International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 IWWF World Barefoot Water Ski Championships




Dream Lake, Napanee, ON, Canada

Map of site
Championships Web Site

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Junior 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Junior 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Junior 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Junior 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Junior Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Junior Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Junior Boys Jump  (pdf)
Junior Boys Overall  (pdf)

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Senior 1 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Senior 1 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Senior 1 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Senior 1 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Senior 1 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Senior 1 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Senior 1 Men Jump  (pdf)
Senior 1 Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Seniors 1 Team classification (pdf)
Overall Juniors Team classification (pdf)
Overall Open Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2018 IWWF World Barefoot Water Ski Championships
Dream Lake, Napanee, ON, Canada - 12/18 Aug 2018 2018

2018 IWWF World Barefoot Water Ski Championships - Individual classification - Open Men Jump

2018 IWWF World Barefoot Water Ski Championships

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 2018-08-12 - 2018-08-18
  Name Country Categ. Prelims Semi-final Final   Overall
1 SMALL David GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 25.6m (84ft) 26.4m (87ft) 25.6m (84ft)   988.76
2 DERRY Keenan AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 26.7m (88ft) 25.6m (84ft) 24.9m (82ft)   1000.00
3 ST. ONGE Keith USA
USA
 
Ope M 24.2m (79ft) 25.2m (83ft) 24.9m (82ft)   943.82
4 FRANKS Ben AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 25.6m (84ft) 23.9m (78ft) 24.8m (81ft)   958.80
5 RUSSO Tee-Jay *AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 25.9m (85ft) 26.2m (86ft) 24.7m (81ft)   981.27
6 HEAPS Tom GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 24.5m (80ft) 25.2m (83ft)     943.82
7 O'NEILL Peter AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 24.4m (80ft) 24.5m (80ft)     917.60
8 GROEN Mitch NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 24.7m (81ft) 24.1m (79ft)     925.09
9 SCHAW Hugo NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 24.8m (81ft) 23.9m (78ft)     928.84
10 MUSSANO RIBALDONE Filippo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 24.4m (80ft) 23.3m (76ft)     913.86
11 GROEN Ben NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 24.8m (81ft) 23.2m (76ft)     928.84
12 GERARD Jackson USA
USA
 
Ope M 24.5m (80ft) 22.8m (75ft)     917.60
13 AARTSEN JR. Evert FIN
FIN
 
Ope M 24.2m (79ft)       906.37
14 ROGERS Connor *AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 23.8m (78ft)       891.39
15 KELLY Bevan *NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 23.7m (78ft)       887.64
16 CARUSO Michael USA
USA
 
Ope M 23.5m (77ft)       880.15
17 ALLEN Brem CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 22.4m (73ft)       838.95
18 WEEKES George CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 21.8m (72ft)       816.48
19 SANDS Brett AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 21.5m (71ft)       805.24
20 MESKERS Brody *USA
USA
 
Ope M 20.6m (68ft)       771.54
21 LEIGH William NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 20.2m (66ft)       756.55
22 CROTEAU Gordie CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 17.9m (59ft)       670.41
23 TIAN Ye CHN
CHN
 
Ope M 12.6m (41ft)       471.91
24 SCHWARTZ Don CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 9.6m (31ft)       359.55
25 YANG Gang CHN
CHN
 
Ope M 8.9m (29ft)       333.33
26 LEE Jason USA
USA
 
Ope M 0.00m (0ft)        
26 MARRINAN Chris AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 0.00m (0ft)        
26 MOYES Ricky GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 0.00m (0ft)        

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved