International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2015 Disabled World Water Ski Championships




Shortline Lake, Elk Grove, California

Map of site
DWWSC Website

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Men Overall  (pdf)

Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Vision Impaired Men Slalom  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Men Tricks  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Men Jump  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Men Overall  (pdf)

Standing Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Standing Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Standing Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Standing Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Standing Men Slalom  (pdf)
Standing Men Tricks  (pdf)
Standing Men Jump  (pdf)
Standing Men Overall  (pdf)

Seated Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Seated Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Seated Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Seated Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Seated Men Slalom  (pdf)
Seated Men Tricks  (pdf)
Seated Men Jump  (pdf)
Seated Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)

Podiums
2015 Disabled World Water Ski Championships
Shortline Lake, Elk Grove, California - 21/27 Sep 2015 2015

Monday, 21. of September 2015

   8:00 AM  Classification              

Tuesday, 22. of September 2015

   8:00 AM  Familiarisation - Slalom, Trick & Jump Except Italy & USA)              
   5:00 PM  Social Event - Embassy Suites              

Wednesday, 23. of September 2015

   8:00 AM  Familiarisation - Italy              
   Following  Familiarisation - Audio Slalom (ALL Countries)              
   Following  Familiarisation - USA              
   9:00 AM  IWWF Council Meeting - Lake              
   4:00 PM  Opening Ceremony - Lake              
   7:00 PM  Team Captain Meeting - Embassy Suites              
   Following  Officials Meeting - Embassy Suites              

Thursday, 24. of September 2015

   8:00 AM  Seated Ladies Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Seated Men Serie 2 Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Seated Men Serie 1 Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Standing Ladies Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Standing Men Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Vision Impaired Ladies Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Vision Impaired Men Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Seated Men Serie 2 Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Seated Men Serie 1 Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       

Friday, 25. of September 2015

   8:00 AM  Seated Ladies Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Standing Ladies Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Standing Men Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Vision Impaired Men Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  All Divisions 1.25m Jump Preliminary    start list          
   Following  All Divisions 1.5m Jump Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Skiers Meeting - Shortline Lake              

Saturday, 26. of September 2015

   10:00 AM  Seated Ladies Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Seated Men Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom Final    start list          
   Following  Vision Impaired Men Slalom Final    start list          
   Following  Seated Ladies Slalom Final    start list          
   Following  Seated Men Slalom Final    start list          
   Following  Standing Ladies Slalom Final    start list          
   Following  Standing Men Slalom Final    start list          
   4:15 PM  CAS Demonstration              
   4:30 PM  Medals Ceremony    start list          

Sunday, 27. of September 2015

   10:00 AM  Standing Ladies Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Standing Men Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Vision Impaired Ladies Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Vision Impaired Men Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
   Following  All Divisions 1.25m - 1.5m Jump Final    start list          
   4:00 PM  Medals Ceremony              

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved