International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Slalom Cup Aalborg 2018




Aalborg

Map of site
Registration
Club homepage
Ski Doc
Facebook

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results


Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom
Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Ladies Slalom
Under 21 Ladies Slalom

Under 21 Men Slalom
Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Slalom

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom
Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom
Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Ladies Slalom
Over 55 Ladies Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom
Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
Slalom Cup Aalborg 2018
Aalborg - 18/19 Aug 2018

Slalom Cup Aalborg 2018 - Individual classification

Slalom Cup Aalborg 2018

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nora Stokke NOR
NOR
 
1,50/52 3,50/52 2,50/52/16.00 4,00/52/16.00  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bertel Schmidt Berggren DEN
DEN
 
5,00/49 1,00/55/18.25      

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Trym Stokke NOR
NOR
 
1,00/55/18.25 2,00/58/16.00 4,00/58/18.25 1,00/58/18.25  

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Helene Hogh Sorensen DEN
DEN
 
2,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Andreas Damm Jorgensen DEN
DEN
 
2,50/58/13.00 4,50/58/13.00 4,00/58/12.00 3,50/58/13.00  
2 Danny Svensson SWE
SWE
 
3,00/37 4,00/58/14.25 1,50/58/14.25 2,00/58/13.00  
3 Nicky Svensson SWE
SWE
 
3,50/58/14.25 0,50/58/14.25 0,50/58/14.25 3,50/58/14.25  
4 Tim Richter GER
GER
 
3,00/58/16.00 2,50/58/16.00 1,00/58/18.25 3,50/58/16.00  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Victor Schultz-Soerensen DEN
DEN
 
0,50/58/10.75 3,50/58/10.75 3,50/58/10.75 1,50/58/11.25  
2 David Rosén SWE
SWE
 
2,50/58/12.00 3,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25 1,00/58/11.25  
3 Mikkel Arp Hansen DEN
DEN
 
1,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/11.25 1,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/12.00  
4 Espen Dale NOR
NOR
 
3,00/37 2,50/58/14.25 4,50/37 3,50/37  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Henrik Tengius SWE
SWE
 
4,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/10.75 2,00/55/11.25  
2 Sven Klages GER
GER
 
1,00/55/14.25 3,50/55/14.25 4,50/37 2,50/55/14.25  
3 Ole Håland NOR
NOR
 
3,25/49 2,00/52 3,00/49 4,00/49  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Krister Jönsson SWE
SWE
 
5,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 4,50/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25  
2 Lars Norkjær DEN
DEN
 
4,25/55/12.00 4,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25  
3 Peter Skoust DEN
DEN
 
4,00/55/13.00 0,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00  

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Susanne Varming NOR
NOR
 
3,50/52/13.00 1,00/52/13.00 1,00/52/12.00    

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Agnar Kordt NOR
NOR
 
1,50/55/11.25 4,50/55/11.25 3,50/55/11.25 4,50/55/12.00  
2 Gert Abrahamsen DEN
DEN
 
4,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 0,50/55/11.25 2,50/55/13.00  
3 Jorn Lund Jepsen DEN
DEN
 
4,00/55/16.00 0,50/55/14.25 3,50/37 2,50/55/14.25  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Lars Arp Hansen DEN
DEN
 
  1,00/52/13.00      

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nora Stokke NOR
NOR
 
1,50/52 3,50/52 2,50/52/16.00 4,00/52/16.00  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bertel Schmidt Berggren DEN
DEN
 
5,00/49 1,00/55/18.25      

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Trym Stokke NOR
NOR
 
1,00/55/18.25 2,00/58/16.00 4,00/58/18.25 1,00/58/18.25  

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Helene Hogh Sorensen DEN
DEN
 
2,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Andreas Damm Jorgensen DEN
DEN
 
2,50/58/13.00 4,50/58/13.00 4,00/58/12.00 3,50/58/13.00  
2 Danny Svensson SWE
SWE
 
3,00/37 4,00/58/14.25 1,50/58/14.25 2,00/58/13.00  
3 Nicky Svensson SWE
SWE
 
3,50/58/14.25 0,50/58/14.25 0,50/58/14.25 3,50/58/14.25  
4 Tim Richter GER
GER
 
3,00/58/16.00 2,50/58/16.00 1,00/58/18.25 3,50/58/16.00  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Victor Schultz-Soerensen DEN
DEN
 
0,50/58/10.75 3,50/58/10.75 3,50/58/10.75 1,50/58/11.25  
2 David Rosén SWE
SWE
 
2,50/58/12.00 3,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25 1,00/58/11.25  
3 Mikkel Arp Hansen DEN
DEN
 
1,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/11.25 1,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/12.00  
4 Espen Dale NOR
NOR
 
3,00/37 2,50/58/14.25 4,50/37 3,50/37  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Krister Jönsson SWE
SWE
 
5,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 4,50/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25  
1 Lars Norkjær DEN
DEN
 
4,25/55/12.00 4,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25  
3 Peter Skoust DEN
DEN
 
4,00/55/13.00 0,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Henrik Tengius SWE
SWE
 
4,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/10.75 2,00/55/11.25  
2 Sven Klages GER
GER
 
1,00/55/14.25 3,50/55/14.25 4,50/37 2,50/55/14.25  
3 Ole Håland NOR
NOR
 
3,25/49 2,00/52 3,00/49 4,00/49  

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Susanne Varming NOR
NOR
 
3,50/52/13.00 1,00/52/13.00 1,00/52/12.00    

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 18-08-2018 - 19-08-2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Agnar Kordt NOR
NOR
 
1,50/55/11.25 4,50/55/11.25 3,50/55/11.25 4,50/55/12.00  
2 Gert Abrahamsen DEN
DEN
 
4,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 0,50/55/11.25 2,50/55/13.00  
3 Jorn Lund Jepsen DEN
DEN
 
4,00/55/16.00 0,50/55/14.25 3,50/37 2,50/55/14.25  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved