International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Canal Cup 2021




Sylvia Lake

Map of site

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Under 12 Girls Slalom

Under 12 Boys Slalom

Under 14 Girls Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Women Slalom

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Women Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Women Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Women Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
Canal Cup 2021
Sylvia Lake - 9/10 Oct 2021

Canal Cup 2021 - Individual classification

Canal Cup 2021

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Vesela Sofie CZE
CZE
 
2.00/49 2.00/46 0.50/43 1.00/49  
2 Theerova Ela CZE
CZE
 
2.00/49 5.50/40 2.00/46 1.50/40  

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Vesely Tobias CZE
CZE
 
1.50/49 3.00/52 4.50/52 1.00/52/16.00  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Kmentova Klaudie CZE
CZE
 
2.00/55/14.25 5.00/52/14.25 1.00/55/12.00 1.50/34  
2 Theerova Alzbeta CZE
CZE
 
1.00/52/14.25 1.00/52/14.25 3.00/52/14.25 3.50/52/16.00  
3 Rolak Maria POL
POL
 
3.00/52/16.00 5.00/52/16.00 4.00/52/16.00 2.00/52/14.25  
4 Cajzlova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
4.00/52/16.00 3.00/52/16.00 2.00/52/14.25 3.00/52/16.00  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Elias Adrian SVK
SVK
 
2.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/14.25 1.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/13.00  
2 Pelcz Vilmos HUN
HUN
 
2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Gusenbauer Lisa AUT
AUT
 
4.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00  
2 Crupi Paola AUT
AUT
 
2.00/55/14.25 3.00/34 4.50/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25  
3 Varga Dora HUN
HUN
 
2.50/55/16.00 1.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 4.50/55/16.00  
4 Jerglova Radka CZE
CZE
 
0.00/34 2.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Pelcz Antal HUN
HUN
 
2.00/52 3.00/52 3.00/55/18.25 5.00/52  
2 Mares Jakub CZE
CZE
 
3.00/52 2.50/52 3.00/52 3.00/52  

Under 21 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Crupi Emilia AUT
AUT
 
2.50/55/18.25 2.50/55/14.25 0.00/55/14.25 0.00/55/14.25  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Herendic Max CRO
CRO
 
3.50/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00  
2 Zentai Lionel HUN
HUN
 
5.50/58/14.25 1.00/58/12.00 5.00/58/13.00 0.50/37  
3 Beran Tadeas CZE
CZE
 
0.50/37 3.00/58/14.25 4.50/58/14.25 4.50/58/16.00  

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Vrabcova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
0.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25  
2 Nemeth Bettina HUN
HUN
 
3.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Engelhardt Moritz AUT
AUT
 
1.50/58/12.00 5.50/58/11.25 0.50/58/10.75 0.50/58/10.75  
2 Pocsi Sandor HUN
HUN
 
5.50/58/12.00 1.50/58/12.00 5.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25  
3 Sebok Zoltan Jr HUN
HUN
 
1.50/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00  
4 Fekete Stefan SRB
SRB
 
2.00/58/14.25 1.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/13.00  
5 Radivojevic Uros SRB
SRB
 
4.00/55/18.25 3.50/58/18.25 1.50/58/18.25 2.00/58/14.25  
6 Kulcsar Balasz HUN
HUN
 
1.50/58/18.25 0.50/37      

Over 35 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Szafranska-Rolak Justyna POL
POL
 
1.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/16.00  
2 Vesela Jitka CZE
CZE
 
2.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25  
3 Hruba Hedvika CZE
CZE
 
4.25/52 5.00/52 4.00/52 3.50/52  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Foss Anders NOR
NOR
 
0.50/55/10.75 1.50/37      
2 Dragic Srdjan SRB
SRB
 
1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/11.25 3.50/55/12.00  
3 Rio Espen NOR
NOR
 
0.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/11.25  
4 Masalskas Simonas LTU
LTU
 
2.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00  
5 Ceranic Predrag SRB
SRB
 
1.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 3.00/37 1.50/55/12.00  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nemeth Gabor HUN
HUN
 
1.50/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.75 4.50/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.75  
2 Bjornoe Ole-Johan NOR
NOR
 
0.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25  
3 Krivelis Darius LTU
LTU
 
5.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/14.25  
4 Madar Sandor HUN
HUN
 
2.00/37 0.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/14.25    
5 Lesko Zoltan HUN
HUN
 
1.50/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25   2.00/55/14.25  
6 Kment Libor CZE
CZE
 
2.00/37 3.50/55/16.00   4.00/55/16.00  

Over 55 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Varming Susanne NOR
NOR
 
2.50/52/13.00 2.00/52/13.00 3.50/52/16.00 1.00/52/12.00  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Valentelis Vytautas LTU
LTU
 
3.00/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/13.00  
2 Fekete Bruno SRB
SRB
 
1.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25    
3 Celencevicius Arvydas LTU
LTU
 
3.00/55/16.00 5.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00 2.00/37  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 9.10.21 - 10.10.21
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Begovich Heinz AUT
AUT
 
5.00/52/14.25 4.00/52/13.00 2.00/52/12.00    
2 Jirak Bernd AUT
AUT
 
0.50/52/13.00 5.00/52/14.25 4.00/52/13.00 1.00/52/13.00  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved