International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Sesena's International Slalom




Sesena (Spain)


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results

All skiers Slalom  (pdf)

Under 10 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 21 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 35 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Sesena's International Slalom
Sesena (Spain) - 6/7 Oct 2018

Sesena's International Slalom - Individual classification

Sesena's International Slalom

Under 10 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Solé Inès BEL
BEL
 
3,00/49/14.25 3,00/49/14.25 2,00/49/14.25 1,00/49/14.25  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Van Bergen Eva NED
NED
 
2,50/52/14.25 2,00/52/12.00 4,00/52/14.25 3,00/52/14.25  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Verbaet Achille BEL
BEL
 
5,00/55/18.25 3,00/55/18.25 4,00/55/18.25 2,00/55/16.00  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Beckers Ibe BEL
BEL
 
3,00/55/13.00 1,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/13.00 2,50/55/13.00  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Teixidor Tono ESP
ESP
 
1,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/12.00 0,50/58/11.25 1,00/58/12.00  
2 Simplicio Gonçalo POR
POR
 
0,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/13.00 2,00/58/12.00 4,00/58/14.25  
3 Verbaet Jeróme BEL
BEL
 
1,50/58/14.25 4,50/58/13.00 4,00/58/13.00 1,50/58/13.00  
4 Sainz Borja ESP
ESP
 
3,50/37 2,50/58/13.00 3,50/58/14.25 1,50/58/14.25  
5 Blancho Fabio ESP
ESP
 
0,00/55/18.25 0,00/37 4,00/55/18.25 3,50/58/18.25  

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hogh Sorensen Helene DEN
DEN
 
4,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00  
2 Wolfisberg Emma SUI
SUI
 
5,00/55/14.25 2,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/13.00 1,00/55/13.00  
3 Bates Sophie GBR
GBR
 
2,50/55/14.25 3,00/34 4,00/55/14.25 4,50/55/14.25  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 De Ryck Arno BEL
BEL
 
2,50/58/12.00 3,50/58/12.00 0,00/58/13.00 3,00/58/11.25  
2 Damm Jorgensen Andreas DEN
DEN
 
0,00/58/14.25 3,00/58/12.00 4,00/58/12.00 2,50/58/13.00  
3 Rico Medem Cesar ESP
ESP
 
3,00/58/12.00 1,50/58/13.00   5,00/58/13.00  
4 Sainz Erik ESP
ESP
 
0,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/13.00 3,00/58/13.00 2,50/58/12.00  

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Metcalfe Jaime NZL
NZL
 
4,00/55/10.75 2,00/55/10.75 3,00/55/10.75 0,50/55/10.75  
2 Owel Sabrina NED
NED
 
0,50/55/13.00 1,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/13.00 2,50/55/14.25  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Allais Carlo ITA
ITA
 
1,50/58/10.25 3,50/58/10.75 0,50/58/10.25 1,50/58/10.25  
2 Heath Calum GBR
GBR
 
1,25/58/10.25 0,50/58/11.25 3,50/58/10.75 1,50/58/10.75  
3 School Freek NED
NED
 
3,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25 3,50/58/11.25 1,50/58/13.00  
4 Hruby Libor CZE
CZE
 
3,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/12.00 4,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/12.00  
5 Rodrigues Francisco POR
POR
 
2,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/11.25  
6 Simplicio Joao POR
POR
 
1,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/12.00 4,00/58/12.00 2,00/58/11.25  

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jaquier Valerie SUI
SUI
 
3,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00  
2 Wehrens Madelon BEL
BEL
 
2,00/52 4,00/49 2,00/52 4,00/52  
3 Sole Laila BEL
BEL
 
3,00/52 1,50/49 2,00/52    

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
2,00/55/10.25 1,00/55/10.25 5,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/10.25  
2 Jackson Lee GBR
GBR
 
4,00/55/11.25 5,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/11.25 2,00/55/10.75  
3 Soares Joao POR
POR
 
3,50/55/13.00 1,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/13.00 2,50/55/13.00  

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Castaneda Ana ESP
ESP
 
2,50/34 3,00/55/18.25 5,00/55/18.25 1,50/55/16.00  
2 Castaneda Marta ESP
ESP
 
4,00/52 2,00/52 2,00/55/18.25 5,00/52  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Schulze Frank AUT
AUT
 
2,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/10.75 3,50/55/11.25 5,00/55/11.25  
2 Teixidor Dani ESP
ESP
 
2,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/11.25 5,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25  
3 Porcari Marco ITA
ITA
 
1,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25  
4 De Ryck Peter BEL
BEL
 
0,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25  
5 Dokoupil Tom NED
NED
 
3,50/55/12.00 5,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25  
6 Roque Pedro POR
POR
 
2,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/12.00 4,50/55/14.25 4,00/55/12.00  
7 Marchiando Nicola ITA
ITA
 
3,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00  
8 Kraakman Sven NED
NED
 
1,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00  
9 Schou Phillip DEN
DEN
 
3,00/55/13.00 3,50/37 2,00/55/13.00 0,50/55/13.00  
10 Solé Olivier BEL
BEL
 
2,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/13.00 2,50/55/14.25    
11 Ferraro Andrea ITA
ITA
 
0,00/55/16.00 5,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25 3,50/55/14.25  
12 Suarez Alvarez Nicolas ESP
ESP
 
2,00/55/14.25 1,00/55/18.25 1,00/55/16.00 3,50/55/18.25  

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Moore Jane GBR
GBR
 
1,00/52/12.00 4,00/52/13.00 3,25/52/13.00 1,00/52/12.00  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06/10/2018 - 07/10/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Puzynowski Piotr POL
POL
 
5,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00 0,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00  
2 Clay Alex NED
NED
 
3,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00    
3 Pizzocari Gerardo ITA
ITA
 
1,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/12.00  
4 Gruebel Berndt GER
GER
 
2,00/55/18.25 2,00/55/18.25 0,50/55/18.25    
5 Blancho Dominique ESP
ESP
 
3,00/46 4,00/46 3,00/49 4,50/46  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved