International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2017 IWWF World Open Championships




PIDS, Choisy-le-Roi, Paris

Map of site
IWWF
FFSNW
Live Webcast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Open Ladies Slalom (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Overall Open Ladies (pdf)

Open Men Slalom (pdf)
Open Men Tricks (pdf)
Open Men Jump (pdf)
Overall Open Men (pdf)

Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2017 IWWF World Open Championships
PIDS, Choisy-le-Roi, Paris - 4/10 Sep 2017

2017 IWWF World Open Championships - Skiers list - All skiers

2017 IWWF World Open Championships

List of skiers per Teams All skiers

Bib Name Country          
  Giordano Paloma ARG
ARG
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s3    
(105) Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
  Slalom s6 Tricks s3 Jump s4 165 Overall
(106) Giorgis Tobias ARG
ARG
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s4 165 Overall
(107) Nores Mateo ARG
ARG
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s4    
(108) Patricio Valentina ARG
ARG
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s3 150 Overall
(109) Adams Nicholas AUS
AUS
 
  Slalom s2      
(110) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
(111) Carroll Jacinta AUS
AUS
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s1 165 Overall
(112) Christie Bailey AUS
AUS
 
  Slalom s6 Tricks s3    
(113) Griffiths Stephanie AUS
AUS
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s4 Jump s2 165 Overall
(114) Howley Joel AUS
AUS
 
  Slalom s1      
(116) Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
      Jump s2 180  
(115) Weichhart Andreas AUT
AUT
 
      Jump s2 180  
(122) Adriaensen Kate BEL
BEL
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s2 165 Overall
(118) De Ryck Arno BEL
BEL
 
  Slalom s6      
(119) Detry Céline BEL
BEL
 
  Slalom s2      
(120) Fortamps Olivier BEL
BEL
 
    Tricks s1    
(121) Gielis Evelyne BEL
BEL
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s4 Jump s3 150 Overall
(117) Labarre Arnaud Junior BEL
BEL
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s4 Jump s4 165 Overall
(124) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
(125) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s2 165 Overall
(126) Shpak Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s2 180 Overall
(123) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s1 165 Overall
(127) Zharnasek Aliaksei BLR
BLR
 
    Tricks s1    
(129) Bull Jaimee *CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s2      
(130) Dodd Breanne *CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s1      
(131) Dodd Ryan CAN
CAN
 
      Jump s1 180  
(132) Grant Taryn CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s2   Jump s2 165  
(128) Grondin Allard Dominique *CAN
CAN
 
      Jump s2 165  
(134) Llewellyn Dorien CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s3 165 Overall
(133) Llewellyn Jaret *CAN
CAN
 
    Tricks s2    
(135) Mcclintock Jason CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s1      
(136) Mcclintock Whitney CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
(137) Neveu Stephen *CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s2      
(138) Paradis Alex *CAN
CAN
 
      Jump s2 180  
(139) Rini Paige *CAN
CAN
 
    Tricks s2    
(140) Ross Neilly CAN
CAN
 
  Slalom s2 Tricks s1    
(145) Chicharro Diego CHI
CHI
 
  Slalom s4      
(147) Gonzalez Josefa CHI
CHI
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s3    
(144) Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s3 165 Overall
(143) Miranda Felipe CHI
CHI
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
(142) Miranda Rodrigo CHI
CHI
 
      Jump s1 180  
(146) Ritter Emile *CHI
CHI
 
      Jump s2 180  
(141) Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
(148) Chen Zhong Wen CHN
CHN
 
      Jump s4 165  
  Gong Liang Bo CHN
CHN
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s4    
  Huang Zhen Kun CHN
CHN
 
      Jump 165  
(153) Jiang Hui CHN
CHN
 
    Tricks s4    
  Zheng Shuang Yu CHN
CHN
 
    Tricks s4    
  Zhengjun Gong CHN
CHN
 
      Jump s4 165  
(152) Zhong Junjie CHN
CHN
 
    Tricks s4    
(154) Correa J. Santiago COL
COL
 
  Slalom s4      
(157) Jaramillo E. Federico COL
COL
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s2    
(158) Jaramillo E. Isabela COL
COL
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s4 Jump s3 150 Overall
(155) Jaramillo E. Luisa COL
COL
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s3 150 Overall
(159) Jaramillo E. Paula COL
COL
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s3 150 Overall
(157) Zarrate V. Silvia COL
COL
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s4 Jump s3 150 Overall
(160) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
(163) Odvarko Daniel CZE
CZE
 
  Slalom s2      
(161) Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
(162) Svecova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
(157) Pigozzi Robert DOM
DOM
 
  Slalom s2      
(167) Ballús Roca Roger ESP
ESP
 
  Slalom s4      
(168) Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
  Slalom s3      
(169) Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
  Slalom s3      
(166) Noguera Vergés Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
  Slalom s6 Tricks s3 Jump s4 165 Overall
(165) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
(163) Menestrina Jutta FIN
FIN
 
      Jump s1 165  
(10) Anguenot Leo *FRA
FRA
 
      Jump s3 165  
(11) Ballon Pierre FRA
FRA
 
    Tricks s1    
*(12) Bordier Lindsay *FRA
FRA
 
    Tricks s2    
(13) Chardin Nancy FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s2 Jump s1 165 Overall
(14) Costard Manon FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s1      
(15) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 180 Overall
(16) Descuns Sacha *FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s1      
*(17) Duplan-Fribourg Louis *FRA
FRA
 
    Tricks s2    
(18) Franc Ambre *FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s1      
(19) Lucine Clementine FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1    
(20) Mathieu Ellis Marion FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
(21) Phily Laura *FRA
FRA
 
    Tricks s2    
(22) Poteau Alexandre *FRA
FRA
 
    Tricks s1    
(23) Vigezzi Enzo FRA
FRA
 
  Slalom s4      
(29) Asher William GBR
GBR
 
  Slalom s1      
(28) Critchley Jack GBR
GBR
 
      Jump s1 180  
(26) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s2 Jump s3 165 Overall
(24) Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
(27) Wharton Charlotte GBR
GBR
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
(25) Winter Frederick GBR
GBR
 
  Slalom s1      
(31) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
(30) Krueger Geena GER
GER
 
  Slalom s2      
(32) Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
      Jump s1 165  
(35) Allais Carlo ITA
ITA
 
  Slalom s2      
(36) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
  Slalom s2 Tricks s2 Jump s3 150 Overall
(34) Benatti Nicholas *ITA
ITA
 
    Tricks s2    
(37) Caruso Brando ITA
ITA
 
  Slalom s2      
(38) Degasperi Thomas ITA
ITA
 
  Slalom s1      
(39) Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s2 180 Overall
(43) Lazinskas Ricardas LTU
LTU
 
  Slalom s6   Jump s3 165  
(44) Abelson Mariana MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s2 Tricks s3    
(45) Chapoy Carolina MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s2 Jump s2 165 Overall
(46) Chapoy Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s4 Tricks s2    
(47) Font Patricio MEX
MEX
 
    Tricks s2    
(49) Lamadrid Alvaro MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s3      
(48) Lamadrid Carlos MEX
MEX
 
  Slalom s4      
(50) Owel Sabrina NED
NED
 
  Slalom s5      
  School Freek NED
NED
 
  Slalom s6   Jump s4 165  
(51) Granhus Thea Caroline NOR
NOR
 
  Slalom s4      
(54) Diehl Morgan NZL
NZL
 
  Slalom s4      
(54) Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
  Slalom s6 Tricks s4 Jump s4 165 Overall
(57) Gilbert Thomas NZL
NZL
 
    Tricks s3    
(58) Munro Hilary NZL
NZL
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s4 Jump s3 150 Overall
(56) O'Connell Georgia NZL
NZL
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s3 Jump s2 165 Overall
(55) Williams Curtis NZL
NZL
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s4 Jump s3 165 Overall
(64) Cuglievan Wiese Natalia PER
PER
 
    Tricks s1    
(60) De Osma Bedoya María Alejandra PER
PER
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s3 150 Overall
(59) De Osma Bedoya Rafael Juandiego PER
PER
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s4 Jump s4 165 Overall
(61) Mustafa Artadi Mario Andres. PER
PER
 
  Slalom s4   Jump s3 165  
(66) Rodrigues Francisco POR
POR
 
  Slalom s6      
(65) Simoes Marta POR
POR
 
  Slalom s4      
(69) Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
  Slalom s6   Jump s1 180  
(68) Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
      Jump s2 180  
(67) Shevkunova Alisa RUS
RUS
 
  Slalom s2      
(71) Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
  Slalom s2      
(70) Stadlbaur Vincent SUI
SUI
 
  Slalom s5      
(73) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
  Slalom s2      
(72) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s3 Jump s3 165 Overall
(78) Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
  Slalom s3   Jump s3 165  
(74) Bogne Jakob SWE
SWE
 
  Slalom s3      
(76) Edeback Hanna SWE
SWE
 
  Slalom s1      
(77) Francke Lisa SWE
SWE
 
      Jump s1 165  
(75) Tafvander Jennifer SWE
SWE
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s4    
(76) Fil'Chenko Danylo UKR
UKR
 
  Slalom s5 Tricks s1 Jump s3 165 Overall
(81) Baldwin Brooke USA
USA
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s2 165 Overall
(82) Bennett Danyelle *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s3      
(83) Desboyaux Franck *USA
USA
 
    Tricks s1    
(84) Detrick Brian *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s1      
(85) Ellis Scot *USA
USA
 
      Jump s1 180  
(86) Garcia Taylor USA
USA
 
  Slalom s4   Jump s1 180  
(88) Gay Anna USA
USA
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s1 Jump s3 150 Overall
(87) Gay Russell *USA
USA
 
    Tricks s2    
(89) Haw Makayla *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s2      
(90) Jaquess Regina USA
USA
 
  Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump s1 165 Overall
(91) Krueger Freddy USA
USA
 
      Jump s1 180  
(92) Lang Erika *USA
USA
 
    Tricks s1    
(80) Lang Nicholas *USA
USA
 
      Jump s2 180  
(93) Mechler Dane *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s2      
(94) Morgan Lauren *USA
USA
 
      Jump s1 165  
(95) Nicholson Allie *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s2      
(96) Parrish Chris *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s1      
(97) Parsons Nick *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s3      
(98) Pickos Adam USA
USA
 
  Slalom s3 Tricks s1    
(99) Smith Nate *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s1      
(100) Travers Jonathan *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s2      
(101) Truelove Karen *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s1      
(102) Vaughn Corey *USA
USA
 
  Slalom s1      
(103) Worden Zack *USA
USA
 
      Jump s1 180  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved