International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Victorian State Championships




Max Kirwan Twin Lakes Mulwala


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Under 10 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 10 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 10 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 10 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 10 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 10 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 12 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 12 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Women Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Women Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Overall  (pdf)

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)
Open Women Tricks  (pdf)
Open Women Jump  (pdf)
Open Women Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 35 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Over 35 Women Jump  (pdf)
Over 35 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Women Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Over 55 Women Jump  (pdf)
Over 55 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 65 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Over 65 Women Jump  (pdf)
Over 65 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 21 Women Slalom  (pdf)
Over 21 Women Tricks  (pdf)
Over 21 Women Jump  (pdf)
Over 21 Women Overall  (pdf)

Over 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 21 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 21 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 21 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 70 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 70 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 70 Men Overall  (pdf)

MP5 Slalom  (pdf)
MP5 Tricks  (pdf)

MP4 Slalom  (pdf)
MP4 Tricks  (pdf)

All results
Victorian State Championships
Max Kirwan Twin Lakes Mulwala - 27/28 Mar 2021

Victorian State Championships - Individual classification

Victorian State Championships

Under 10 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Georgia BRAY LAKE BOGA 3.00/28 2.00/37    

Under 10 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Georgia BRAY LAKE BOGA 140 160    

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Mitchell BRAY LAKE BOGA 1.50/46 2.00/40    

Under 12 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Mitchell BRAY LAKE BOGA 1150 1060    

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Jacob SADDINGTON BRIDGEWATER 2.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25    
2 Oscar MCNAMARA BRIDGEWATER 4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00    
3 Ryan MACDONALD GEELONG 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25    
4 Kade LUCAS BRIDGEWATER 3.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25    
5 David BARBUTO GEELONG 2.00/55/18.25 2.50/52    

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Jacob SADDINGTON BRIDGEWATER 3150 3320    
2 Ryan MACDONALD GEELONG 2600 2440    
3 Oscar MCNAMARA BRIDGEWATER 1260 950    

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Jacob SADDINGTON BRIDGEWATER 29.6m 30.1m    
2 Ryan MACDONALD GEELONG 23.1m 22.7m    

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Jacob SADDINGTON BRIDGEWATER 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00
2 Ryan MACDONALD GEELONG 590.91 783.13 651.74 2025.78

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Jada SWEENEY GEELONG 4.00/52/13.00 0.50/52/12.00    
2 Gabby ATKINSON LAKE BOGA 2.00/52/16.00 2.50/49    
3 Maddison BRAY LAKE BOGA 3.50/46 4.00/46    

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Jada SWEENEY GEELONG 2930 3230    
2 Gabby ATKINSON LAKE BOGA 1060 870    

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Jada SWEENEY GEELONG 24.1m 24.1m    

Under 14 Girls Overall Results

- 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Jada SWEENEY GEELONG 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 William MORONEY MOODEMERE 1.00/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00    
2 Alexei WERNER GEELONG 1.50/58/18.25 4.00/58/16.00    
3 Darcy O'NEILL BOORT 5.00/52 3.50/58/18.25    
4 Austin SPITERI BOORT 2.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25    

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 William MORONEY MOODEMERE 4430 1890    

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 William MORONEY MOODEMERE 24.9m 27.1m    

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 William MORONEY MOODEMERE 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Milla BENNETT LATROBE 2.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00    
2 Kiera WISEMAN *AUS7045 4.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25    
3 Lauren STEPHEN BRIDGEWATER 4.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25    
4 Caitlin DENNIS GEELONG 2.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25    
5 Stephanie COSGRIFF BOORT 3.50/55/18.25 1.50/55/14.25    
6 Caitlin MACDONALD GEELONG 2.00/55/18.25 1.00/55/14.25    
7 Amanda PERRETT GEELONG 5.00/52 3.00/55/18.25    

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Milla BENNETT LATROBE 3250 3120    
2 Caitlin MACDONALD GEELONG 2660 2660    
3 Kiera WISEMAN *AUS7045 2540 2600    
4 Stephanie COSGRIFF BOORT 1950 2210    
5 Caitlin DENNIS GEELONG 2380 2030    
6 Lauren STEPHEN BRIDGEWATER 1940 1180    

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Milla BENNETT LATROBE 27.9m 28.9m    
2 Kiera WISEMAN *AUS7045 25.9m 26.9m    
3 Stephanie COSGRIFF BOORT 24.4m 25.1m    
4 Caitlin MACDONALD GEELONG 16.3m 16.3m    
5 Caitlin DENNIS GEELONG 15.7m 16.2m    

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Milla BENNETT LATROBE 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00
2 Kiera WISEMAN *AUS7045 878.79 800.00 874.21 2553.00
3 Stephanie COSGRIFF BOORT 772.73 680.00 761.01 2213.74
4 Caitlin MACDONALD GEELONG 757.58 818.46 207.55 1783.59
5 Caitlin DENNIS GEELONG 787.88 732.31 201.26 1721.45

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Jai HERBERT GEELONG 4.50/58/14.25 0.00/58/18.25    

Under 21 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Thomas. BENNETT MOODEMERE 2050 2140    
2 Corey SADDINGTON BRIDGEWATER 1830 2030    
3 Ben COSGRIFF BOORT 1630 1710    

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Corey SADDINGTON BRIDGEWATER 42.6m 43.2m    
2 Ben COSGRIFF BOORT 33.9m 36.3m    
3 Thomas. BENNETT MOODEMERE 29.6m 33.0m    

Under 21 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Arlie ATKINSON LAKE BOGA 1090 800    

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Thomas RYAN MOODEMERE 2.00/58/10.75 4.00/58/11.25    
2 Jack CHRISTIE BRIDGEWATER 3.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/11.25    
3 Patrick CRISP GEELONG 2.50/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25    
4 Bailey CHRISTIE BRIDGEWATER 3.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25    
5 Corey. SADDINGTON BRIDGEWATER 3.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00    
6 Thomas BENNETT MOODEMERE 1.50/58/14.25 1.50/58/12.00    
7 Joshua BRIANT *MULWALA 2.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/13.00    
8 Ben. COSGRIFF BOORT 3.50/58/12.00 0.00/58/18.25    

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Joshua BRIANT *MULWALA 10990 10510    
2 Patrick CRISP GEELONG 6440 7460    
3 Bailey CHRISTIE BRIDGEWATER 5390 6000    
4 Jack CHRISTIE BRIDGEWATER 4670 4670    

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Jack CHRISTIE BRIDGEWATER 37.6m 39.7m    

Open Men Overall Results

- 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Jack CHRISTIE BRIDGEWATER 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Anthea COLLICOAT BRIDGEWATER 4.00/55/14.25 5.50/55/14.25    
2 Olivia. COLLICOAT BRIDGEWATER 1.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/14.25    

Open Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Bianca MULACH *MULWALA 2230 3670    
2 Anthea COLLICOAT BRIDGEWATER 2900 3320    

Open Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Anthea COLLICOAT BRIDGEWATER 23.8m 27.3m    

Open Women Overall Results

- 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Anthea COLLICOAT BRIDGEWATER 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Over 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Lachlan SCHULTZ NATIMUK 4.00/58/14.25 5.00/58/14.25    
2 Jarrod FAORO MULWALA   1.00/58/13.00    
3 Toby DAFF MULWALA 2.50/58/18.25 2.00/58/14.25    
4 Leigh EMMINS CARRUM 2.50/58/16.00    
5 Luke ASSIGAL *CARRUM 1.50/58/18.25    

Over 21 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Jarrod FAORO MULWALA 660 1150    

Over 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Jarrod FAORO MULWALA 33.1m 39.6m    

Over 21 Men Overall Results

- 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Jarrod FAORO MULWALA 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Over 21 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Sarah LOCHNER LATROBE 1.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25    

Over 21 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Olivia COLLICOAT BRIDGEWATER 2880 1710    
2 Sarah LOCHNER LATROBE 2440 1630    

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Robert BANKS MOODEMERE 2.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75    
2 John ADAMS MOODEMERE 2.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25    
3 Toby GILMOUR LAKE BOGA 1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
4 Dane BLACK CARRUM 4.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/12.00    
4 Nigel SPARROW MILDURA 2.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00    
6 Lee BRAY LAKE BOGA 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00    
7 Peter BARBUTO GEELONG 2.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00    
8 Nicholas WERNER GEELONG 2.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25    
9 Daniel LUCAS BRIDGEWATER 1.00/55/13.00 1.00/52    
10 Jason JONES *GEELONG 4.00/52 2.50/55/18.25    

Over 35 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Lee BRAY LAKE BOGA 2460 2970    

Over 35 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Shelly MACDONALD GEELONG 4.00/55/16.00 0.50/55/16.00    

Over 35 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Shelly MACDONALD GEELONG 1170 1760    

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Carl KLOPROGGE LATROBE 3.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/14.25    
2 Mark MACDONALD GEELONG 0.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/14.25    
3 Peter TOMANOVITS GEELONG 5.50/49 1.50/55/12.00    
4 Mark BUNGE GEELONG 1.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25    
5 Andrew SCHULTZ NATIMUK 2.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25    
6 Paul O'NEILL *BOORT 2.00/55/18.25 4.00/49    

Over 45 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Mark MACDONALD GEELONG 1680 1570    

Over 45 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Mark MACDONALD GEELONG 32.6m 31.2m    

Over 45 Men Overall Results

- 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Mark MACDONALD GEELONG 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Over 45 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Kelly ATKINSON LAKE BOGA 4.00/52/14.25 4.00/52/14.25    
2 Gaye MORONEY MOODEMERE 3.00/52 2.00/52    

Over 45 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Kelly ATKINSON LAKE BOGA 1540 1840    
2 Gaye MORONEY MOODEMERE 1170 670    

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Wayne BRIANT *MULWALA 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
2 Chris VEAL MILDURA 0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00    
3 Peter SMITH NATIMUK 4.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25    
4 Craig STEPHEN BRIDGEWATER 3.50/55/16.00 5.00/55/16.00    
5 David PHELAN MOODEMERE 0.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/16.00    
6 Alister CAMERON NATIMUK 5.00/43 4.00/52    
7 James SWEENEY GEELONG 1.00/49 3.00/43    

Over 55 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Wayne BRIANT *MULWALA 1520 1760    
2 Peter SMITH NATIMUK 990 1080    

Over 55 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Peter SMITH NATIMUK 22.2m 22.6m    

Over 55 Men Overall Results

- 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Peter SMITH NATIMUK 1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00

Over 55 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Christine STEPHEN BRIDGEWATER 540 660    

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Brian HEYS BRIDGEWATER 2.50/52/13.00 2.50/52/12.00    
2 Frederick DOUGLAS MOODEMERE 4.00/52/14.25 1.50/52/13.00    

Over 65 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Sue CRISP GEELONG 1.00/49/12.00 2.50/49/14.25    

Over 65 Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Sue CRISP GEELONG 1900 1830    

Over 70 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Richard CRISP GEELONG 2.00/40 5.50/40    

Over 70 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Richard CRISP GEELONG 570 860    

Over 70 Men Overall Results

- 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Slalom Tricks Jump  
1 Richard CRISP GEELONG 1000.00 1000.00   2000.00

MP5 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Peita WEAVELL BRIDGEWATER 2.00/46      

MP4 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Jason SLEEP BRIDGEWATER 3.00/46      

MP5 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/03/2021 - 28/03/2021
  Name Club Round 1 Round 2   Team
1 Peita WEAVELL BRIDGEWATER 40      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved