International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Malibu Multi




Hazelwoods Ski World


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Comp A Friday Start Slalom
Comp A Friday Start Tricks
Comp A Friday Start Jump
Comp A Overall

Comp B Saturday Start Slalom
Comp B Saturday Start Tricks
Comp B Saturday Start Jump
Comp B Overall

All results
Malibu Multi
Hazelwoods Ski World - 9/11 Jul 2021

Malibu Multi - Individual classification

Malibu Multi

Comp A Friday Start Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 09/07/2021 - 11/07/2021
  Name Categ. Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Hazelwood Robert Ope M 2.00/58/10.25 0.50/58/10.75   1000.00
2 Davies Arron Ope M 4.00/58/10.75 0.00/58/10.75   956.52
3 Oliver William Ope M 1.00/58/11.25 5.00/58/12.00   858.70
4 Wilkinson Jonathon 55+ M 3.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25   815.22
5 Pollard Noah -17 M 4.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00   815.22
6 Hazelwood Timothy 55+ M 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25   804.35
7 Nutt Katie -21 F 2.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25   804.35
8 Outram Sanchia Ope F 1.00/55/11.25 4.50/55/12.00   793.48
9 Fardon Allan 55+ M 1.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/12.00   793.48
10 Hazelwood Mick 55+ M 1.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/12.00   793.48
11 Parkin Tom -17 M 4.00/58/13.00 4.00/58/13.00   760.87
12 Atkins Kelly 35+ F 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00   755.43
13 Yorke-Davies Saba -21 F 3.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/14.25   750.00
14 Benjamin Jennifer Ope F 2.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/14.25   744.57
15 Jones Julia Ope F 3.00/55/13.00 0.50/55/14.25   684.78
16 Fearn Georgia -21 F 1.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/14.25   668.48
17 Scutt Emma -21 F 5.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25   619.57
18 Marshall Dan -17 M 0.50/34 4.50/58/18.25   570.65
19 Hazelwood Kate 55+ F 3.50/52/14.25 4.00/52/14.25   565.22
20 Shanahan William -17 M 3.00/58/18.25 0.00/58/18.25   554.35
21 Beard Mark 55+ M 3.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25   500.00

Comp B Saturday Start Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 09/07/2021 - 11/07/2021
  Name Categ. Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Bloemsma Jamie 35+ M 3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25   1086.96
2 Anthony Alexander Ope M 2.00/58/12.00 0.00/58/12.00   1072.46
3 Benjamin Eleanor Ope F 3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00   1000.00
4 Fletcher Alfie -14 M 1.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/12.00   992.75
5 Crossland Harrison -14 M 1.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00   985.51
5 Singleton Chris 45+ M 1.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00   985.51
7 Rose Myles -14 M 3.50/55/13.00 0.00/55/12.00   956.52
8 Bloemsma Samantha 35+ F 4.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00   927.54
9 Lillis Stuart 55+ M 2.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00   920.29
10 Dickinson Mark 55+ M 3.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00   913.04
11 Jones Keith 55+ M 3.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00   898.55
12 Withers Oscar -14 M 5.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00   884.06
13 Fardon Thomas Ope M 3.50/58/16.00 1.00/58/14.25   884.06
14 Douglas Robbie -17 M 2.50/58/18.25 5.00/58/16.00   855.07
15 Halford Danielle -17 F 3.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25   826.09
15 Jones Sophie Ope F 3.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25   826.09
17 Philips John 70+ M 1.50/52/13.00 3.00/52/13.00   826.09
18 Deste Lilli -17 F 0.50/34 2.50/55/14.25   818.84
19 Rollingson Gary 45+ M 4.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/16.00   739.13
20 Morris Anna -17 F 3.00/52 2.00/55/16.00   724.64
21 Coster Harley -12 M 1.00/52/14.25 5.00/52/16.00   710.14
22 Wooldridge Simon 55+ M 5.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25   681.16
23 Wrennall Andy 45+ M 1.50/55/18.25 3.50/55/18.25   659.42
24 Rowlands Rodney 55+ M 1.00/49 4.50/49   500.00
25 Worship Carol 70+ F 3.50/49 2.00/49   485.51
26 Fearn Charlie -12 M 2.00/37 2.00/40   202.90

Comp A Friday Start Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 09/07/2021 - 11/07/2021
  Name Categ. Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Hazelwood Robert Ope M 9900 9900   1000.00
2 Parkin Tom -17 M 5260 6280   634.34
3 Outram Sanchia Ope F 4450 4540   458.59
4 Hazelwood Mick 55+ M 3580 4330   437.37
5 Davies Arron Ope M 1060 3910   394.95
6 Benjamin Jennifer Ope F 2560 2910   293.94
7 Scutt Emma -21 F 2340 2910   293.94
8 Hazelwood Timothy 55+ M 2450 2360   247.47
9 Fearn Georgia -21 F 2010 2430   245.45
10 Nutt Katie -21 F 1760 2190   221.21
11 Atkins Kelly 35+ F 1890 2130   215.15
12 Pollard Noah -17 M 1960 2100   212.12
13 Beard Mark 55+ M 1450 970   146.46
14 Yorke-Davies Saba -21 F 1290 1440   145.45
15 Hazelwood Kate 55+ F 950 1310   132.32
16 Shanahan William -17 M 1220 1190   123.23
17 Marshall Dan -17 M 690 600   69.70

Comp B Saturday Start Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 09/07/2021 - 11/07/2021
  Name Categ. Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Benjamin Eleanor Ope F 3540 4130   1000.00
2 Crossland Harrison -14 M 2810 3160   765.13
3 Halford Danielle -17 F 2570 2950   714.29
4 Jones Sophie Ope F 2850 2910   704.60
5 Rose Myles -14 M 1830 2120   513.32
6 Jones Keith 55+ M 1760 1910   462.47
7 Deste Lilli -17 F 1570 1570   380.15
8 Coster Harley -12 M 660 1060   256.66
9 Wooldridge Simon 55+ M 900 900   217.92
10 Wrennall Andy 45+ M 880 630   213.08
11 Philips John 70+ M 660 860   208.23
12 Rowlands Rodney 55+ M 420 580   140.44
13 Worship Carol 70+ F 410 330   99.27
14 Fearn Charlie -12 M 320 200   77.48
15 Withers Oscar -14 M 250 250   60.53

Comp A Friday Start Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 09/07/2021 - 11/07/2021
  Name Categ. Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Hazelwood Robert Ope M 62.3m 62.9m   1000.00
2 King Alex Ope M 60.2m 60.7m   958.41
3 Davies Arron Ope M 50.9m 49.9m   773.16
4 Parkin Tom -17 M 49.5m 49.1m   746.69
5 Hazelwood Timothy 55+ M 44.0m 45.9m   678.64
6 Outram Sanchia Ope F 37.3m 39.0m   604.91
7 Benjamin Jennifer Ope F 35.7m 36.5m   557.66
8 Fearn Georgia -21 F 35.0m 34.2m   529.30
9 Beard Mark 55+ M 33.1m 32.2m   436.67
10 Scutt Emma -21 F 23.7m 27.3m   383.74
11 Pollard Noah -17 M 23.7m 23.4m   258.98
12 Hazelwood Kate 55+ F 18.6m     219.28
13 Atkins Kelly 35+ F 16.4m 17.2m   192.82
14 Marshall Dan -17 M 10.9m 11.4m   26.47

Comp B Saturday Start Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 09/07/2021 - 11/07/2021
  Name Categ. Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Critchley Andrew Ope M 49.1m 52.3m   1247.79
2 Anthony Alexander Ope M 49.2m 48.9m   1156.34
3 Benjamin Eleanor Ope F 40.6m 40.9m   1000.00
4 Fardon Thomas Ope M 30.7m 32.5m   663.72
5 Rose Myles -14 M 27.0m 28.6m   548.67
6 Deste Lilli -17 F 23.2m 23.6m   489.68
7 Halford Danielle -17 F 19.0m 20.3m   392.33
8 Fearn Charlie -12 M 19.2m 19.7m   286.14
9 Crossland Harrison -14 M 14.3m 14.3m   126.84
10 Wrennall Andy 45+ M 12.3m 14.0m   117.99
11 Wooldridge Simon 55+ M 11.7m 12.6m   76.70
12 Rowlands Rodney 55+ M 11.8m 12.4m   70.80
13 Coster Harley -12 M 9.8m 11.4m   41.30
14 Withers Oscar -14 M 10.3m 10.6m   17.70
15 Philips John 70+ M 0.00m 0.00m    

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved