International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Mid week Malibu




Hazelwoods Ski World


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results

All skiers D1 Slalom
All skiers D1 Tricks
All skiers D1 Jump
All skiers D1 Overall

All skiers D2 Slalom
All skiers D2 Tricks
All skiers D2 Jump
All skiers D2 Overall

All results (pdf)
Mid week Malibu
Hazelwoods Ski World - 28/29 Jul 2021

Mid week Malibu - Individual classification

Mid week Malibu

All skiers D1 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/07/2021 - 29/07/2021
  Name Country Categ. Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Oliver William *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3.00/58/11.25     69.00
2 Wilkinson Jonathon *GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 2.00/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25   64.00
3 Fardon Allan *GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 3.50/55/12.00 1.25/55/12.00   57.50
4 Fletcher Alfie *GBR
GBR
 
-14 M 1.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00   56.00
5 Benjamin Jennifer *GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 1.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00   55.50
6 Lillis Stuart *GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 1.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00   55.50
7 Jones Julia *GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 0.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00   52.50
8 Singleton Chris *GBR
GBR
 
45+ M 4.50/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25   52.50
9 Solman Freddie *GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1.50/58/16.00 4.00/58/14.25   52.00
10 Jones Sophie *GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 4.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25   46.00
11 Jones Keith *GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 2.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/14.25   46.00
12 Douglas Robbie *GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 3.00/58/16.00 4.00/58/18.25   45.00
13 Irving Stephen *GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 4.00/55/18.25 2.50/55/14.25   44.50
14 Morris Anna *GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 5.00/55/16.00 0.50/55/18.25   41.00
15 Marshall Dan *GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 0.00/40 1.50/58/18.25   37.50
16 Worship Carol *GBR
GBR
 
70+ F 2.00/40 2.00/49   20.00

All skiers D2 Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/07/2021 - 29/07/2021
  Name Country Categ. Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1.00/58/10.25     1000.00
2 Young Harry *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00   797.47
3 Hazelwood Timothy *GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 0.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25   784.81
4 Pollard Noah GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 2.00/58/12.00     784.81
5 Parkin Tom GBR
GBR
 
-17 M   5.00/58/13.00   746.84
6 Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 3.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00   721.52
7 Atkins Kelly GBR
GBR
 
35+ F 2.00/55/12.00     708.86
8 Fearn Georgia GBR
GBR
 
-21 F 4.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25   594.94
9 Withers Oscar GBR
GBR
 
-14 M 5.00/55/14.25 5.00/40   594.94
10 Scutt Emma GBR
GBR
 
-21 F 4.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/18.25   582.28
11 Hammersley Paul *GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 3.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25   575.95
12 Shanahan William GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 3.00/58/16.00 5.00/58/18.25   569.62
13 Wooldridge Simon GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 3.00/55/14.25 5.50/55/18.25   569.62
14 Roberts Lucy GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 3.00/55/14.25 3.50/40   569.62
15 Coster Harley GBR
GBR
 
-12 M 3.00/52/14.25 1.00/52/13.00   544.30
16 Sizer Lorraine GBR
GBR
 
45+ F 0.00/52/16.00 0.00/52/13.00   531.65
17 Philips John GBR
GBR
 
70+ M 4.50/52/14.25 5.00/52/14.25   518.99
18 Mead Ryan GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 3.00/58/18.25 3.00/55/18.25   493.67
19 Hazelwood Kate GBR
GBR
 
55+ F 0.00/52/14.25 1.50/52/16.00   455.70
20 Halmshaw Kyle GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 3.50/55/18.25 3.50/52   424.05
21 Rowlands Rodney GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 3.00/49 1.50/49   265.82
22 Fearn Charlie GBR
GBR
 
-14 M 1.50/46 0.00/43   246.84

All skiers D2 Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/07/2021 - 29/07/2021
  Name Country Categ. Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Parkin Tom GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 4390   1000.00
2 Roberts Lucy GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 4040 2820   920.27
3 Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 3200 3800   865.60
4 Jones Sophie *GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 2850 2810   649.20
5 Scutt Emma GBR
GBR
 
-21 F 2790 2440   635.54
6 Pollard Noah GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 2530   576.31
7 Fearn Georgia GBR
GBR
 
-21 F 2260 2410   548.97
8 Shanahan William GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1570 1250   357.63
9 Jones Keith *GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 1020 1350   307.52
10 Sizer Lorraine GBR
GBR
 
45+ F 1170 940   266.51
11 Hazelwood Kate GBR
GBR
 
55+ F 1010 1150   261.96
12 Philips John GBR
GBR
 
70+ M 1100   250.57
13 Wooldridge Simon GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 1030 840   234.62
14 Halmshaw Kyle GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 670 870   198.18
15 Coster Harley GBR
GBR
 
-12 M 660 690   157.18
16 Rowlands Rodney GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 370 500   113.90
17 Withers Oscar GBR
GBR
 
-14 M 380 380   86.56
18 Fearn Charlie GBR
GBR
 
-14 M 320 320   72.89

All skiers D2 Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 28/07/2021 - 29/07/2021
  Name Country Categ. Round 1 Round 2   Overall
1 Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 61.5m     1000.00
2 King Alex *NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 59.7m     965.05
3 Parkin Tom GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 48.9m     755.34
4 Young Harry *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 48.3m 47.4m   743.69
5 Hazelwood Timothy *GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 46.9m     716.50
6 Wharton Charlotte *GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 43.4m     706.80
7 Outram Sanchia *GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 38.2m     605.83
8 Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 35.6m 37.5m   592.23
9 Fearn Georgia GBR
GBR
 
-21 F 32.5m 34.6m   535.92
10 Benjamin Jennifer *GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 33.6m     516.50
11 Hammersley Paul *GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 33.0m     446.60
12 Roberts Lucy GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 29.6m     438.83
13 Shanahan William GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 28.2m 27.3m   353.40
14 Scutt Emma GBR
GBR
 
-21 F 28.1m     409.71
15 Sizer Lorraine GBR
GBR
 
45+ F 25.5m 26.8m   384.47
16 Fearn Charlie GBR
GBR
 
-14 M 21.9m 25.1m   293.20
17 Pollard Noah GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 24.6m     283.50
18 Atkins Kelly GBR
GBR
 
35+ F 18.8m     229.13
19 Hazelwood Kate GBR
GBR
 
55+ F 18.4m     221.36
20 Philips John GBR
GBR
 
70+ M 13.0m     58.25
21 Withers Oscar GBR
GBR
 
-14 M 10.6m 12.5m   48.54
22 Rowlands Rodney GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 11.8m 11.8m   34.95
23 Wooldridge Simon GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 10.8m 11.8m   34.95
24 Marshall Dan *GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 11.5m     29.13
25 Coster Harley GBR
GBR
 
-12 M 10.9m     17.48
26 Mead Ryan GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 10.5m     9.71
27 Halmshaw Kyle GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 9.8m      

All skiers D2 Overall Results

- 28/07/2021 - 29/07/2021
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Parkin Tom GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 746.84 1000.00 755.34 2502.18
2 Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 721.52 865.60 592.23 2179.35
3 Roberts Lucy GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 569.62 920.27 438.83 1928.72
4 Fearn Georgia GBR
GBR
 
-21 F 594.94 548.97 535.92 1679.83
5 Pollard Noah GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 784.81 576.31 283.50 1644.62
6 Scutt Emma GBR
GBR
 
-21 F 582.28 635.54 409.71 1627.53
7 Shanahan William GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 569.62 357.63 353.40 1280.65
8 Sizer Lorraine GBR
GBR
 
45+ F 531.65 266.51 384.47 1182.63
9 Hazelwood Kate GBR
GBR
 
55+ F 455.70 261.96 221.36 939.02
10 Wooldridge Simon GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 569.62 234.62 34.95 839.19
11 Philips John GBR
GBR
 
70+ M 518.99 250.57 58.25 827.81
12 Withers Oscar GBR
GBR
 
-14 M 594.94 86.56 48.54 730.04
13 Coster Harley GBR
GBR
 
-12 M 544.30 157.18 17.48 718.96
14 Halmshaw Kyle GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 424.05 198.18   622.23
15 Fearn Charlie GBR
GBR
 
-14 M 246.84 72.89 293.20 612.93
16 Rowlands Rodney GBR
GBR
 
55+ M 265.82 113.90 34.95 414.67

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved