International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2012 Junior World Championships




Mulwala


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)
2012 Junior World Championships
Mulwala - 20/24 Feb 2013 2013

2012 Junior World Championships - Individual classification

2012 Junior World Championships

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (68) Dumala Samantha *USA
USA
 
-17 F 1,00/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 1,50/55/12.00)
  1000,00
2 (64) Lang Erika USA
USA
 
-17 F 3,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25
(Tie break: 1,00/55/12.00)
  1000,00
3 (66) Macintyre Kara USA
USA
 
-17 F 3,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00   918,92
4 (56) Simoes Marta POR
POR
 
-17 F 2,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00   918,92
5 (8) Singer Chantal CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 0,50/55/11.25 3,50/55/12.00   986,49
6 (29) Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 5,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00   891,89
7 (16) Naser Fernanda CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 4,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00   918,92
8 (15) Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 0,50/55/12.00 5,00/55/13.00   824,32
9 (48) Granhus Thea Caroline NOR
NOR
 
-17 F 5,00/55/13.00 4,50/55/13.00   783,78
10 (24) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
-17 F 2,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/13.00   864,86
11 (36) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 3,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/13.00   905,41
12 (9) Roach Geneva CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 2,00/55/12.00 0,00/55/18.25   864,86
13 (3) Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 4,50/55/13.00     770,27
14 (67) Baldwin Brooke USA
USA
 
-17 F 4,00/55/13.00     756,76
15 (51) De Osma Alejandra PER
PER
 
-17 F 5,00/55/14.25     621,62
16 (22) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
-17 F 3,50/55/14.25     581,08
16 (45) Hini Jasmine NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 3,50/55/14.25     581,08
18 (19) Jaramillo Paula COL
COL
 
-17 F 3,00/55/14.25     567,57
18 (42) Sanchez Karina MEX
MEX
 
-17 F 3,00/55/14.25     567,57
20 (60) Viljoen Robyn RSA
RSA
 
-17 F 2,00/55/14.25     540,54
21 (23) Mulach Bianca GER
GER
 
-17 F 1,50/55/14.25     527,03
21 (6) Salmina Mara AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 1,50/55/14.25     527,03
23 (5) Rader Laura AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 4,25/55/16.00     439,19
24 (20) Palacio Lucia COL
COL
 
-17 F 2,00/55/16.00     378,38

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (30) Nathanail Yiannis GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 3,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75   1128,21
2 (21) Robledo Santiago COL
COL
 
-17 M 3,00/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25   1000,00
3 (12) Shaffer Jonah *CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 4,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25   1025,64
4 (63) Garcia Taylor USA
USA
 
-17 M 2,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25   987,18
4 (59) Van Der Merwe Eamon RSA
RSA
 
-17 M 2,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25   987,18
6 (54) Borysewicz Kamil POL
POL
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 0,50/58/11.25)
5,50/58/12.00   910,26
7 (37) Berio Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 5,00/58/12.00 3,50/58/12.00   897,44
8 (49) Teigen Richard NOR
NOR
 
-17 M 2,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/12.00   974,36
9 (26) Heath Callum GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 2,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/12.00   833,33
10 (62) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 2,25/58/12.00 1,50/58/13.00   826,92
11 (1) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 2,50/58/11.25 1,00/58/13.00   987,18
12 (70) Mechler Dane *USA
USA
 
-17 M 0,50/58/11.25 1,50/58/18.25   935,90
13 (41) Sahagun Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 4,00/58/12.00)
    820,51
13 (18) Alvarez Dylan COL
COL
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 2,00/58/12.00)
    820,51
13 (2) Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 2,00/58/12.00)
    820,51
13 (7) Leech Jed CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 2,00/58/12.00)
    820,51
13 (28) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00
(Tie break: 1,50/58/12.00)
    820,51
18 (31) Plytas Nikolaos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00     807,69
19 (52) De Osma Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 1,00/58/12.00     794,87
19 (17) Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 1,00/58/12.00     794,87
21 (57) Hynek Radovan SVK
SVK
 
-17 M 5,50/58/13.00     756,41
22 (10) Tetreault Guillaume CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 4,00/58/13.00     717,95
22 (4) Zendler Tyce AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 4,00/58/13.00     717,95
24 (43) Trejo Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 3,00/58/13.00     692,31
25 (46) Mcfadden Ben NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 2,00/58/13.00     666,67
25 (38) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 2,00/58/13.00     666,67
27 (40) Font Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 1,50/58/13.00     653,85
28 (61) Zaaiman Duan RSA
RSA
 
-17 M 0,50/58/13.00     628,21
29 (47) Wade Landen NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 5,00/58/14.25     589,74
30 (14) Debarbieri Angelo CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 3,00/58/14.25     538,46
31 (27) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 4,50/58/16.00     423,08
31 (53) Tejada J Luis PER
PER
 
-17 M 4,50/58/16.00     423,08
33 (33) Guruh Dwi Samudra INA
INA
 
-17 M 3,50/58/18.25     243,59
34 (58) Schutte Louis RSA
RSA
 
-17 M 2,00/55/18.25     51,28

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (64) Lang Erika USA
USA
 
-17 F 8990 8850   1000,00
2 (11) Ross Neilly *CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 5900 6480   720,80
3 (50) Cuglievan Natalia PER
PER
 
-17 F 6250 6190   695,22
4 (67) Baldwin Brooke USA
USA
 
-17 F 5800 5730   645,16
5 (23) Mulach Bianca GER
GER
 
-17 F 4670 5300   589,54
6 (69) Gay Anna *USA
USA
 
-17 F 6550 5030   728,59
7 (24) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
-17 F 4700 4840   538,38
8 (39) Yoong-Hanifah Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
-17 F 4410 4720   525,03
9 (51) De Osma Alejandra PER
PER
 
-17 F 3790 3830   426,03
10 (22) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
-17 F 3750 3370   417,13
11 (8) Singer Chantal CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 4780 2850   531,70
12 (9) Roach Geneva CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 3830 1910   426,03
13 (20) Palacio Lucia COL
COL
 
-17 F 3710     412,68
14 (16) Naser Fernanda CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 3640     404,89
15 (15) Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 3480     387,10
16 (3) Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 3430     381,54
17 (19) Jaramillo Paula COL
COL
 
-17 F 3400     378,20
18 (6) Salmina Mara AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 3180     353,73
19 (45) Hini Jasmine NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 3050     339,27
20 (66) Macintyre Kara USA
USA
 
-17 F 2890     321,47
21 (32) Nur Alimah Priambodo INA
INA
 
-17 F 2630     292,55
22 (36) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 1990     221,36
23 (29) Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 1920     213,57
24 (42) Sanchez Karina MEX
MEX
 
-17 F 1580     175,75
25 (5) Rader Laura AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 1340     149,05

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (1) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 10330 9950   1000,00
2 (38) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 8020 8730   845,11
3 (18) Alvarez Dylan COL
COL
 
-17 M 7990 8620   834,46
4 (2) Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 7330 8090   783,16
5 (10) Tetreault Guillaume CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 6890 7810   756,05
6 (21) Robledo Santiago COL
COL
 
-17 M 6320 7790   754,11
7 (31) Plytas Nikolaos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 5490 7250   701,84
8 (40) Font Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 5400 6310   610,84
9 (63) Garcia Taylor USA
USA
 
-17 M 5030 5540   536,30
10 (47) Wade Landen NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 5040 4990   487,90
11 (26) Heath Callum GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 4930 4380   477,25
12 (4) Zendler Tyce AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 5730 3170   554,70
13 (62) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 4790     463,70
14 (17) Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 4690     454,02
15 (27) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 4570     442,40
16 (46) Mcfadden Ben NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 3660     354,31
17 (52) De Osma Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 3430     332,04
18 (7) Leech Jed CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 3390     328,17
19 (28) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 3290     318,49
20 (43) Trejo Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 3040     294,29
21 (53) Tejada J Luis PER
PER
 
-17 M 2180     211,04
22 (34) Dimas Ridho Suprihono INA
INA
 
-17 M 1920     185,87
23 (57) Hynek Radovan SVK
SVK
 
-17 M 1600     154,89
24 (37) Berio Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 1010     97,77

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (29) Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 39,9m (131ft) 38,6m (127ft)   1000,00
2 (3) Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 31,9m (105ft) 38,3m (126ft)   940,52
3 (55) Rutkowska Malgorzata POL
POL
 
-17 F 35,5m (116ft) 36,3m (119ft)   866,17
4 (64) Lang Erika USA
USA
 
-17 F 32,5m (107ft) 36,2m (119ft)   862,45
5 (6) Salmina Mara AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 35,5m (116ft) 36,0m (118ft)   855,02
6 (5) Rader Laura AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 36,0m (118ft) 35,9m (118ft)   855,02
7 (24) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
-17 F 34,5m (113ft) 35,9m (118ft)   851,30
8 (71) Morris Jaye *USA
USA
 
-17 F 34,8m (114ft) 35,5m (116ft)   836,43
9 (45) Hini Jasmine NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 34,2m (112ft) 35,2m (115ft)   825,28
10 (22) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
-17 F 32,7m (107ft) 33,2m (109ft)   750,93
11 (15) Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 33,7m (111ft) 28,2m (93ft)   769,52
12 (16) Naser Fernanda CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 32,6m (107ft) 0,0m (0ft)   728,62
13 (9) Roach Geneva CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 31,4m (103ft)     684,01
14 (36) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 31,1m (102ft)     672,86
15 (66) Macintyre Kara USA
USA
 
-17 F 30,7m (101ft)     657,99
16 (67) Baldwin Brooke USA
USA
 
-17 F 30,5m (100ft)     650,56
17 (51) De Osma Alejandra PER
PER
 
-17 F 23,0m (75ft)     371,75
18 (19) Jaramillo Paula COL
COL
 
-17 F 21,8m (72ft)     327,14
19 (20) Palacio Lucia COL
COL
 
-17 F 19,4m (64ft)     237,92
20 (8) Singer Chantal CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 13,4m (44ft)     14,87

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (63) Garcia Taylor USA
USA
 
-17 M 51,8m (170ft) 54,2m (178ft)   1000,00
2 (25) Critchley Jack *GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 50,7m (166ft) 53,5m (176ft)   979,53
3 (44) Baldwin Ryan NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 51,4m (169ft) 52,8m (173ft)   959,06
4 (21) Robledo Santiago COL
COL
 
-17 M 49,0m (161ft) 52,2m (171ft)   941,52
5 (1) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 48,4m (159ft) 51,9m (170ft)   932,75
6 (54) Borysewicz Kamil POL
POL
 
-17 M 51,6m (169ft) 51,5m (169ft)   923,98
7 (17) Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 48,1m (158ft) 51,1m (168ft)   909,36
8 (38) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 50,1m (164ft) 49,8m (163ft)   880,12
9 (2) Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 44,5m (146ft) 46,1m (151ft)   763,16
10 (18) Alvarez Dylan COL
COL
 
-17 M 44,2m (145ft) 46,1m (151ft)   763,16
11 (62) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 44,0m (144ft) 44,6m (146ft)   719,30
12 (37) Berio Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 44,7m (147ft) 44,1m (145ft)   722,22
13 (10) Tetreault Guillaume CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 43,5m (143ft)     687,13
14 (46) Mcfadden Ben NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 42,7m (140ft)     663,74
15 (43) Trejo Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 42,3m (139ft)     652,05
16 (7) Leech Jed CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 41,7m (137ft)     634,50
17 (28) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 40,8m (134ft)     608,19
18 (26) Heath Callum GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 40,2m (132ft)     590,64
19 (27) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 37,1m (122ft)     500,00
20 (52) De Osma Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 36,0m (118ft)     467,84
21 (31) Plytas Nikolaos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 35,2m (115ft)     444,44
22 (47) Wade Landen NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 34,8m (114ft)     432,75
23 (58) Schutte Louis RSA
RSA
 
-17 M 32,5m (107ft)     365,50
24 (53) Tejada J Luis PER
PER
 
-17 M 27,4m (90ft)     216,37
25 (4) Zendler Tyce AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 0,0m (0ft)      

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (64) Lang Erika USA
USA
 
-17 F 1000,00 1000,00 862,45 2862,45
2 (24) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
-17 F 864,86 538,38 851,30 2254,54
3 (29) Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 891,89 213,57 1000,00 2105,46
4 (3) Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 770,27 381,54 940,52 2092,33
5 (67) Baldwin Brooke USA
USA
 
-17 F 756,76 645,16 650,56 2052,48
6 (16) Naser Fernanda CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 918,92 404,89 728,62 2052,43
7 (15) Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 824,32 387,10 769,52 1980,94
8 (9) Roach Geneva CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 864,86 426,03 684,01 1974,90
9 (66) Macintyre Kara USA
USA
 
-17 F 918,92 321,47 657,99 1898,38
10 (36) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 905,41 221,36 672,86 1799,63
11 (22) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
-17 F 581,08 417,13 750,93 1749,14
12 (45) Hini Jasmine NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 581,08 339,27 825,28 1745,63
13 (6) Salmina Mara AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 527,03 353,73 855,02 1735,78
14 (8) Singer Chantal CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 986,49 531,70 14,87 1533,06
15 (5) Rader Laura AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 439,19 149,05 855,02 1443,26
16 (51) De Osma Alejandra PER
PER
 
-17 F 621,62 426,03 371,75 1419,40
17 (19) Jaramillo Paula COL
COL
 
-17 F 567,57 378,20 327,14 1272,91
18 (20) Palacio Lucia COL
COL
 
-17 F 378,38 412,68 237,92 1028,98

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (1) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 987,18 1000,00 932,75 2919,93
2 (21) Robledo Santiago COL
COL
 
-17 M 1000,00 754,11 941,52 2695,63
3 (63) Garcia Taylor USA
USA
 
-17 M 987,18 536,30 1000,00 2523,48
4 (18) Alvarez Dylan COL
COL
 
-17 M 820,51 834,46 763,16 2418,13
5 (38) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 666,67 845,11 880,12 2391,90
6 (2) Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 820,51 783,16 763,16 2366,83
7 (10) Tetreault Guillaume CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 717,95 756,05 687,13 2161,13
8 (17) Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 794,87 454,02 909,36 2158,25
9 (62) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 826,92 463,70 719,30 2009,92
10 (31) Plytas Nikolaos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 807,69 701,84 444,44 1953,97
11 (26) Heath Callum GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 833,33 477,25 590,64 1901,22
12 (7) Leech Jed CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 820,51 328,17 634,50 1783,18
13 (28) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 820,51 318,49 608,19 1747,19
14 (37) Berio Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 897,44 97,77 722,22 1717,43
15 (46) Mcfadden Ben NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 666,67 354,31 663,74 1684,72
16 (43) Trejo Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 692,31 294,29 652,05 1638,65
17 (52) De Osma Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 794,87 332,04 467,84 1594,75
18 (47) Wade Landen NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 589,74 487,90 432,75 1510,39
19 (27) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 423,08 442,40 500,00 1365,48
20 (53) Tejada J Luis PER
PER
 
-17 M 423,08 211,04 216,37 850,49

www.iwwfed-ea.org     copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved