International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: IWWF World Wakeboard Championships 2017




Buenos Aires - Argentina

Map of site

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Heat results

Under 14 Girls Wakeboard
Under 14 Girls Wakeboard

Under 14 Boys Wakeboard

Junior Women Wakeboard
Junior Women Wakeboard

Junior Men Wakeboard

Open Women Wakeboard
Open Women Wakeboard

Open Men Wakeboard
Open Men Wakeboard

Masters Women Wakeboard

Masters Men Wakeboard
Masters Men Wakeboard

Veterans Men Wakeboard
Veterans Men Wakeboard

Wakeboard Team classification (pdf)
Wakeboard Team classification (pdf)
IWWF World Wakeboard Championships 2017
Buenos Aires - Argentina - 19/24 Mar 2018

Monday, 19. of March 2018

   12:00 PM  Under 14 Boys Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Under 14 Boys Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Under 14 Boys Heat 3 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Under 14 Boys Heat 4 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   2:00 PM  Under 14 Girls Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Under 14 Girls Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   3:10 PM  Veterans Men Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Veterans Men Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   4:10 PM  Junior Women Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Junior Women Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   5:10 PM  Masters Women Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Masters Women Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   6:00 PM  END OF DAY 1              

Tuesday, 20. of March 2018

   9:00 AM  Masters Men Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Masters Men Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Masters Men Heat 3 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Masters Men Heat 4 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Masters Men Heat 5 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   11:45 AM  Junior Men Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Junior Men Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Junior Men Heat 3 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Junior Men Heat 4 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   2:00 PM  Under 14 Boys Heat 1 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Under 14 Boys Heat 2 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   3:25 PM  Under 14 Girls Heat 1 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Under 14 Girls Heat 2 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   4:20 PM  Veterans Men Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   5:00 PM  Junior Women Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   5:45 PM  Masters Women Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   6:15 PM  END OF DAY 2              

Wednesday, 21. of March 2018

   9:00 AM  Open Men Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Open Men Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Open Men Heat 3 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Open Men Heat 4 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Open Men Heat 5 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   11:50 AM  Open Women Heat 1 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Open Women Heat 2 Wakeboard Qualifications    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   1:20 PM  Masters Men Heat 1 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Masters Men Heat 2 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   3:00 PM  Junior Men Heat 1 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Junior Men Heat 2 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   4:10 PM  Open Men Heat 1 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Open Men Heat 2 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   5:10 PM  Open Women Heat 1 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Open Women Heat 2 Wakeboard LCQ    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   6:00 PM  Under 14 Boys Heat 1 Wakeboard Semi finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Under 14 Boys Heat 2 Wakeboard Semi finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   7:15 PM  END OF DAY 3              

Thursday, 22. of March 2018

   11:30 AM  Open Men Heat 1 Wakeboard Quarter finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Open Men Heat 2 Wakeboard Quarter finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Open Men Heat 3 Wakeboard Quarter finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Open Men Heat 4 Wakeboard Quarter finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   2:00 PM  Masters Men Heat 1 Wakeboard Semi finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Masters Men Heat 2 Wakeboard Semi finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Masters Men Heat 3 Wakeboard Semi finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   3:30 PM  Junior Men Heat 1 Wakeboard Semi finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Junior Men Heat 2 Wakeboard Semi finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   5:00 PM  END OF DAY 4              
   5:15 PM  TEAM CAPTAINS AND RIDERS BRIEFING              

Friday, 23. of March 2018

   11:00 AM  Under 14 Girls Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   11:45 AM  Under 14 Boys Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   12:30 PM  Open Men Heat 1 Wakeboard Semi finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
     Open Men Heat 2 Wakeboard Semi finals    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   2:00 PM  Masters Women Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   2:45 PM  Veterans Men Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   3:30 PM  END OF DAY 5              

Saturday, 24. of March 2018

   11:00 AM  Junior Women Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   11:45 AM  Masters Men Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   12:30 PM  Junior Men Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   1:15 PM  Open Women Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   2:00 PM  Open Men Wakeboard Final    start list   (pdf)   results   (pdf) 
   2:45 PM  END THE COMPETITION              
   5:00 PM  PRIZE GIVING AND CLOSING CEREMONY AT THE SITE              

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved