International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: SESENA'S INTERNATIONAL SLALOM 2021




Botaski - Sesena Waterski Complex


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Live results

Under 10 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 12 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 35 Women Slalom  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Women Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Women Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
SESENA'S INTERNATIONAL SLALOM 2021
Botaski - Sesena Waterski Complex - 2/3 Oct 2021

SESENA'S INTERNATIONAL SLALOM 2021 - Individual classification

SESENA'S INTERNATIONAL SLALOM 2021

Under 10 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cosgrove Isabel GBR
GBR
 
2.00/49/14.25 5.00/49/16.00 2.00/49/14.25 3.50/49/16.00  

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cosgrove James GBR
GBR
 
0.50/52/13.00 0.00/52/16.00 2.00/52/13.00 2.00/52/13.00  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sole Ines BEL
BEL
 
3.00/52/13.00 3.00/52/13.00 3.00/52/13.00 4.00/52/13.00  
2 Wolfisberg Ladina SUI
SUI
 
1.50/34 1.50/52/14.25 2.50/52/16.00 1.50/52/14.25  
3 Rolak Maria POL
POL
 
5.00/52 5.50/52 2.00/52/16.00 2.00/52/16.00  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wolfisberg Tullio SUI
SUI
 
5.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/13.00  
2 Pelcz Vilmos HUN
HUN
 
1.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/16.00  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sousa Sara POR
POR
 
0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00    
2 Suarez Menendez Marta ESP
ESP
 
3.50/55/16.00 5.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/18.25  
3 Varga Dora HUN
HUN
 
1.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 2.00/34  
4 Prats Vicandi Sofia ESP
ESP
 
5.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 4.50/34 5.00/34  
5 Prats Vicandi Carla ESP
ESP
 
4.50/55/18.25 1.50/52 4.00/52 1.50/52  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wolfisberg Janni SUI
SUI
 
1.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/13.00  
2 Pelcz Antal HUN
HUN
 
0.00/37 5.00/52 2.00/55/18.25    

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 De Ryck Arno BEL
BEL
 
1.50/58/11.25 3.50/58/11.25 4.00/58/11.25 0.00/58/12.00  
2 Simplicio Goncalo POR
POR
 
1.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/13.00 3.50/58/13.00  
3 Zentai Lionel HUN
HUN
 
4.50/58/13.00 1.00/40 4.00/40 2.00/40  

Over 35 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Szafranska-Rolak Justyna POL
POL
 
1.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/13.00  

Over 45 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wehrens Madelon BEL
BEL
 
3.00/52 2.00/52/16.00 1.00/52/16.00    

Over 55 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Moore Jane GBR
GBR
 
1.50/52/13.00 3.00/52/13.00 1.00/52/13.00    
2 Allaerts Chris BEL
BEL
 
4.00/52 4.00/52 4.00/52 3.50/37  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Foss Anders NOR
NOR
 
2.00/55/10.75 4.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25  
2 Soares Joao POR
POR
 
4.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00    

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
0.00/55/10.25 1.00/55/10.25      
2 Buzzotta Patrizio ITA
ITA
 
1.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.75 1.50/55/10.75    
3 Nemeth Gabor HUN
HUN
 
3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25    
4 Jonsson Krister SWE
SWE
 
2.50/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25  
5 Sirera Perez Alex ESP
ESP
 
1.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25    
6 Kraakman Sven NED
NED
 
4.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00  
7 Marchiando Nicola ITA
ITA
 
2.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00  
8 Sole Olivier BEL
BEL
 
4.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00    
9 Suarez Alvarez Nicolas ESP
ESP
 
3.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 5.00/40 3.50/55/14.25  
10 Burger Patrick ESP
ESP
 
2.00/55/18.25 5.00/52 2.00/52    

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Schulze Frank AUT
AUT
 
4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/12.00  
2 De Ryck Peter BEL
BEL
 
0.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/12.00  
3 Dokoupil Tom NED
NED
 
1.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/13.00  
4 Puzynowski Piotr POL
POL
 
1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 4.00/40  
5 Nomen Torres Claudio ESP
ESP
 
1.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00    
6 Quiroga Ferro Claudio Miguel ESP
ESP
 
2.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 2.00/40    

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cuglievan Wiese Maria Delfina PER
PER
 
2.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/11.25      
2 Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
3.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25  
3 Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
1.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25    
4 Vrabcova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
4.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25  
5 Sourty Virginie FRA
FRA
 
2.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00  
6 Nemeth Bettina HUN
HUN
 
2.00/55/13.00 5.00/40 2.50/55/14.25    

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Kazlowski Alexander BLR
BLR
 
3.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75 4.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/10.75  
2 Valtorp Lars Ola NOR
NOR
 
2.00/58/11.25 0.50/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25  
3 Pocsi Sandor HUN
HUN
 
5.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00 5.00/58/12.00 5.00/58/13.00  
4 Simplicio Joao POR
POR
 
4.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/13.00  
5 Rodrigues Francisco POR
POR
 
3.50/58/12.00 0.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/12.00  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved