International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: ROMA INTERNATIONAL 2019




ROMA Parco del Tevere

Map of site
WEBSITE
EMAIL

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Under 10 Girls Slalom
Under 10 Girls Tricks
Under 10 Girls Jump
Under 10 Girls Overall

Under 10 Boys Slalom

Under 12 Girls Slalom
Under 12 Girls Tricks

Under 12 Boys Slalom
Under 12 Boys Tricks

Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Tricks
Under 14 Girls Jump

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks

Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom
Under 17 Boys Tricks

Under 21 Ladies Slalom
Under 21 Ladies Tricks
Under 21 Ladies Jump

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Ladies Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Ladies Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom
Over 55 Men Tricks

All results (pdf)
ROMA INTERNATIONAL 2019
ROMA Parco del Tevere - 5/6 Oct 2019

ROMA INTERNATIONAL 2019 - Individual classification

ROMA INTERNATIONAL 2019

Under 10 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 PRESICCI Giada ITA
ITA
 
0,00/49/14.25 2,00/49/16.00      
2 DI RAIMO Antonia ITA
ITA
 
2,00/40 3,50/49      
3 HUBER Laura ITA
ITA
 
3,50/40 5,50/37 2,50/37    

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 SCHONAUER Alessandro ITA
ITA
 
1,00/49/16.00 0,00/49/14.25 3,50/49/16.00    
2 AMBROGI Lodovico ITA
ITA
 
0,50/22 2,00/34 0,00/37    

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 SARACCO Vittoria ITA
ITA
 
2,00/52/13.00   3,50/52/14.25    
2 HUBER Pilar ITA
ITA
 
3,00/46 3,00/46 3,00/46    

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 TERRINONI Elia ITA
ITA
 
2,50/46 5,00/46 3,00/52    
2 GARGARO Paolo ITA
ITA
 
4,00/37 2,00/40 0,00/40    

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 CORRADO Carlotta ITA
ITA
 
3,50/46 3,00/52 4,50/49    

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 SCHONAUER Andrea ITA
ITA
 
3,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00    
2 SARACCO Guglielmo ITA
ITA
 
1,50/37 2,00/55/14.25 4,50/55/16.00    
3 PRIVITERA Cristiano ITA
ITA
 
1,00/55/18.25 0,50/55/18.25 0,50/55/16.00    
4 GARGARO Jacopo ITA
ITA
 
4,00/52 3,00/55/18.25 4,00/52    

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 ANASTASI Stella CYP
CYP
 
4,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00 5,00/55/13.00    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 PAPACONSTANTINOU Georgios CYP
CYP
 
2,00/58/11.25 0,50/58/12.00 5,00/58/12.00    
2 TRANI Gabriele ITA
ITA
 
0,50/58/13.00 1,50/58/12.00 4,00/58/12.00    
3 MARINO Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
3,50/58/12.00        
4 DI BERNARDO Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
2,00/58/12.00 1,50/58/16.00 2,50/58/13.00    

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 VRABCOVA Katerina CZE
CZE
 
4,00/55/13.00 1,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00    

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 TOCCAFONDI Mattia ITA
ITA
 
3,00/52 5,00/55/18.25 2,50/58/18.25    

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 RIOLO Federica ITA
ITA
 
4,50/55/14.25 0,00/55/13.00 0,50/55/13.00    
2 DECHEVA Marina RUS
RUS
 
4,00/52 4,50/52 2,50/55/18.25    

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 IANNI Fabio ITA
ITA
 
1,00/55/10.25 5,00/55/10.75 2,50/55/10.75    
2 BOGDANOV Iurii RUS
RUS
 
0,00/55/18.25 4,00/55/18.25 5,50/52    

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 VANNI Manuela ITA
ITA
 
1,00/52 2,50/34 3,00/52    

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 MARIANI Gabriele ITA
ITA
 
4,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25 2,50/55/11.25    
2 SCHONAUER Fabrizio ITA
ITA
 
2,50/55/13.00 5,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/12.00    

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 MIZZULINICH Antonio ITA
ITA
 
3,25/55/14.25 3,50/55/14.25 4,00/55/16.00    
2 DI RAIMO Nicola ITA
ITA
 
5,00/55/18.25 0,50/55/18.25 2,50/55/16.00    
3 PAOLI Jean-Michel FRA
FRA
 
1,50/55/16.00 0,50/37      

Under 10 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 PRESICCI Giada ITA
ITA
 
2210 2920      
2 DI RAIMO Antonia ITA
ITA
 
890 1320      
3 HUBER Laura ITA
ITA
 
830        

Under 12 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 SARACCO Vittoria ITA
ITA
 
990 1760      
2 HUBER Pilar ITA
ITA
 
1070        

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 MEZZETTI Nina Maria ITA
ITA
 
4270        

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 MARINO Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
5870 6770 7650    

Under 21 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 VRABCOVA Katerina CZE
CZE
 
3560        

Over 55 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 PAOLI Jean-Michel FRA
FRA
 
2950 2580 2230    

Under 10 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 PRESICCI Giada ITA
ITA
 
10,8m (35ft) 11,7m (38ft)      

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 MEZZETTI Nina Maria ITA
ITA
 
29,9m (98ft) 28,8m (94ft) 30,6m (100ft)    

Under 10 Girls Overall Results

- 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 PRESICCI Giada ITA
ITA
 
983,61 1073,53 1014,02 3071,16
2 DI RAIMO Antonia ITA
ITA
 
844,26 485,29   1329,55
3 HUBER Laura ITA
ITA
 
549,18 305,15   854,33

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved