International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 IWWF World Barefoot Water Ski Championships




Dream Lake, Napanee, ON, Canada

Map of site
Championships Web Site

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Junior 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Junior 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Junior 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Junior 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Junior Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Junior Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Junior Boys Jump  (pdf)
Junior Boys Overall  (pdf)

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Senior 1 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Senior 1 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Senior 1 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Senior 1 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Senior 1 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Senior 1 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Senior 1 Men Jump  (pdf)
Senior 1 Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Seniors 1 Team classification (pdf)
Overall Juniors Team classification (pdf)
Overall Open Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2018 IWWF World Barefoot Water Ski Championships
Dream Lake, Napanee, ON, Canada - 12/18 Aug 2018 2018

2018 IWWF World Barefoot Water Ski Championships - Individual classification - Junior Boys Tricks

2018 IWWF World Barefoot Water Ski Championships

Junior Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 2018-08-12 - 2018-08-18
  Name Country Categ. Prelims Semi-final   Overall
1 GERARD Jackson USA
USA
 
Jun M 5500 14050   1000.00
2 LEIGH William NZL
NZL
 
Jun M 2500 6300   448.40
3 EMMA Andrea ITA
ITA
 
Jun M 3600 6150   437.72
4 RUSSO Tee-Jay AUS
AUS
 
Jun M 4330 4400   313.17
5 BUCK Joel AUS
AUS
 
Jun M 2050 2750   195.73
6 SOUSA Michael *USA
USA
 
Jun M 2010 2000   143.06
7 SWANBOM Brett *USA
USA
 
Jun M 2500 1950   177.94
8 STORMAN Brice USA
USA
 
Jun M 2700 1800   192.17
9 KELLY Toby NZL
NZL
 
Jun M 2000     142.35
10 CYR Orval *USA
USA
 
Jun M 1840     130.96
11 OSBORN Ellis *USA
USA
 
Jun M 1500     106.76
12 SCOTT Chad NZL
NZL
 
Jun M 1460     103.91
13 ELLIOT Cooper AUS
AUS
 
Jun M 1070     76.16
14 GORRINO Gianluca ITA
ITA
 
Jun M 1020     72.60
15 GODDARD Nolan CAN
CAN
 
Jun M 660     46.98

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved