International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships




Sesea

Web cast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Girls Slalom
Girls Tricks
Girls Jump
Girls Overall

Boys Slalom
Boys Tricks
Boys Jump
Boys Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships
Sesea - 2/5 Aug 2018

2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships - Individual classification

2018 IWWF World Junior Waterski Championships

Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 02/08/2018 - 05/08/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (32) ROSS Neilly CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 0,50/55/11.25 4,50/55/11.25   948,98
2 (40) JARAMILLO E. Luisa COL
COL
 
-17 F 1,00/55/10.75 3,00/55/11.25 1000,00 1000,00
3 (117) GARCIA Alexandra *USA
USA
 
-17 F 5,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25    
4 (26) TRUBSKAYA Valeryia BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 4,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25 887,76 887,76
5 (115) BALDWIN Kristen USA
USA
 
-17 F 2,00/55/11.25 0,00/55/11.25 897,96 897,96
6 (14) SIMMONDS Tayla AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 5,50/55/12.00 5,00/55/12.00   846,94
7 (8) FERGUSON Sade AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 4,00/55/11.25 4,50/55/12.00 938,78 938,78
8 (120) HANSEN Kennedy USA
USA
 
-17 F 1,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/12.00 877,55 877,55
9 (2) GIORDANO Paloma ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 4,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00   816,33
9 (24) PARKHOMENKA Alena BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 3,50/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00 806,12 806,12
11 (56) ANGUENOT Ins FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 4,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 816,33 816,33
12 (9) FERGUSON Molly *AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 3,50/55/12.00 4,50/55/13.00    
13 (12) NOWLAN Sierra *AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 3,00/55/12.00      
13 (77) YOONG HANIFAH Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
-17 F 3,00/55/12.00   795,92 795,92
15 (39) JARAMILLO E. Isabela COL
COL
 
-17 F 2,50/55/12.00   785,71 785,71
16 (58) GENELOT Mathilde FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 2,25/55/12.00   780,61 780,61
17 (36) GONZALEZ Dominga CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 2,00/55/12.00     775,51
17 (94) HARRAWAY Meg NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 2,00/55/12.00   775,51 775,51
17 (5) MOCIULSKY Violeta ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 2,00/55/12.00   775,51 775,51
20 (112) MAKSIMENKOVA Sofia UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 1,50/55/12.00   765,31 765,31
20 (70) PAPOUDI Michaela GRE
GRE
 
-17 F 1,50/55/12.00     765,31
20 (113) PROSVETOVA Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 1,50/55/12.00   765,31 765,31
20 (99) TEJADA CAVERO Andrea. PER
PER
 
-17 F 1,50/55/12.00     765,31
24 (73) BARONE Federica ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 5,00/55/13.00     714,29
24 (104) FH Julie SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 5,00/55/13.00     714,29
24 (75) SACCO Arianna ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 5,00/55/13.00   714,29 714,29
24 (61) SONIER Perrine FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 5,00/55/13.00   714,29 714,29
28 (81) ANGULO Ana Jose MEX
MEX
 
-17 F 4,50/55/13.00     704,08
28 (71) PONTIFIX Athina GRE
GRE
 
-17 F 4,50/55/13.00     704,08
30 (44) ANASTASI Stella CYP
CYP
 
-17 F 4,00/55/13.00     693,88
30 (108) ORAVCOVA Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
-17 F 4,00/55/13.00   693,88 693,88
30 (15) TEAGUE Abbey AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 4,00/55/13.00   693,88 693,88
30 (68) YORKE-DAVIES Saba GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 4,00/55/13.00   693,88 693,88
34 (46) LOIZIDOU Florentia CYP
CYP
 
-17 F 3,00/55/13.00     673,47
34 (106) PATUREL Lena SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 3,00/55/13.00     673,47
34 (72) VLACHAKOU Kiriaki-Eleni GRE
GRE
 
-17 F 3,00/55/13.00     673,47
37 (102) BRGE Mara SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 2,00/55/13.00     653,06
37 (27) CHUTE Olivia CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 2,00/55/13.00     653,06
39 *(51) ESCOLAR NORIEGA FRADES Patricia *ESP
ESP
 
-17 F 1,50/55/13.00      
39 (21) KHUKHRAKOVA Irina BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 1,50/55/13.00   642,86 642,86
41 (20) BECKERS Ibe BEL
BEL
 
-17 F 1,00/55/13.00     632,65
41 (88) JULSING Klaske NED
NED
 
-17 F 1,00/55/13.00     632,65
43 (16) AHAMMER Elena AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 0,50/55/13.00   622,45 622,45
43 (37) GONZALEZ Josefa CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 0,50/55/13.00     622,45
45 (45) CONSTANTINOU Artemis CYP
CYP
 
-17 F 4,00/55/14.25     571,43
45 (19) SCHMIDBERGER Theresa AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 4,00/55/14.25   571,43 571,43
47 (91) VAN BERGEN Eva NED
NED
 
-17 F 3,00/55/14.25     551,02
48 (4) GISLER Terhi ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 2,50/55/14.25   540,82 540,82
49 (49) BARJAU BOADA Sandra ESP
ESP
 
-17 F 2,00/55/14.25   530,61 530,61
50 (42) VERSWYVEL G. Daniela COL
COL
 
-17 F 1,50/55/14.25   520,41 520,41
51 (63) FEARN Georgia GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 4,00/55/16.00   448,98 448,98
52 (48) BARJAU BOADA Claudia ESP
ESP
 
-17 F 2,50/55/16.00   418,37 418,37
53 (67) SCUTT Emma GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 1,00/55/16.00   387,76 387,76
54 (96) WILLIAMS Courtney NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 3,50/55/18.25   316,33 316,33
55 (80) ALHACH Martina MEX
MEX
 
-17 F 0,00/55/18.25     244,90
56 (107) WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 1,00/49   20,41 20,41

Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 02/08/2018 - 05/08/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (41) JARAMILLO E. Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 2,00/58/10.75 2,50/58/10.75 1000,00 1000,00
2 (110) TRNQUIST Tim SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 1,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.75   990,10
3 (124) REESE Garrett *USA
USA
 
-17 M 3,50/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75    
4 (60) ROUSSELOT Nicolas FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 2,00/58/10.75 1,00/58/10.75 990,10 990,10
5 (00) STANGE Griffin USA
USA
 
-17 M 3,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/11.25   930,69
5 (62) WITCZAK Thomas FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 4,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/11.25   930,69
7 (100) STEGMANN Nicholas RSA
RSA
 
-17 M 2,00/58/10.75 4,25/58/11.25   990,10
8 (3) GIORGIS Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 4,50/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25 920,79 920,79
9 (11) NATHANAIL Pavlos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 3,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/11.25   891,09
10 (82) DE URIARTE Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 3,00/58/11.25 4,50/58/12.00 891,09 891,09
11 (31) MCCORMICK Noah CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 4,00/58/11.25 3,00/58/12.00 910,89 910,89
12 (83) FONT Patricio MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 4,00/58/11.25 3,50/58/13.00   910,89
13 (57) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Pol FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 2,50/58/11.25   881,19 881,19
14 (47) PAPACONSTANTINOU Georgios CYP
CYP
 
-17 M 2,00/58/11.25     871,29
14 (6) ZOHAR Patricio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 2,00/58/11.25   871,29 871,29
16 (59) MOREL Benjamin *FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 1,50/58/11.25      
17 (116) BUTTERFIELD Zachary *USA
USA
 
-17 M 1,00/58/11.25   851,49  
17 (103) COGNE Tancredi SUI
SUI
 
-17 M 1,00/58/11.25     851,49
19 (7) CHRISTIE Bailey AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 0,50/58/11.25   841,58 841,58
19 (17) ENGELHARDT Moritz AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 0,50/58/11.25     841,58
19 (18) GSCHIEL Alexander AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 0,50/58/11.25   841,58 841,58
22 (23) MELNIK Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 5,00/58/12.00   811,88 811,88
23 (30) LUCAS Carter CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 4,00/58/12.00   792,08 792,08
23 (114) SAMOILOV Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 4,00/58/12.00   792,08 792,08
25 (86) KEUSSEOGLOU Alexis MON
MON
 
-17 M 3,50/58/12.00     782,18
25 (55) TEIXIDOR JUNIOR Dani ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 3,50/58/12.00     782,18
27 (121) KELLER Blake USA
USA
 
-17 M 3,00/58/12.00   772,28 772,28
28 (74) BISETTI Bryan ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 2,50/58/12.00   762,38 762,38
28 (109) BLOMQVIST Alexander SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 2,50/58/12.00     762,38
30 (50) DONATIU VIAS Pablo ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00   752,48 752,48
30 (22) LAPKOUSKI Kiryl BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00   752,48 752,48
30 (13) SCIACCA Ryan AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00   752,48 752,48
33 (28) EDWARDS Josh CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
33 (93) HAMILTON Blake NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
33 (64) JAYS Danny GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
33 (90) KORSTEN Matthijs NED
NED
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00     742,57
33 (52) PREGEL BOLLMAN Alex ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
33 (43) VERSWYVEL G. Martin COL
COL
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   742,57 742,57
39 (92) GIBSON Will NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 0,50/58/12.00   722,77 722,77
39 (65) ROBINSON Marcus GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 0,50/58/12.00   722,77 722,77
41 (66) SCUTT Oli GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 5,00/58/13.00   693,07 693,07
42 (10) KELLY Levi AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 4,50/58/13.00   683,17 683,17
43 (105) FREI Mike SUI
SUI
 
-17 M 4,00/58/13.00     673,27
43 (76) TRANI Gabriele ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 4,00/58/13.00     673,27
45 (54) TEIXIDOR Tono ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 3,50/58/13.00     663,37
46 (111) FILARETOV Damir UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 3,00/58/13.00   653,47 653,47
46 (89) JULSING Hugo NED
NED
 
-17 M 3,00/58/13.00     653,47
48 (87) MARSAN Alexandre MON
MON
 
-17 M 2,25/58/13.00     638,61
49 (118) GAY Ryan USA
USA
 
-17 M 2,00/58/13.00     633,66
49 (25) PETRENKO Stefan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 2,00/58/13.00   633,66 633,66
51 (85) OTERO Mauricio Jr. MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 5,00/58/14.25   574,26 574,26
52 (34) CORREA MULLER Francisco CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 4,00/58/14.25     554,46
52 (35) DEBARBIERI Renato CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 4,00/58/14.25     554,46
54 (38) LABRA Martin CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 3,50/58/14.25   544,55 544,55
55 (95) SHIRLEY Zac NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 3,00/58/14.25   534,65 534,65
56 *(53) PREGEL BOLLMAN Eric *ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 1,50/58/14.25      
57 (33) ALEMPARTE Miguel CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 4,50/58/16.00     445,54
58 (78) YOONG HANIFAH Aiden MAS
MAS
 
-17 M 2,50/58/18.25     287,13
59 (79) YOONG HANIFAH Adam MAS
MAS
 
-17 M 5,50/52     108,91
60 (29) KRAUS Sean CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 4,50/52   89,11 89,11

Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 02/08/2018 - 05/08/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (32) ROSS Neilly CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 8290 9570   1000,00
2 (120) HANSEN Kennedy USA
USA
 
-17 F 7490 7750 1000,00 809,82
3 (42) VERSWYVEL G. Daniela COL
COL
 
-17 F 5340 6120 789,68 639,50
4 (77) YOONG HANIFAH Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
-17 F 6020 5790 776,77 629,05
5 (24) PARKHOMENKA Alena BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 6090 5500 785,81 636,36
6 (101) POLITOVA Varvara RUS
RUS
 
-17 F 5280 5330   556,95
7 (115) BALDWIN Kristen USA
USA
 
-17 F 5300 5290 683,87 553,81
8 (119) GRATHWOHL Allyson *USA
USA
 
-17 F 5340 5240    
8 (14) SIMMONDS Tayla AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 6190 5240   646,81
10 (70) PAPOUDI Michaela GRE
GRE
 
-17 F 5180 5190   542,32
11 (20) BECKERS Ibe BEL
BEL
 
-17 F 5620 5010   587,25
12 (56) ANGUENOT Ins FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 4700 4460 606,45 491,12
13 (40) JARAMILLO E. Luisa COL
COL
 
-17 F 4660   601,29 486,94
14 (37) GONZALEZ Josefa CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 4480     468,13
15 (26) TRUBSKAYA Valeryia BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 4390   566,45 458,73
16 (2) GIORDANO Paloma ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 4380     457,68
17 (61) SONIER Perrine FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 4220   544,52 440,96
18 (102) BRGE Mara SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 4210     439,92
19 (58) GENELOT Mathilde FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 4170   538,06 435,74
20 (8) FERGUSON Sade AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 4020   518,71 420,06
21 (113) PROSVETOVA Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 3990   514,84 416,93
22 (5) MOCIULSKY Violeta ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 3850   496,77 402,30
23 (21) KHUKHRAKOVA Irina BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 3830   494,19 400,21
24 (36) GONZALEZ Dominga CHI
CHI
 
-17 F 3710     387,67
25 (27) CHUTE Olivia CAN
CAN
 
-17 F 3570     373,04
26 (39) JARAMILLO E. Isabela COL
COL
 
-17 F 3530   455,48 368,86
27 (108) ORAVCOVA Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
-17 F 3510   452,90 366,77
28 (107) WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 3500   451,61 365,73
29 (19) SCHMIDBERGER Theresa AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 3340   430,97 349,01
30 (112) MAKSIMENKOVA Sofia UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 3320   428,39 346,92
31 (15) TEAGUE Abbey AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 3260   420,65 340,65
32 (75) SACCO Arianna ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 3190   411,61 333,33
33 (96) WILLIAMS Courtney NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 3170   409,03 331,24
34 (4) GISLER Terhi ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 3080   397,42 321,84
35 (72) VLACHAKOU Kiriaki-Eleni GRE
GRE
 
-17 F 2960     309,30
36 (16) AHAMMER Elena AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 2790   360,00 291,54
37 (48) BARJAU BOADA Claudia ESP
ESP
 
-17 F 2600   335,48 271,68
38 (67) SCUTT Emma GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 2490   321,29 260,19
39 (46) LOIZIDOU Florentia CYP
CYP
 
-17 F 2460     257,05
40 (104) FH Julie SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 1990     207,94
41 (49) BARJAU BOADA Sandra ESP
ESP
 
-17 F 1880   242,58 196,45
42 (68) YORKE-DAVIES Saba GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 1760   227,10 183,91
43 (94) HARRAWAY Meg NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 1040   134,19 108,67
44 (63) FEARN Georgia GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 660   85,16 68,97

Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 02/08/2018 - 05/08/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (83) FONT Patricio MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 10790 10700   1000,00
2 (98) FRANCO BELMONT Felipe PER
PER
 
-17 M 8220 9010   835,03
3 (114) SAMOILOV Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 7620 8840 1000,00 819,28
4 (84) FONT Pablo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 7830 8310   770,16
5 (118) GAY Ryan USA
USA
 
-17 M 7510 7570   701,58
6 (38) LABRA Martin CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 7710 7420 872,17 714,55
7 (23) MELNIK Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 7870 7070 890,27 729,38
8 (57) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Pol FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 6140 7020 794,12 650,60
9 (18) GSCHIEL Alexander AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 5980 5720 676,47 554,22
10 (29) KRAUS Sean CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 5970 5690 675,34 553,29
11 (3) GIORGIS Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 7280 5450 823,53 674,70
12 (22) LAPKOUSKI Kiryl BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 5870 3720 664,03 544,02
13 (6) ZOHAR Patricio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 5520   624,43 511,58
14 (10) KELLY Levi AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 5510   623,30 510,66
15 (111) FILARETOV Damir UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 5140   581,45 476,37
16 (41) JARAMILLO E. Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 4530   512,44 419,83
17 (79) YOONG HANIFAH Adam MAS
MAS
 
-17 M 4410     408,71
18 (60) ROUSSELOT Nicolas FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 4360   493,21 404,08
19 (7) CHRISTIE Bailey AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 4310   487,56 399,44
20 (85) OTERO Mauricio Jr. MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 4260   481,90 394,81
21 (74) BISETTI Bryan ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 4170   471,72 386,47
22 (25) PETRENKO Stefan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 4090   462,67 379,05
23 (82) DE URIARTE Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 4080   461,54 378,13
24 (30) LUCAS Carter CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 3690   417,42 341,98
25 (78) YOONG HANIFAH Aiden MAS
MAS
 
-17 M 3520     326,23
26 (54) TEIXIDOR Tono ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 3350     310,47
27 (95) SHIRLEY Zac NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 3320   375,57 307,69
28 (31) MCCORMICK Noah CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 3240   366,52 300,28
29 (13) SCIACCA Ryan AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 3230   365,38 299,35
30 (65) ROBINSON Marcus GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 3050   345,02 282,67
31 (116) BUTTERFIELD Zachary *USA
USA
 
-17 M 3030   342,76  
32 (55) TEIXIDOR JUNIOR Dani ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 2920     270,62
33 (103) COGNE Tancredi SUI
SUI
 
-17 M 2900     268,77
34 (52) PREGEL BOLLMAN Alex ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 2710   306,56 251,16
35 (43) VERSWYVEL G. Martin COL
COL
 
-17 M 2680   303,17 248,38
36 (90) KORSTEN Matthijs NED
NED
 
-17 M 2330     215,94
37 (66) SCUTT Oli GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 2270   256,79 210,38
38 (92) GIBSON Will NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 2060   233,03 190,92
39 (28) EDWARDS Josh CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 1890   213,80 175,16
40 (64) JAYS Danny GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1730   195,70 160,33
41 (121) KELLER Blake USA
USA
 
-17 M 1660   187,78 153,85
42 (50) DONATIU VIAS Pablo ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 1650   186,65 152,92
43 (89) JULSING Hugo NED
NED
 
-17 M 1550     143,65
44 (93) HAMILTON Blake NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 1460   165,16 135,31
45 (97) WILLIAMS Mitchell NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 830     76,92

Girls Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 02/08/2018 - 05/08/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (8) FERGUSON Sade AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 41,0m (135ft) 41,4m (136ft) 986,11 986,11
2 (112) MAKSIMENKOVA Sofia UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 41,5m (136ft) 41,3m (135ft) 989,58 989,58
3 (113) PROSVETOVA Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 41,8m (137ft) 41,1m (135ft) 1000,00 1000,00
4 (56) ANGUENOT Ins FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 40,1m (132ft) 40,9m (134ft) 968,75 968,75
5 (120) HANSEN Kennedy USA
USA
 
-17 F 38,6m (127ft) 38,8m (127ft) 895,83 895,83
6 (61) SONIER Perrine FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 39,7m (130ft) 38,6m (127ft) 927,08 927,08
7 (24) PARKHOMENKA Alena BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 37,4m (123ft) 37,8m (124ft) 861,11 861,11
8 (19) SCHMIDBERGER Theresa AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 38,2m (125ft) 37,3m (122ft) 875,00 875,00
9 (122) KOSEK Tianna *USA
USA
 
-17 F 39,0m (128ft) 36,6m (120ft)    
10 (16) AHAMMER Elena AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 38,1m (125ft) 36,2m (119ft) 871,53 871,53
11 (9) FERGUSON Molly *AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 38,0m (125ft) 35,3m (116ft)    
12 (15) TEAGUE Abbey AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 35,9m (118ft) 34,0m (112ft) 795,14 795,14
13 (77) YOONG HANIFAH Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
-17 F 35,6m (117ft)   784,72 784,72
14 (115) BALDWIN Kristen USA
USA
 
-17 F 34,7m (114ft)   753,47 753,47
15 (94) HARRAWAY Meg NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 33,7m (111ft)   718,75 718,75
16 (108) ORAVCOVA Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
-17 F 32,9m (108ft)   690,97 690,97
17 (21) KHUKHRAKOVA Irina BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 32,5m (107ft)   677,08 677,08
18 (26) TRUBSKAYA Valeryia BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 32,1m (105ft)   663,19 663,19
19 (4) GISLER Terhi ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 31,4m (103ft)   638,89 638,89
19 (99) TEJADA CAVERO Andrea. PER
PER
 
-17 F 31,4m (103ft)     638,89
21 (75) SACCO Arianna ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 31,3m (103ft)   635,42 635,42
22 (58) GENELOT Mathilde FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 31,2m (102ft)   631,94 631,94
23 (96) WILLIAMS Courtney NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 31,1m (102ft)   628,47 628,47
24 (5) MOCIULSKY Violeta ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 30,3m (99ft)   600,69 600,69
25 (39) JARAMILLO E. Isabela COL
COL
 
-17 F 30,1m (99ft)   593,75 593,75
26 (63) FEARN Georgia GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 27,9m (92ft)   517,36 517,36
27 (67) SCUTT Emma GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 27,8m (91ft)   513,89 513,89
28 (107) WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 26,8m (88ft)   479,17 479,17
29 (40) JARAMILLO E. Luisa COL
COL
 
-17 F 26,1m (86ft)   454,86 454,86
30 (42) VERSWYVEL G. Daniela COL
COL
 
-17 F 22,7m (74ft)   336,81 336,81
31 (48) BARJAU BOADA Claudia ESP
ESP
 
-17 F 21,7m (71ft)   302,08 302,08
32 (49) BARJAU BOADA Sandra ESP
ESP
 
-17 F 19,0m (62ft)   208,33 208,33
33 (68) YORKE-DAVIES Saba GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 18,7m (61ft)   197,92 197,92

Boys Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 02/08/2018 - 05/08/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (114) SAMOILOV Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 55,7m (183ft) 56,0m (184ft) 1000,00 1000,00
2 (121) KELLER Blake USA
USA
 
-17 M 53,5m (176ft) 55,2m (181ft) 977,78 977,78
3 (3) GIORGIS Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 52,5m (172ft) 53,9m (177ft) 941,67 941,67
4 (125) ROBERTS William USA
USA
 
-17 M 54,9m (180ft) 53,8m (177ft)   969,44
5 (92) GIBSON Will NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 51,7m (170ft) 51,9m (170ft) 886,11 886,11
6 (57) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Pol FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 51,6m (169ft) 51,7m (170ft) 880,56 880,56
7 (74) BISETTI Bryan ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 50,1m (164ft) 51,6m (169ft) 877,78 877,78
8 (25) PETRENKO Stefan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 49,6m (163ft) 50,2m (165ft) 838,89 838,89
9 (126) STACKPOLE Brett *USA
USA
 
-17 M 48,8m (160ft) 49,8m (163ft)    
10 (13) SCIACCA Ryan AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 50,1m (164ft) 49,1m (161ft) 836,11 836,11
11 (6) ZOHAR Patricio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 48,6m (159ft) 48,7m (160ft) 797,22 797,22
12 (110) TRNQUIST Tim SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 49,8m (163ft) 45,3m (149ft)   827,78
13 (116) BUTTERFIELD Zachary *USA
USA
 
-17 M 48,1m (158ft)   780,56  
13 (123) LEUTZ Jonathan *USA
USA
 
-17 M 48,1m (158ft)      
15 (30) LUCAS Carter CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 47,0m (154ft)   750,00 750,00
16 (28) EDWARDS Josh CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 46,4m (152ft)   733,33 733,33
17 (10) KELLY Levi AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 45,2m (148ft)   700,00 700,00
18 (23) MELNIK Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 44,5m (146ft)   680,56 680,56
19 (35) DEBARBIERI Renato CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 42,3m (139ft)     619,44
20 (7) CHRISTIE Bailey AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 41,3m (135ft)   591,67 591,67
21 (82) DE URIARTE Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 41,0m (135ft)   583,33 583,33
22 (60) ROUSSELOT Nicolas FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 40,9m (134ft)   580,56 580,56
23 (109) BLOMQVIST Alexander SWE
SWE
 
-17 M 40,2m (132ft)     561,11
24 (95) SHIRLEY Zac NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 40,1m (132ft)   558,33 558,33
25 (18) GSCHIEL Alexander AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 39,2m (129ft)   533,33 533,33
26 (22) LAPKOUSKI Kiryl BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 39,0m (128ft)   527,78 527,78
27 (111) FILARETOV Damir UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 38,3m (126ft)   508,33 508,33
28 (41) JARAMILLO E. Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 38,1m (125ft)   502,78 502,78
28 (43) VERSWYVEL G. Martin COL
COL
 
-17 M 38,1m (125ft)   502,78 502,78
30 (29) KRAUS Sean CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 36,8m (121ft)   466,67 466,67
31 (66) SCUTT Oli GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 35,7m (117ft)   436,11 436,11
32 (33) ALEMPARTE Miguel CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 35,3m (116ft)     425,00
33 (65) ROBINSON Marcus GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 34,6m (114ft)   405,56 405,56
34 (50) DONATIU VIAS Pablo ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 34,1m (112ft)   391,67 391,67
35 (85) OTERO Mauricio Jr. MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 33,6m (110ft)   377,78 377,78
36 (31) MCCORMICK Noah CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 33,0m (108ft)   361,11 361,11
36 (97) WILLIAMS Mitchell NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 33,0m (108ft)     361,11
38 (93) HAMILTON Blake NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 29,0m (95ft)   250,00 250,00
39 (38) LABRA Martin CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 28,1m (92ft)   225,00 225,00
40 (34) CORREA MULLER Francisco CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 27,6m (91ft)     211,11
41 (64) JAYS Danny GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 26,7m (88ft)   186,11 186,11
42 (52) PREGEL BOLLMAN Alex ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 26,0m (85ft)   166,67 166,67

Girls Overall Results

- 02/08/2018 - 05/08/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (120) HANSEN Kennedy USA
USA
 
-17 F 877,55 1000,00 895,83 2773,38
2 (24) PARKHOMENKA Alena BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 806,12 785,81 861,11 2453,04
3 (8) FERGUSON Sade AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 938,78 518,71 986,11 2443,60
4 (56) ANGUENOT Ins FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 816,33 606,45 968,75 2391,53
5 (77) YOONG HANIFAH Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
-17 F 795,92 776,77 784,72 2357,41
6 (115) BALDWIN Kristen USA
USA
 
-17 F 897,96 683,87 753,47 2335,30
7 (113) PROSVETOVA Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 765,31 514,84 1000,00 2280,15
8 (61) SONIER Perrine FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 714,29 544,52 927,08 2185,89
9 (112) MAKSIMENKOVA Sofia UKR
UKR
 
-17 F 765,31 428,39 989,58 2183,28
10 (26) TRUBSKAYA Valeryia BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 887,76 566,45 663,19 2117,40
11 (40) JARAMILLO E. Luisa COL
COL
 
-17 F 1000,00 601,29 454,86 2056,15
12 (58) GENELOT Mathilde FRA
FRA
 
-17 F 780,61 538,06 631,94 1950,61
13 (15) TEAGUE Abbey AUS
AUS
 
-17 F 693,88 420,65 795,14 1909,67
14 (19) SCHMIDBERGER Theresa AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 571,43 430,97 875,00 1877,40
15 (5) MOCIULSKY Violeta ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 775,51 496,77 600,69 1872,97
16 (16) AHAMMER Elena AUT
AUT
 
-17 F 622,45 360,00 871,53 1853,98
17 (108) ORAVCOVA Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
-17 F 693,88 452,90 690,97 1837,75
18 (39) JARAMILLO E. Isabela COL
COL
 
-17 F 785,71 455,48 593,75 1834,94
19 (21) KHUKHRAKOVA Irina BLR
BLR
 
-17 F 642,86 494,19 677,08 1814,13
20 (75) SACCO Arianna ITA
ITA
 
-17 F 714,29 411,61 635,42 1761,32
21 (42) VERSWYVEL G. Daniela COL
COL
 
-17 F 520,41 789,68 336,81 1646,90
22 (94) HARRAWAY Meg NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 775,51 134,19 718,75 1628,45
23 (4) GISLER Terhi ARG
ARG
 
-17 F 540,82 397,42 638,89 1577,13
24 (96) WILLIAMS Courtney NZL
NZL
 
-17 F 316,33 409,03 628,47 1353,83
25 (67) SCUTT Emma GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 387,76 321,29 513,89 1222,94
26 (68) YORKE-DAVIES Saba GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 693,88 227,10 197,92 1118,90
27 (48) BARJAU BOADA Claudia ESP
ESP
 
-17 F 418,37 335,48 302,08 1055,93
28 (63) FEARN Georgia GBR
GBR
 
-17 F 448,98 85,16 517,36 1051,50
29 (49) BARJAU BOADA Sandra ESP
ESP
 
-17 F 530,61 242,58 208,33 981,52
30 (107) WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 20,41 451,61 479,17 951,19

Boys Overall Results

- 02/08/2018 - 05/08/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (114) SAMOILOV Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 792,08 1000,00 1000,00 2792,08
2 (3) GIORGIS Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 920,79 823,53 941,67 2685,99
3 (57) DUPLAN-FRIBOURG Pol FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 881,19 794,12 880,56 2555,87
4 (23) MELNIK Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 811,88 890,27 680,56 2382,71
5 (6) ZOHAR Patricio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 871,29 624,43 797,22 2292,94
6 (74) BISETTI Bryan ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 762,38 471,72 877,78 2111,88
7 (60) ROUSSELOT Nicolas FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 990,10 493,21 580,56 2063,87
8 (18) GSCHIEL Alexander AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 841,58 676,47 533,33 2051,38
9 (41) JARAMILLO E. Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 1000,00 512,44 502,78 2015,22
10 (10) KELLY Levi AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 683,17 623,30 700,00 2006,47
11 (116) BUTTERFIELD Zachary *USA
USA
 
-17 M 851,49 342,76 780,56 1974,81
12 (30) LUCAS Carter CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 792,08 417,42 750,00 1959,50
13 (13) SCIACCA Ryan AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 752,48 365,38 836,11 1953,97
14 (22) LAPKOUSKI Kiryl BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 752,48 664,03 527,78 1944,29
15 (121) KELLER Blake USA
USA
 
-17 M 772,28 187,78 977,78 1937,84
16 (82) DE URIARTE Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 891,09 461,54 583,33 1935,96
17 (25) PETRENKO Stefan BLR
BLR
 
-17 M 633,66 462,67 838,89 1935,22
18 (7) CHRISTIE Bailey AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 841,58 487,56 591,67 1920,81
19 (92) GIBSON Will NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 722,77 233,03 886,11 1841,91
20 (111) FILARETOV Damir UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 653,47 581,45 508,33 1743,25
21 (28) EDWARDS Josh CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 742,57 213,80 733,33 1689,70
22 (38) LABRA Martin CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 544,55 872,17 225,00 1641,72
23 (31) MCCORMICK Noah CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 910,89 366,52 361,11 1638,52
24 (43) VERSWYVEL G. Martin COL
COL
 
-17 M 742,57 303,17 502,78 1548,52
25 (65) ROBINSON Marcus GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 722,77 345,02 405,56 1473,35
26 (95) SHIRLEY Zac NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 534,65 375,57 558,33 1468,55
27 (85) OTERO Mauricio Jr. MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 574,26 481,90 377,78 1433,94
28 (66) SCUTT Oli GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 693,07 256,79 436,11 1385,97
29 (50) DONATIU VIAS Pablo ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 752,48 186,65 391,67 1330,80
30 (29) KRAUS Sean CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 89,11 675,34 466,67 1231,12
31 (52) PREGEL BOLLMAN Alex ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 742,57 306,56 166,67 1215,80
32 (93) HAMILTON Blake NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 742,57 165,16 250,00 1157,73
33 (64) JAYS Danny GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 742,57 195,70 186,11 1124,38

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved