International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: World Waterski Championships 2013




Los Morros Lake

web casting link

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open MenSlalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

Podiums
World Waterski Championships 2013
Los Morros Lake - 26 Nov/1 Dec 2013 2013

World Waterski Championships 2013 - Skiers list - All skiers

World Waterski Championships 2013

List of skiers per Teams All skiers

Name Country   Categ.          
Julio Javier ARG
ARG
 
Ope M 1977 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
Lopez Martin ARG
ARG
 
Ope M 1973 Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
Malarczuk Martin ARG
ARG
 
Ope M 1989 Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
Renosto Jorge ARG
ARG
 
Ope M 1974   Tricks s2    
Adams Nicholas AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1988 Slalom s1      
Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1995 Slalom s3 Tricks s1 Jump s2 165 Overall
Briant Michale AUS
AUS
 
Ope F 1989 Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump s4 150 Overall
Carroll Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
Ope F 1992 Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s1 165 Overall
Green Ryan AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1977 Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s2 180 Overall
Habermann Emma *AUS
AUS
 
Ope F 1975 Slalom s5      
Howley Joel *AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1992 Slalom s2      
Moss Steven AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1988 Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s2 180 Overall
Rauchenwald Tina AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 1990 Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
Adriaensen Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 1986 Slalom s2 Tricks s2 Jump s2 165 Overall
Detry Céline BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 1988 Slalom s3      
Gielis Evelyne BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 1988 Slalom s4 Tricks s4 Jump s3 150 Overall
Beliakou Herman *BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 1989   Tricks s1    
Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 1982 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
Bushyn Siarhei BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 1987 Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s2 180 Overall
Deviatovski Oleg BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 1973   Tricks s1    
Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 1993 Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s3 180 Overall
Zharnasek Aliaksei BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 1980   Tricks s1    
Fuldauer Nicholaas *BRA
BRA
 
Ope M 1972 Slalom s5 Tricks s3    
Collins Stephen *CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1989     Jump s1 180  
Dodd Breanne *CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 1984 Slalom s1      
Dodd Ryan CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1984     Jump s1 180  
Grant Taryn CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 1994 Slalom s2 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
Magnowski Kole *CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1984     Jump s1 180  
Mcclintock Jason CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1987 Slalom s1 Tricks s1    
Mcclintock Whitney CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 1989 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
Melnuk Kevin *CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1988     Jump s2 180  
Neveu Stephen CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1993 Slalom s2      
Paradis Alex *CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1990     Jump s2 165  
Ross Neilly CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 2001 Slalom s5 Tricks s2    
Gonzalez Diego CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 1991 Slalom s3      
Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
Ope F 1999 Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s3 150 Overall
Miranda Felipe CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 1986 Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s1 180 Overall
Miranda Rodrigo CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 1981 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
Naser Fernanda CHI
CHI
 
Ope F 1996 Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s3 150 Overall
Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 1995 Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
Jiang Hui CHN
CHN
 
Ope F 1992   Tricks s3    
Lei Dong Sheng CHN
CHN
 
Ope M 1994     Jump s3 165  
Song Yu Fei CHN
CHN
 
Ope F 1990   Tricks s3    
Arango Alejandro COL
COL
 
Ope M 1998 Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
Correa Santiago COL
COL
 
Ope M 1990 Slalom s3   Jump s2 180  
Jaramillo Paula COL
COL
 
Ope F 2000 Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s4 150 Overall
Palacio Lucia COL
COL
 
Ope F 1998 Slalom s5 Tricks s4 Jump s4 150 Overall
Siegert Esteban COL
COL
 
Ope M 1979 Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s2 180 Overall
Zarrate Silvia COL
COL
 
Ope F 1998 Slalom s5 Tricks s4 Jump s4 150 Overall
Ivin Lovro *CRO
CRO
 
Ope M 1996 Slalom s5      
Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 1992 Slalom s3 Tricks s1 Jump s2 180 Overall
Odvarko Daniel CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 1986 Slalom s1 Tricks s2    
Povolna Petra CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 1991 Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s3 165 Overall
Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 1987 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
Fladborg June DEN
DEN
 
Ope F 1977 Slalom s2   Jump s2 165  
Jepsen Maj Lund DEN
DEN
 
Ope F 1986 Slalom s4   Jump s1 150  
Pigozzi Robert DOM
DOM
 
Ope M 1997 Slalom s3      
Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
Ope F 1984 Slalom s2      
Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
Ope F 1990 Slalom s2      
De Medrano Tiana Cristina ESP
ESP
 
Ope F 1987   Tricks s2    
Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 1974 Slalom s2      
Hoikkanen Emilia FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 1992 Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
Lammi Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 1987 Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s1 165 Overall
Ronkko Pietari FIN
FIN
 
Ope M 1990 Slalom s2      
Amade Anais *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1981 Slalom s1      
Aynaud Marion *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1990   Tricks s1    
Ballon Pierre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1989   Tricks s1    
Cambray Iris FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1993   Tricks s1    
Chardin Nancy *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1988     Jump s2 165  
Costard Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1991 Slalom s1 Tricks s2 Jump s2 165 Overall
Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1990 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
Desboyaux Franck *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1986   Tricks s1    
Descuns Sacha *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1992 Slalom s1      
Franc Ambre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1991 Slalom s1      
Le Forestier Nicolas *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1973   Tricks s1    
Lucine Clementine FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1982 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
Mathieu Marion FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1985 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
Poteau Alexandre FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1990   Tricks s1    
Welter Claire Lise *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1987 Slalom s1      
Asher Thomas GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1980 Slalom s3   Jump s1 180  
Asher William GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1982 Slalom s1      
Campbell Glenn GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1976 Slalom s2      
Sharman Damien *GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1979     Jump s1 180  
Winter Fred GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1990 Slalom s1      
Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 1994 Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s2 150 Overall
Krueger Geena GER
GER
 
Ope F 1989 Slalom s1 Tricks s4 Jump s3 150 Overall
Schipner Bojan GER
GER
 
Ope M 1989 Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s1 180 Overall
Sarantis Grigoris GRE
GRE
 
Ope M 1990 Slalom s3      
Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 1980 Slalom s3 Tricks s4 Jump s1 165 Overall
Allais Carlo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1984 Slalom s1      
Benatti Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1991 Slalom s3 Tricks s2    
Degasperi Thomas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1981 Slalom s1      
Luzzeri Matteo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1988 Slalom s2      
Hirosawa Saaya JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 1984 Slalom s4 Tricks s4 Jump s2 150 Overall
Kamiya Harue JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 1982 Slalom s5 Tricks s4 Jump s3 165 Overall
Yamaguchi Kohei JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 1982 Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
Jeong Jimin KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 1987 Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s2 180 Overall
Yoong-Hanifah Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
Ope F 2003   Tricks s3    
Chapoy Carolina MEX
MEX
 
Ope F 1993 Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s3 150 Overall
Font Aline MEX
MEX
 
Ope F 1972 Slalom s3 Tricks s4    
Font Sergio *MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 1970   Tricks s2    
Lamadrid Alejandro MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 1987 Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
Lamadrid Alvaro MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 1989 Slalom s2      
Lamadrid Carlos MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 1985 Slalom s2      
Torres Andrés MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 1992 Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s3 165 Overall
Gilbert Stacey NZL
NZL
 
Ope F 1991 Slalom s3 Tricks s4 Jump s3 150 Overall
Gilbert Thomas NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 1989   Tricks s2    
Green Lance NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 1982 Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s2 165 Overall
King Alex NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 1994 Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
Larkin Aaron NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 1977 Slalom s1      
Siegert Megan NZL
NZL
 
Ope F 1981 Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s2 165 Overall
Cuglievan Delfina PER
PER
 
Ope F 1991 Slalom s2      
De Osma Rafael *PER
PER
 
Ope M 1997 Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
Mustaf Mario Andrés PER
PER
 
Ope M 1990 Slalom s4   Jump s3 165  
Fairbank Simon RSA
RSA
 
Ope M 1983 Slalom s4   Jump s3 165  
Fisher Jared RSA
RSA
 
Ope M 1992 Slalom s4 Tricks s3    
Nieuwstadt Matthew RSA
RSA
 
Ope M 1991 Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
Churakova Tatiana RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 1972   Tricks s2    
Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 1981 Slalom s5   Jump s1 180  
Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 1975 Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s1 180 Overall
Buros Loic SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 1978   Tricks s3    
Collot Jeremie SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 1984 Slalom s3      
Cornaz Sandrine SUI
SUI
 
Ope F 1986 Slalom s4      
Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 1992 Slalom s2      
Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 1988 Slalom s2 Tricks s2 Jump s2 180 Overall
Edeback Hanna SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 1984 Slalom s2      
Efverstrom Daniel SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 1992 Slalom s2 Tricks s3 Jump s1 180 Overall
Efverstrom Johan SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 1990 Slalom s2      
Ciasullo C. Alfredo *URU
URU
 
Ope M 1968 Slalom s5      
Abel Austin *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1989 Slalom s2      
Burdick Cale *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1986 Slalom s1      
Coble Eller April *USA
USA
 
Ope F 1973 Slalom s1      
Ellis Scot USA
USA
 
Ope M 1971     Jump s1 180  
Gay Russell *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1968   Tricks s1    
Jaquess Regina USA
USA
 
Ope F 1984 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
Krueger Freddy *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1975     Jump s1 180  
Lang Erika USA
USA
 
Ope F 1995 Slalom s3 Tricks s1 Jump s3 150 Overall
Lauretano Alex USA
USA
 
Ope F 1988 Slalom s4 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
Morgan Lauren *USA
USA
 
Ope F 1993     Jump s1 165  
Parrish Chris *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1979 Slalom s1      
Parsons Nick *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1982 Slalom s1      
Pickos Adam USA
USA
 
Ope M 1991 Slalom s3 Tricks s1    
Smith Nate USA
USA
 
Ope M 1990 Slalom s1      
Travers Jonathan *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1988 Slalom s1      
Vaughn Corey *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1985 Slalom s5      
Worden Zack *USA
USA
 
Ope M 1991     Jump s1 180  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved