International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: 2012 Junior World Championships




Mulwala


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)
2012 Junior World Championships
Mulwala - 20/24 Feb 2013 2013

2012 Junior World Championships - Individual classification - Under 17 Boys Jump

2012 Junior World Championships

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 20.02.2013 - 24.02.2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (63) Garcia Taylor USA
USA
 
-17 M 51,8m (170ft) 54,2m (178ft)   1000,00
2 (25) Critchley Jack *GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 50,7m (166ft) 53,5m (176ft)   979,53
3 (44) Baldwin Ryan NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 51,4m (169ft) 52,8m (173ft)   959,06
4 (21) Robledo Santiago COL
COL
 
-17 M 49,0m (161ft) 52,2m (171ft)   941,52
5 (1) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 48,4m (159ft) 51,9m (170ft)   932,75
6 (54) Borysewicz Kamil POL
POL
 
-17 M 51,6m (169ft) 51,5m (169ft)   923,98
7 (17) Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 48,1m (158ft) 51,1m (168ft)   909,36
8 (38) Pajni Gianmarco ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 50,1m (164ft) 49,8m (163ft)   880,12
9 (2) Davis Archie AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 44,5m (146ft) 46,1m (151ft)   763,16
10 (18) Alvarez Dylan COL
COL
 
-17 M 44,2m (145ft) 46,1m (151ft)   763,16
11 (62) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 44,0m (144ft) 44,6m (146ft)   719,30
12 (37) Berio Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 44,7m (147ft) 44,1m (145ft)   722,22
13 (10) Tetreault Guillaume CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 43,5m (143ft)     687,13
14 (46) Mcfadden Ben NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 42,7m (140ft)     663,74
15 (43) Trejo Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 42,3m (139ft)     652,05
16 (7) Leech Jed CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 41,7m (137ft)     634,50
17 (28) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 40,8m (134ft)     608,19
18 (26) Heath Callum GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 40,2m (132ft)     590,64
19 (27) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 37,1m (122ft)     500,00
20 (52) De Osma Rafael PER
PER
 
-17 M 36,0m (118ft)     467,84
21 (31) Plytas Nikolaos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 35,2m (115ft)     444,44
22 (47) Wade Landen NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 34,8m (114ft)     432,75
23 (58) Schutte Louis RSA
RSA
 
-17 M 32,5m (107ft)     365,50
24 (53) Tejada J Luis PER
PER
 
-17 M 27,4m (90ft)     216,37
25 (4) Zendler Tyce AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 0,0m (0ft)      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved