International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 IWWF World Barefoot Water Ski Championships




Dream Lake, Napanee, ON, Canada

Map of site
Championships Web Site

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Junior 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Junior 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Junior 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Junior 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Junior Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Junior Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Junior Boys Jump  (pdf)
Junior Boys Overall  (pdf)

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Senior 1 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Senior 1 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Senior 1 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Senior 1 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Senior 1 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Senior 1 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Senior 1 Men Jump  (pdf)
Senior 1 Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Seniors 1 Team classification (pdf)
Overall Juniors Team classification (pdf)
Overall Open Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2018 IWWF World Barefoot Water Ski Championships
Dream Lake, Napanee, ON, Canada - 12/18 Aug 2018 2018

2018 IWWF World Barefoot Water Ski Championships - Individual classification - Open Men Tricks

2018 IWWF World Barefoot Water Ski Championships

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 2018-08-12 - 2018-08-18
  Name Country Categ. Prelims Semi-final Final   Overall
1 GERARD Jackson USA
USA
 
Ope M 12200 7900 12750   955.06
2 GROEN Ben NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 10430 10130 11330   848.69
3 ST. ONGE Keith USA
USA
 
Ope M 11750 11850 10530   887.64
4 SMALL David GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 13350 8700 9850   1000.00
5 DERRY Keenan AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 10500 9250 8300   786.52
6 ALLEN Brem CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 7350 8150     610.49
7 O'NEILL Peter AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 6400 7730     579.03
8 SANDS Brett AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 5200 7100     531.84
9 FRANKS Ben AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 4800 6100     456.93
10 ROGERS Connor *AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 7200 3100     539.33
11 LEIGH William NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 4850 2700     363.30
12 WEEKES George CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 4700 2000     352.06
13 LEE Jason USA
USA
 
Ope M 4680       350.56
14 SCHAW Hugo NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 4600       344.57
15 HEAPS Tom GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3900       292.13
16 SCHWARTZ Don CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 2550       191.01
17 CARUSO Michael USA
USA
 
Ope M 2300       172.28
18 WILLIAMSSON Simon SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 2150       161.05
19 BRUNET Marcel CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 2000       149.81
20 CROTEAU Gordie CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1900       142.32
21 MOYES Ricky GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1500       112.36
22 TIAN Ye CHN
CHN
 
Ope M 1460       109.36
23 YANG Gang CHN
CHN
 
Ope M 1370       102.62
24 MUSSANO RIBALDONE Filippo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1210       90.64
25 MARRINAN Chris AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1200       89.89
26 EHLERS Landen USA
USA
 
Ope M 1000       74.91

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved