 
540 990        
2 OLDORFF Charlie CHAM
SUI
 
860 510        
3 WOLFISBERG Alois CNV
SUI
 
80 200        

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 FAEH Julie CNV
SUI
 
3660 2840        

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 FAEH Nicolas CNV
SUI
 
2890 3150        
2 HANEIN Mickael SNG
SUI
 
580 200        

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
3430 4190        
2 BUERGE Mara CHAM
SUI
 
3420 3450        
3 PATUREL Lena SNG
SUI
 
2040 1580        

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 COGNE Alexis SNG
SUI
 
4280 3140
(Tie break: 1990)
       
2 COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
3140 3140
(Tie break: 1560)
       

Under 21 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 JOERGER Rea WAL
SUI
 
1460 3120        
2 JOERGER Medina WAL
SUI
 
2020 1890        

Open Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Open        
1 DUPANLOUP Anna CNV
SUI
 
4470 4310        
2 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
3430 4190        
3 BUERGE Mara CHAM
SUI
 
3420 3450        
4 FAEH Julie CNV
SUI
 
3660 2840        
5 PATUREL Lena SNG
SUI
 
2040 1580        
6 JOERGER Medina WAL
SUI
 
2020          
7 JOERGER Rea WAL
SUI
 
1460          
8 WOLFISBERG Ladina CNV
SUI
 
700          

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Open        
1 LAMBRIGGER Loris CHAM
SUI
 
5030 6700        
2 FAEH Nicolas CNV
SUI
 
2890 3150        
3 COGNE Alexis SNG
SUI
 
4280 3140        
4 COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
3140 3140        
5 OLDORFF Charlie CHAM
SUI
 
860 510        
6 HANEIN Mickael SNG
SUI
 
580          
7 CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
570          
8 OLDORFF Henri CHAM
SUI
 
540          
9 WOLFISBERG Alois CNV
SUI
 
80          

Over 45 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 BRECHBUHL Yves-Laurent JOU
SUI
 
2420 2420        

Under 12 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 WOLFISBERG Alois CNV
SUI
 
14.4m 15.3m        

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 FAEH Julie CNV
SUI
 
14.9m 16.3m        

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 FAEH Nicolas CNV
SUI
 
19.8m 19.5m        

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
21.8m 23.8m        

Under 21 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 JOERGER Medina WAL
SUI
 
36.9m 38.4m        
2 JOERGER Rea WAL
SUI
 
36.6m 37.4m        

Open Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Open        
1 JOERGER Medina WAL
SUI
 
36.9m 38.4m        
2 JOERGER Rea WAL
SUI
 
36.6m 37.4m        
3 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
21.8m 23.8m        
4 FAEH Julie CNV
SUI
 
14.9m 16.3m        

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Open        
1 CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
36.3m 36.0m        
2 KOCHERHANS Fabien JOU
SUI
 
26.4m 26.3m        
3 FAEH Nicolas CNV
SUI
 
19.8m 19.5m        
4 WOLFISBERG Alois CNV
SUI
 
14.4m 15.3m        

Over 45 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Preleminary Final Categories        
1 BRECHBUHL Yves-Laurent JOU
SUI
 
28.9m 31.4m        

Under 12 Boys Overall Results

- 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 WOLFISBERG Alois CNV
SUI
 
-12 M 661.29 67.34 697.48 1426.11

Under 14 Girls Overall Results

- 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 FAEH Julie CNV
SUI
 
-14 F 888.89 855.14 615.89 2359.92

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 FAEH Nicolas CNV
SUI
 
-14 M 808.82 543.10 612.44 1964.36

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
-17 F 770.27 937.36 531.65 2239.28

Under 21 Ladies Overall Results

- 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 JOERGER Rea WAL
SUI
 
-21 F 918.92 697.99 962.03 2578.94
2 JOERGER Medina WAL
SUI
 
-21 F 918.92 451.90 993.67 2364.49

Open Men Overall Results

- 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
Ope M 632.18 77.57 451.89 1161.64

Over 45 Men Overall Results

- 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 BRECHBUHL Yves-Laurent JOU
SUI
 
45+ M 748.39 436.04 734.94 1919.37

2nd & 3rd round All skiers Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   2nd round 3nd round        
1 PEREZ Claude SNG
SUI
 
2.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25        
2 CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
1.00/58/14.25          
3 KOCHERHANS Fabien JOU
SUI
 
0.50/58/14.25          

All skiers Tricks 2nd round Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2017 - 20.08.2017
  Name Club   2nd round          
1 CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
740          

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved