International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: 2013 World Disabled Waterski Championships




Idroscalo, Milan

Map of site
2013 Worlds - Official Website
Official Bulletin # 1
Official Bulletin # 2
Facebook Site

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Women Overall  (pdf)

Men Overall  (pdf)

Seated Division Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Seated Division Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Seated Division Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Seated Division Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Seated Division Men Slalom  (pdf)
Seated Division Men Tricks  (pdf)
Seated Division Men Jump  (pdf)
Seated Division Men Overall  (pdf)

Vision Impaired Division Ladies Audio Slalom  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Division Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Division Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Division Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Vision Impaired Division Men Audio Slalom  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Division Men Tricks  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Division Men Jump  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Division Men Overall  (pdf)

Standing Division Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Standing Division Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Standing Division Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Standing Division Overall Ladies  (pdf)

Standing Division Men Slalom  (pdf)
Standing Division Men Tricks  (pdf)
Standing Division Men Jump  (pdf)
Standing Division Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

Podiums (pdf)
2013 World Disabled Waterski Championships
Idroscalo, Milan - 29 Aug/1 Sep 2013 2013

2013 World Disabled Waterski Championships - Individual classification - Full Results

2013 World Disabled Waterski Championships

Men Overall Results

- 29/08/2013 - 01/09/2013
  Bib Name Country   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (2) Cassioli Daniele ITA
ITA
 
V1 M 953.49 1086.67 763.03 2803.19
2 (27) Prunty Eamonn IRL
IRL
 
MP3 M 820.75 986.30 737.64 2544.69
3 (30) Van Der Ploeg Toon NED
NED
 
A M 806.20 707.82 878.05 2392.07
4 (12) Hoyle Darryl AUS
AUS
 
MP3 M 820.75 657.53 794.68 2272.96
5 (40) Guzman Chad USA
USA
 
MP3 M 896.23 808.22 551.33 2255.78
6 (7) Pagnini Emanuele ITA
ITA
 
MP3 M 924.53 458.90 870.72 2254.15
7 (41) Hager Eli USA
USA
 
MP3 M 698.11 835.62 570.34 2104.07
8 (9) Riva Uber ITA
ITA
 
V1 M 691.86 646.67 611.37 1949.90
9 (15) Wintle Scott AUS
AUS
 
MP2 M 183.91 752.48 944.70 1881.09
10 (33) Gulbrandsen Bjorn NOR
NOR
 
V1 M 569.77 593.33 706.16 1869.26
11 (34) Poulsen Glenn NOR
NOR
 
MP2 M 212.64 574.26 824.88 1611.78
12 (13) Mcdonald Jamie AUS
AUS
 
AL1 M 63.95 562.50 931.03 1557.48
13 (8) Riva Claudio ITA
ITA
 
MP3 M 14.15 698.63 475.29 1188.07
14 (31) Van Veldhuijsen Wim NED
NED
 
MP3 M 103.77 520.55 486.69 1111.01
15 (46) Parks Robbie USA
USA
 
MP2 M 185.34 158.42 751.15 1094.91
16 (29) Pop Roger NED
NED
 
MP2 M 5.75 574.26 502.30 1082.31
17 (20) Barnes Nolan CAN
CAN
 
MP2 M 143.68 356.44 516.13 1016.25
18 (21) Riehl Ryan CAN
CAN
 
V23 M 40.70 225.41 598.21 864.32

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved