International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: World Championships 2011


West Chester, Ohio


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Live results

  Women Overall

  Men Overall

  Standing Division Ladies Slalom
  Standing Division Ladies Tricks
   Standing Division Ladies Jump
  Standing Division Ladies Overall

  Standing Division Men Slalom
  Standing Division Men Tricks
  Standing Division Men Jump
  Standing Division Men Overall

  Seated Division Women Slalom
  Seated Division Ladies Tricks
  Seated Division Ladies Jump
  Seated Division Ladies Overall

  Seated Division Men Slalom
  Seated Division Men Tricks
  Seated Division Men Jump
  Seated Division Men Overall

  Vision impaired Division Ladies Slalom
  Vision impaired Division Ladies Tricks
  Vision impaired Division Ladies Jump
  Vision impaired Division Ladies Overall

  Vision impaired Division Men Slalom
  Vision impaired Division Men Tricks
  Vision impaired Division Men Jump
  Vision impaired Division Men Overall

  Overall Team classification
World Championships 2011
West Chester, Ohio - 25/28 Aug 2011 2011

World Championships 2011 - Starting List - Seated Division Men and Ladies Jump Round 1

World Championships 2011

Seated Division Men and Ladies Jump Round 1 Starting list Friday - Following

Homologation: World record - 8/25/2011 - 8/28/2011
      Name Country Categ.   Score
125 1 ITA Riva Claudio ITA MP3 M    
  2 FRA Guillon Emmanuel FRA MP3 M    
  3 NED Van Veldhuijsen Wim NED MP3 M    
  4 NED Pop Roger NED MP2 M    
  5 ITA Pagnini Emanuele ITA MP3 M    
  6 USA Guzman Chad USA MP3 M    
  7 FRA Turchet Philippe FRA MP2 M    
  8 USA Parks Robbie USA MP2 M    
  9 NOR Poulsen Glenn NOR MP3 M    
  10 FRA Le Sausse Delphine FRA MP3 F    
  11 USA Radmilovic Jessica USA MP2 F    
150 12 AUS Hoyle Darryl AUS MP3 M    
  13 USA Reed Daniel USA MP3 M    
  14 FRA Ducloux Roland FRA MP3 M    
  15 USA Oberholltz Matt USA MP3 M    
  16 AUS Hickmott Ian AUS MP2 M    
  17 IRL Prunty Eamon IRL MP3 M    
  18 USA Ray Joe USA MP2 M    

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved