International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2019 IWWF Europe & Africa Open Championships




Botaski, Sesena

Facebook
Website
WEBCAST SATURDAY
WEBCAST SUNDAY

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results
2019 IWWF Europe & Africa Open Championships
Botaski, Sesena - 16/21 Jul 2019

2019 IWWF Europe & Africa Open Championships - Individual classification

2019 IWWF Europe & Africa Open Championships

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 16/07/2019 - 21/07/2019
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Bonnemann, Giannina GER
GER
 
1000.00 1000.00 950.14 2950.14
2 Straltsova, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
966.67 817.79 991.69 2776.15
3 Danisheuskaya, Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
983.33 607.72 911.36 2502.41
4 Bagnoli, Alice ITA
ITA
 
988.89 646.30 770.08 2405.27
5 Benjamin, Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
866.67 428.72 659.28 1954.67
6 Cespivova, Anna CZE
CZE
 
944.44 422.29 576.18 1942.91
7 Oravcova, Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
744.44 311.90 473.68 1530.02
8 Oliva Gorria, Sofia ESP
ESP
 
744.44 92.18 326.87 1163.49

Open Men Overall Results

- 16/07/2019 - 21/07/2019
  Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Dailland, Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
1000.00 993.33 803.40 2796.73
2 Dailland, Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
928.57 919.92 866.50 2714.99
3 Duplan-Fribourg, Louis FRA
FRA
 
794.64 1000.00 917.48 2712.12
4 Shpak, Stepan BLR
BLR
 
830.36 862.73 907.77 2600.86
5 Marenzi, Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
857.14 873.21 750.00 2480.35
6 Bordier, Lindsay *FRA
FRA
 
758.93 806.48 890.78 2456.19
7 Mlynek, Marek SVK
SVK
 
937.50 716.87 800.97 2455.34
8 Spavin, Harry GBR
GBR
 
821.43 581.51 754.85 2157.79
9 School, Freek NED
NED
 
821.43 201.14 567.96 1590.53

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 16/07/2019 - 21/07/2019
  Name Country Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 Degasperi, Thomas ITA
ITA
 
5.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 3.00/58/10.25)
  1017.86
2 Caruso, Brando *ITA
ITA
 
4.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 2.00/58/10.25)
  1035.71
3 Winter, Frederick GBR
GBR
 
3.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 1.00/58/10.25)
  1017.86
4 Descuns, Sacha *FRA
FRA
 
3.00/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 0.50/58/10.25)
  1017.86
5 Dailland, Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
3.50/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.25   1000.00
6 Poole, Thomas GBR
GBR
 
3.00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 4.00/58/10.75)
(Tie break: 6.00/58/10.75)
2.00/58/10.25   1000.00
7 Allais, Carlo *ITA
ITA
 
3.00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 4.50/58/10.75)
5.00/58/10.75   946.43
8 Baroni, Alexis *FRA
FRA
 
4.50/58/10.75 4.50/58/10.75   937.50
9 Mlynek, Marek SVK
SVK
 
3.50/58/10.75 4.50/58/10.75   937.50
10 Dailland, Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
4.00/58/10.75 3.50/58/10.75   928.57
11 Bogne, Jakob SWE
SWE
 
3.00/58/10.25 1.50/58/10.75   1017.86
12 Spinelli, Luca ITA
ITA
 
3.50/58/10.75 1.50/58/10.75   919.64
13 Benatti, Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
3.00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 4.00/58/10.75)
(Tie break: 0.50/58/10.75)
    910.71
14 Vigezzi, Enzo *FRA
FRA
 
3.00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 2.50/58/11.25)
    910.71
15 Heath, Calum *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/58/10.75     901.79
16 Kazlowski, Alexander BLR
BLR
 
1.50/58/10.75     883.93
17 Marenzi, Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
6.00/58/11.25     857.14
18 Shpak, Stepan BLR
BLR
 
4.50/58/11.25     830.36
19 Morozov, Igor RUS
RUS
 
4.00/58/11.25     821.43
19 School, Freek NED
NED
 
4.00/58/11.25     821.43
19 Spavin, Harry GBR
GBR
 
4.00/58/11.25     821.43
22 Duplan-Fribourg, Louis FRA
FRA
 
2.50/58/11.25     794.64
22 Kostenberger, Claudio AUT
AUT
 
2.50/58/11.25     794.64
22 Levy, Aviv ISR
ISR
 
2.50/58/11.25     794.64
25 Sauvat, Theodore ESP
ESP
 
2.00/58/11.25     785.71
25 Stadlbaur, Vincent SUI
SUI
 
2.00/58/11.25     785.71
27 Bordier, Lindsay *FRA
FRA
 
0.50/58/11.25     758.93
28 Rodrigues, Francisco POR
POR
 
5.00/58/12.00     732.14
28 Teixidor, Tono ESP
ESP
 
5.00/58/12.00     732.14
30 Dobringer, Daniel AUT
AUT
 
2.00/58/12.00     678.57
31 Hruby, Libor CZE
CZE
 
1.50/58/12.00     669.64
32 Teixidor Junior, Dani ESP
ESP
 
0.50/58/12.00     651.79
33 Kyprios, Filippos GRE
GRE
 
DNS      
33 Ryanzin, Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
DNS      

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 16/07/2019 - 21/07/2019
  Name Country Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 Costard, Manon FRA
FRA
 
1.50/55/10.75 1.00/55/10.25   1222.22
2 Franc, Ambre *FRA
FRA
 
4.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75   1111.11
3 Bonnemann, Giannina GER
GER
 
3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25   1000.00
4 Botas Medem, Sandra ESP
ESP
 
2.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25   1000.00
5 Grobet, Pernelle SUI
SUI
 
4.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25   1022.22
6 Bagnoli, Alice ITA
ITA
 
2.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25   988.89
7 Danisheuskaya, Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
1.50/55/11.25 2.25/55/11.25   983.33
8 Shevkunova, Alisa RUS
RUS
 
3.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25   1011.11
9 Miermont, Lea *FRA
FRA
 
2.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25   977.78
10 Straltsova, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
1.50/55/11.25 5.00/55/12.00   966.67
11 Detry, Celine BEL
BEL
 
5.00/55/11.25 4.50/55/12.00   1044.44
12 Komarova, Ksenia RUS
RUS
 
1.50/55/11.25 3.50/55/12.00   966.67
13 Cespivova, Anna CZE
CZE
 
0.50/55/11.25     944.44
14 Botas Medem, Nadine ESP
ESP
 
4.50/55/12.00     900.00
14 Simoes, Marta POR
POR
 
4.50/55/12.00     900.00
16 Benjamin, Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/12.00     866.67
16 Granhus, Thea Caroline NOR
NOR
 
3.00/55/12.00     866.67
18 Vrabcova, Katerina CZE
CZE
 
1.50/55/12.00     833.33
19 Oliva Gorria, Sofia ESP
ESP
 
3.50/55/13.00     744.44
19 Oravcova, Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
3.50/55/13.00     744.44

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 16/07/2019 - 21/07/2019
  Name Country Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 Zharnasek, Aliaksei BLR
BLR
 
11420 11620   1107.72
2 Ballon, Pierre FRA
FRA
 
11350 11050   1081.98
3 Duplan-Fribourg, Louis FRA
FRA
 
10440 10490   1000.00
4 Dailland, Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
10420 10420   993.33
5 Fortamps, Olivier BEL
BEL
 
9730 10290   980.93
6 Marenzi, Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
7430 9160   873.21
7 Shpak, Stepan BLR
BLR
 
9050 8760   862.73
8 Dailland, Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
9650 8750   919.92
9 Poteau, Alexandre *FRA
FRA
 
10040 8680   957.10
10 Bordier, Lindsay *FRA
FRA
 
8460 7970   806.48
11 Benatti, Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
10310 5520   982.84
12 Mlynek, Marek SVK
SVK
 
7520 2310   716.87
13 Spavin, Harry GBR
GBR
 
6100     581.51
14 Teixidor Junior, Dani ESP
ESP
 
5600     533.84
15 Teixidor, Tono ESP
ESP
 
4170     397.52
16 Anttila, Veli-Matti FIN
FIN
 
4070     387.99
17 School, Freek NED
NED
 
2110     201.14
18 Ryanzin, Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
DNS      
18 Spinelli, Luca ITA
ITA
 
0      

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 16/07/2019 - 21/07/2019
  Name Country Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 Bonnemann, Giannina GER
GER
 
9330 9020   1000.00
2 Phily, Laura *FRA
FRA
 
7640 7840   840.30
3 Churakova, Tatiana RUS
RUS
 
6940 7330   785.64
4 Bagnoli, Alice ITA
ITA
 
5050 6030   646.30
5 Danisheuskaya, Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
5670 5610   607.72
6 Straltsova, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
7630 4730   817.79
7 Benjamin, Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
4000 3740   428.72
8 Cespivova, Anna CZE
CZE
 
3940 3680   422.29
9 Vrabcova, Katerina CZE
CZE
 
3480     372.99
10 Oravcova, Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
2910     311.90
11 Oliva Gorria, Sofia ESP
ESP
 
860     92.18
12 Vympranietsova, Marie GRE
GRE
 
DNS      

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 16/07/2019 - 21/07/2019
  Name Country Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 Vympranietsova, Marie GRE
GRE
 
51.3m 53.1m   1000.00
2 Straltsova, Hanna BLR
BLR
 
51.2m 52.8m   991.69
3 Menestrina, Jutta FIN
FIN
 
49.8m 51.7m   961.22
4 Bonnemann, Giannina GER
GER
 
51.3m 50.0m   950.14
5 Danisheuskaya, Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
46.9m 49.9m   911.36
6 Brunel, Emma FRA
FRA
 
47.1m 46.1m   833.80
7 Bagnoli, Alice ITA
ITA
 
44.8m     770.08
8 Benjamin, Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
40.8m     659.28
9 Cespivova, Anna CZE
CZE
 
37.8m     576.18
10 Oravcova, Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
34.1m     473.68
11 Oliva Gorria, Sofia ESP
ESP
 
28.8m     326.87

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 16/07/2019 - 21/07/2019
  Name Country Preliminary Round Final Round   Overall
1 Morozov, Igor RUS
RUS
 
65.3m 67.0m   1019.42
2 Spinelli, Luca ITA
ITA
 
64.9m 66.2m   1000.00
3 Critchley, Jack GBR
GBR
 
62.5m 65.6m   985.44
4 Ryanzin, Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
62.7m 65.2m   975.73
5 Dobringer, Daniel AUT
AUT
 
59.8m 62.4m   907.77
6 Shpak, Stepan BLR
BLR
 
62.4m 61.3m   907.77
7 Duplan-Fribourg, Louis FRA
FRA
 
62.8m 60.9m   917.48
8 Kostenberger, Claudio AUT
AUT
 
65.5m 59.9m   983.01
9 Bordier, Lindsay *FRA
FRA
 
61.7m 59.2m   890.78
10 Dailland, Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
60.7m 58.0m   866.50
11 Dailland, Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
58.1m     803.40
12 Mlynek, Marek SVK
SVK
 
58.0m     800.97
13 Ohman, Patrik SWE
SWE
 
57.5m     788.83
14 Spavin, Harry GBR
GBR
 
56.1m     754.85
15 Marenzi, Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
55.9m     750.00
16 Hruby, Libor CZE
CZE
 
50.3m     614.08
17 School, Freek NED
NED
 
48.4m     567.96

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved