International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Sesena Summer Slalom




Botaski, Sesena

Botaski

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 21 Women Slalom  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Sesena Summer Slalom
Botaski, Sesena - 24/25 Aug 2019

Sesena Summer Slalom - Individual classification

Sesena Summer Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sousa Sara POR
POR
 
3.00/55/18.25 1.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 1.00/55/16.00  

Under 21 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hogh Sorensen Helene DEN
DEN
 
2.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00  

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
1.00/55/10.75 2.50/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.75 4.00/55/11.25  
2 Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/11.25  
3 Granhus Thea Caroline NOR
NOR
 
5.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25  
4 Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
3.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00  

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Castaneda Ana ESP
ESP
 
4.50/55/18.25 3.50/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25  
2 Wehrens Madelon BEL
BEL
 
4.00/52 3.00/52 2.00/52    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Teixidor Junior Dani ESP
ESP
 
  1.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/11.25  
2 Teixidor Tono ESP
ESP
 
  3.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/14.25  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Damm Jorgensen Andreas DEN
DEN
 
3.50/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00 0.50/58/12.00 3.00/58/13.00  
2 Blancho Fabio ESP
ESP
 
4.50/58/16.00 4.00/58/13.00 4.00/58/16.00 0.50/58/13.00  
3 Rico Medem Cesar ESP
ESP
 
3.50/58/13.00 4.00/40 2.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/13.00  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Våltorp Lars Ola NOR
NOR
 
2.50/58/12.00 1.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/11.25  
2 De La Joya Cesar ESP
ESP
 
1.50/52 5.50/49 4.50/46 4.00/49  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
1.00/55/10.25 2.00/55/10.25 5.50/55/10.75 1.00/55/10.25  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Teixidor Dani ESP
ESP
 
    2.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25  
2 Compte Fernando ESP
ESP
 
4.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25  
3 Corredera Rafael ESP
ESP
 
5.00/55/18.25 2.50/52 2.25/55/16.00 4.00/55/18.25  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 De Mello Michael POR
POR
 
1.00/55/12.00 4.50/40 2.00/55/13.00    

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 24/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Medem Segners Cristina ESP
ESP
 
1.00/52/12.00 0.50/52/13.00 5.50/52/14.25 1.00/52/12.00  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved