International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: SQ 5 Event Bundaberg




Isis Ski Gardens


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

All skiers D1 Slalom  (pdf)
All skiers D1 Tricks  (pdf)
All skiers D1 Jump  (pdf)

All skiers D2 Slalom  (pdf)
All skiers D2 Tricks  (pdf)
All skiers D2 Jump  (pdf)

All skiers D3 Slalom  (pdf)
All skiers D3 Tricks  (pdf)
All skiers D3 Jump  (pdf)

All skiers D4 Slalom  (pdf)
All skiers D4 Tricks  (pdf)
All skiers D4 Jump  (pdf)

All skiers D5 Slalom  (pdf)
All skiers D5 Tricks  (pdf)
All skiers D5 Jump  (pdf)

All results
SQ 5 Event Bundaberg
Isis Ski Gardens - 23/25 Jan 2021

SQ 5 Event Bundaberg - Individual classification

SQ 5 Event Bundaberg

All skiers D1 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cornale Lucas AUS
AUS
 
2.00/58/10.75 2.50/58/11.25 3.25/58/10.75    
2 Cornale Peter AUS
AUS
 
0.50/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75    
3 Reeves Scott AUS
AUS
 
1.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25    
4 Ackland Jason AUS
AUS
 
2.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/12.00    
5 Fitzgerald Ryan AUS
AUS
 
4.00/58/13.00 2.25/58/12.00 3.00/58/13.00    
6 Sheehy Finn AUS
AUS
 
2.00/58/12.00 1.50/52 1.50/58/12.00    
7 Sheehy Paul AUS
AUS
 
2.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/13.00 5.50/58/13.00    
8 Munro Hilary NZL
NZL
 
3.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/12.00      
9 Appleton Kristy AUS
AUS
 
4.00/52/13.00 1.00/52/12.00 1.50/52/13.00    
10 Miller Jason AUS
AUS
 
1.50/58/13.00 0.50/58/12.00 3.00/58/13.00    
11 Petersen Neil AUS
AUS
 
3.25/55/13.00        

All skiers D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Smith Bryce AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00    
2 Di Salvo Ruby AUS
AUS
 
1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00    
3 Angel Ross AUS
AUS
 
2.00/52/14.25 3.00/52/13.00 4.00/52/13.00    
4 Englebretsen Hope AUS
AUS
 
0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/13.00    
5 O'Connor Callum AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25    
6 Roberts Ethan AUS
AUS
 
3.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/16.00 1.50/55/14.25    
7 Cross Jackson AUS
AUS
 
3.00/58/16.00 3.00/58/14.25 5.00/58/16.00    
8 O'Connor Cara AUS
AUS
 
1.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25    
9 Sheehy Jett AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/18.25      
10 Cornale Karmen AUS
AUS
 
1.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/16.00    
11 Reeves Zarhli AUS
AUS
 
3.00/52/16.00 1.00/52/14.25 5.00/52/16.00    

All skiers D3 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Reeves Taj AUS
AUS
 
2.00/49/14.25 1.00/49/14.25      
2 Dyson Murray AUS
AUS
 
1.50/58/14.25 1.50/58/16.00      
3 Angel Melissa AUS
AUS
 
3.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00      
4 Ward Melanie AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/18.25      
5 Ito Ken AUS
AUS
 
4.00/43 2.00/55/16.00      
6 Smith Isabelle AUS
AUS
 
5.00/52 3.00/52      
7 Reeves Amy AUS
AUS
 
4.00/55/18.25 5.00/52      
8 Storey Maggie AUS
AUS
 
3.50/46 3.00/46      
9 Kerslake Gregory AUS
AUS
 
1.50/55/18.25 3.50/55/18.25      
10 Roberts Jason AUS
AUS
 
3.00/55/18.25 5.00/52      
11 Weeks John AUS
AUS
 
1.00/55/18.25 5.00/52      

All skiers D4 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Appleton Selina AUS
AUS
 
3.00/49 3.00/49 0.00/49/16.00    
2 Mitchell Rob AUS
AUS
 
5.00/52 2.00/52 2.00/55/18.25    
3 Dunn Grant AUS
AUS
 
3.50/49 2.00/52 4.50/52    
4 Secombe Sophie AUS
AUS
 
0.00/40 3.00/49 2.00/49    
5 Kerslake Annette AUS
AUS
 
4.00/40 2.00/46 4.00/40    

All skiers D1 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cornale Lucas AUS
AUS
 
4450 4980      
2 Munro Hilary NZL
NZL
 
4050 3640      
3 Appleton Kristy AUS
AUS
 
3050 3230      

All skiers D2 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Di Salvo Ruby AUS
AUS
 
2330 1300      
2 Reeves Zarhli AUS
AUS
 
1750 2130      
3 Ito Ken AUS
AUS
 
1780 2060      
4 Sheehy Jett AUS
AUS
 
1350 1090      

All skiers D3 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Appleton Selina AUS
AUS
 
2210 2450      
2 Smith Bryce AUS
AUS
 
1660 1710      
3 Cornale Karmen AUS
AUS
 
1680 1700      
4 Reeves Taj AUS
AUS
 
970 1530      
5 O'Connor Callum AUS
AUS
 
1520 950      
6 O'Connor Cara AUS
AUS
 
500 630      
7 Petersen Neil AUS
AUS
 
DNS DNS      

All skiers D4 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Roberts Ethan AUS
AUS
 
1100 900      
2 Angel Ross AUS
AUS
 
730 530      

All skiers D5 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cross Jackson AUS
AUS
 
480 480      

All skiers D1 Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Carroll Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
52.0m 54.5m 52.5m    
2 Reeves Scott AUS
AUS
 
52.3m 52.6m DNS    

All skiers D2 Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Munro Hilary NZL
NZL
 
34.6m 34.1m 36.2m    
2 Cornale Lucas AUS
AUS
 
36.1m 35.3m      
3 Sheehy Finn AUS
AUS
 
29.1m 30.6m      
4 Ito Ken AUS
AUS
 
27.1m 29.8m      

All skiers D3 Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Appleton Kristy AUS
AUS
 
25.0m 24.1m      
2 Smith Bryce AUS
AUS
 
21.5m 23.8m      
3 Sheehy Jett AUS
AUS
 
20.4m 21.2m 20.3m    

All skiers D4 Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 O'Connor Callum AUS
AUS
 
16.9m 17.5m      
2 Petersen Neil AUS
AUS
 
15.7m DNS      
3 Reeves Zarhli AUS
AUS
 
14.0m 14.8m      
4 Angel Ross AUS
AUS
 
12.4m 12.9m      

All skiers D5 Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 23/01/2021 - 25/01/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Angel Melissa AUS
AUS
 
0.00m 9.2m      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved