International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2019 IWWF World Disabled Waterski Championships




Skarnes

Map of site
Official Website
Slåstad Ski Club Website
Saturday Webcast
Sunday Webcast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Ladies Tournament Overall  (pdf)

Men Tournament Overall  (pdf)

Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Ladies Tricks  (pdf)

Vision Impaired Men Slalom  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Men Tricks  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Men Jump  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Men Overall  (pdf)

Seated Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Seated Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Seated Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Seated Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Seated Men Slalom  (pdf)
Seated Men Tricks  (pdf)
Seated Men Jump  (pdf)
Seated Men Overall  (pdf)

Standing Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Standing Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Standing Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Standing Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Standing Men Slalom  (pdf)
Standing Men Tricks  (pdf)
Standing Men Jump  (pdf)
Standing Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)

Podiums
2019 IWWF World Disabled Waterski Championships
Skarnes - 22/28 Jul 2019

2019 IWWF World Disabled Waterski Championships - Individual classification - Men Tournament Overall

2019 IWWF World Disabled Waterski Championships

Men Tournament Overall Results

- 22/07/2019 - 28/07/2019
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (39) Poggetto, Connor USA
USA
 
MP5 M 877.36 1214.77 920.15 3012.28
2 (26) Cassioli, Daniele ITA
ITA
 
V1 M 928.14 817.78 848.34 2594.26
3 (10) Barnes, Nolan CAN
CAN
 
MP2 M 1356.52 428.57 654.45 2439.54
4 (34) Hager, Elijah USA
USA
 
MP5 M 820.75 1087.25 528.52 2436.52
5 (33) Guzman, Chad USA
USA
 
MP5 M 943.40 818.79 615.97 2378.16
6 (8) Wintle, Scott AUS
AUS
 
MP2 M 113.04 1081.63 1020.94 2215.61
7 (43) Timm, Craig USA
USA
 
A1 M 899.22 386.83 908.54 2194.59
8 (22) White, Duncan GBR
GBR
 
MP5 M 877.36 751.68 391.63 2020.67
9 (2) Gulbrandsen, Bjorn NOR
NOR
 
V1 M 814.37 328.89 748.82 1892.08
10 (44) Wesson, Chuck USA
USA
 
MP4 M 721.15 268.12 870.83 1860.10
11 (11) Lamontagne, Blake CAN
CAN
 
MP3 M 244.44 770.49 663.59 1678.52
12 (41) Stokes, Gregg USA
USA
 
A2 M 713.18 98.77 490.85 1302.80
13 (17) Quinlan, Glenn DEN
DEN
 
MP4 M 14.42 456.52 512.50 983.44
14 (4) Hills, Jason AUS
AUS
 
MP4 M 14.42 282.61 579.17 876.20
15 (31) Bungert, Marco USA
USA
 
MP3 M 163.89 65.57 580.65 810.11
16 (28) Fanchini, Matteo ITA
ITA
 
V1 M 35.93 155.56 568.72 760.21

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved