International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: IWWF World Wakeboard Championships 2017




Buenos Aires - Argentina

Map of site

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Heat results

Under 14 Girls Wakeboard
Under 14 Girls Wakeboard

Under 14 Boys Wakeboard

Junior Women Wakeboard
Junior Women Wakeboard

Junior Men Wakeboard

Open Women Wakeboard
Open Women Wakeboard

Open Men Wakeboard
Open Men Wakeboard

Masters Women Wakeboard

Masters Men Wakeboard
Masters Men Wakeboard

Veterans Men Wakeboard
Veterans Men Wakeboard

Wakeboard Team classification (pdf)
Wakeboard Team classification (pdf)
IWWF World Wakeboard Championships 2017
Buenos Aires - Argentina - 19/24 Mar 2018

IWWF World Wakeboard Championships 2017 - Skiers list - All riders

IWWF World Wakeboard Championships 2017

List of riders per Teams All riders

Bib Name Country Categ.      
(49) Bergara Nael ARG
ARG
 
Mas F 1979 Wakeboard  
(96) Buscema Renato *ARG
ARG
 
Mas M 1979 Wakeboard  
(60) Carrizo Juan Pablo *ARG
ARG
 
Mas M 1981 Wakeboard  
(108) Chedrese Luciano ARG
ARG
 
Vet M 1977 Wakeboard  
(71) De Armas Eugenia ARG
ARG
 
Jun F 1999 Wakeboard  
(120) De Armas Maria Victoria ARG
ARG
 
Ope F 1996 Wakeboard  
(122) De Palma Alejo ARG
ARG
 
Mas M 1983 Wakeboard  
(73) De Palma Ezequiel *ARG
ARG
 
Mas M 1980 Wakeboard  
(116) Ditsch Kai ARG
ARG
 
Jun M 2000 Wakeboard  
(119) Ditsch Ulf ARG
ARG
 
Jun M 2000 Wakeboard  
(106) Goni Maximiliano ARG
ARG
 
Vet M 1975 Wakeboard  
(30) May Alexis *ARG
ARG
 
Vet M 1972 Wakeboard  
(48) Nastri Lorenzo *ARG
ARG
 
U14 M 2003 Wakeboard  
(112) Rizzi Lucas *ARG
ARG
 
Mas M 1981 Wakeboard  
(51) Robuschi Santino ARG
ARG
 
U14 M 2003 Wakeboard  
(67) Ruiz Roberto ARG
ARG
 
Vet M 1969 Wakeboard  
(35) Schimpf Melisa ARG
ARG
 
Jun F 2000 Wakeboard  
(54) Sequeiros Santiago *ARG
ARG
 
Ope M 1989 Wakeboard  
(56) Viola Juan *ARG
ARG
 
Mas M 1981 Wakeboard  
(64) Brown Sam AUS
AUS
 
Jun M 2002 Wakeboard  
(77) Bru Hayden AUS
AUS
 
U14 M 2003 Wakeboard  
(65) Digney Elliot AUS
AUS
 
Jun M 2000 Wakeboard  
(78) Gange Rebecca AUS
AUS
 
Ope F 1989 Wakeboard  
(59) Kell Zahra AUS
AUS
 
Jun F 2003 Wakeboard  
(123) Mccarthy Mackenzie AUS
AUS
 
U14 F 2004 Wakeboard  
(66) Piearce Matt *AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1993 Wakeboard  
(63) Rapa Nic AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1997 Wakeboard  
(31) Shore Charlie AUS
AUS
 
Jun F 1999 Wakeboard  
(97) Teunissen Cory AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1997 Wakeboard  
(33) Bonnet Julien BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 1988 Wakeboard  
(009) Giardi Marcelo BRA
BRA
 
Mas M 1982 Wakeboard  
(25) Miyamoto Felipe BRA
BRA
 
Mas M 1983 Wakeboard  
(32) Souza Jair BRA
BRA
 
U14 M 2005 Wakeboard  
(109) Aguiar Ignacia *CHI
CHI
 
U14 F 2005 Wakeboard  
(105) Bernales Jacinta CHI
CHI
 
U14 F 2003 Wakeboard  
(125) Bernales Jose *CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 1997 Wakeboard  
(98) Carcamo Vicente CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 1998 Wakeboard  
(74) Holscher Florencia CHI
CHI
 
Jun F 2003 Wakeboard  
(55) Holscher Ignacia CHI
CHI
 
U14 F 2004 Wakeboard  
(89) Holscher Kord *CHI
CHI
 
U14 M 2007 Wakeboard  
(93) Kitzing Martin CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 1996 Wakeboard  
(72) Marin Pascal CHI
CHI
 
U14 M 2003 Wakeboard  
(115) Marisio Clemente CHI
CHI
 
U14 M 2004 Wakeboard  
(81) Melhuish Fernando CHI
CHI
 
Jun M 2001 Wakeboard  
(113) Saray Emilio *CHI
CHI
 
Jun M 2002 Wakeboard  
(104) Vidal Joaquin CHI
CHI
 
Jun M 2000 Wakeboard  
(68) Duan Zhen Kun CHN
CHN
 
Ope F 1996 Wakeboard  
(70) Xu Lu CHN
CHN
 
U14 F 2003 Wakeboard  
(69) Yu Mei Ling CHN
CHN
 
Jun F 2002 Wakeboard  
(118) De Valdenebro Gregorio COL
COL
 
Jun M 2000 Wakeboard  
(95) Duran Manuela *COL
COL
 
U14 F 2007 Wakeboard  
(88) Fernandez Daniel COL
COL
 
Mas M 1980 Wakeboard  
(80) Gonzalez Pedro COL
COL
 
U14 M 2005 Wakeboard  
(26) Jaramillo Lorenzo *COL
COL
 
U14 M 2003 Wakeboard  
(111) Ladron De Guevara Felipe COL
COL
 
Jun M 2001 Wakeboard  
(90) Madriņan Laura COL
COL
 
Jun F 1999 Wakeboard  
(110) Palau Sofia COL
COL
 
U14 F 2003 Wakeboard  
(100) Rocha Jorge COL
COL
 
Ope M 1996 Wakeboard  
(50) Rueda Juan Jose COL
COL
 
U14 M 2006 Wakeboard  
(24) Velez Juan Martin COL
COL
 
Ope M 1996 Wakeboard  
(40) Velez Maria Jose COL
COL
 
Ope F 1995 Wakeboard  
(39) Benzidane Patrick FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1998 Wakeboard  
(38) Cadoux Maxime FRA
FRA
 
Jun M 1999 Wakeboard  
(29) Calvez Yann FRA
FRA
 
Mas M 1983 Wakeboard  
(27) Corrand Bryce FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1997 Wakeboard  
(21) Langlois Lucas FRA
FRA
 
Mas M 1986 Wakeboard  
(22) Levert Hugo FRA
FRA
 
Jun M 1999 Wakeboard  
(6) Roux Maxime FRA
FRA
 
U14 M 2004 Wakeboard  
(47) Kidd Luca GBR
GBR
 
Jun M 2001 Wakeboard  
(46) Nott Daniel GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1984 Wakeboard  
(45) Osmond Mark GBR
GBR
 
Vet M 1966 Wakeboard  
(44) Partridge Sarah GBR
GBR
 
Mas F 1983 Wakeboard  
(43) Phillips Emma GBR
GBR
 
Mas F 1976 Wakeboard  
(42) Phillips Richard GBR
GBR
 
Mas M 1983 Wakeboard  
(41) Phillips Ross GBR
GBR
 
Mas M 1983 Wakeboard  
(53) Blanik Ariano GER
GER
 
Ope M 1996 Wakeboard  
(52) Eimer Ariana GER
GER
 
U14 F 2004 Wakeboard  
(126) Chan Man Yee Fiona HKG
HKG
 
Mas F 1974 Wakeboard  
(57) Ho Wai Shing HKG
HKG
 
Ope M 1986 Wakeboard  
(91) Shiu Hester Zee Zee HKG
HKG
 
Mas F 1981 Wakeboard  
(114) Wan Ka Choi HKG
HKG
 
Mas M 1983 Wakeboard  
(130) Carroll Nicole IRL
IRL
 
Ope F 1998 Wakeboard  
(127) Deegan Aisling IRL
IRL
 
Ope F 1998 Wakeboard  
(128) O'Caoimh David IRL
IRL
 
Ope M 1993 Wakeboard  
(003) Firer Guy ISR
ISR
 
Ope M 1997 Wakeboard  
(17) Bellini Federico ITA
ITA
 
Mas M 1983 Wakeboard  
(15) Caimi Nicolo' ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1996 Wakeboard  
(007) Chiarelli Filippo ITA
ITA
 
U14 M 2003 Wakeboard  
(12) Colombo Igor ITA
ITA
 
U14 M 2004 Wakeboard  
(99) Comollo Stefano ITA
ITA
 
U14 M 2006 Wakeboard  
(16) Di Corato Annalisa ITA
ITA
 
Mas F 1978 Wakeboard  
(13) Mazzia Pierluigi ITA
ITA
 
Vet M 1968 Wakeboard  
(23) Molinari Julia ITA
ITA
 
Jun F 2002 Wakeboard  
(28) Piana Alize' ITA
ITA
 
U14 F 2003 Wakeboard  
(001) Piffaretti Massimiliano ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 1995 Wakeboard  
(10) Starita Francesco ITA
ITA
 
Vet M 1977 Wakeboard  
(005) Virag Alice ITA
ITA
 
Jun F 2000 Wakeboard  
(008) Virag Chiara ITA
ITA
 
Jun F 2000 Wakeboard  
(36) Hamazaki Yuu JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 2001 Wakeboard  
(117) Tezuka Shota JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 1993 Wakeboard  
(11) Linasvskis Roberts LAT
LAT
 
Mas M 1985 Wakeboard  
(14) Zalpeteris Janis LAT
LAT
 
Jun M 2002 Wakeboard  
(58) Castruita Azel MEX
MEX
 
Mas M 1984 Wakeboard  
(92) Fuentes Ramon MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 1995 Wakeboard  
(84) Garizurieta Jorge MEX
MEX
 
Mas M 1984 Wakeboard  
(86) Gonzales Patricio MEX
MEX
 
Jun M 2000 Wakeboard  
(121) Monroy Pablo MEX
MEX
 
U14 M 2003 Wakeboard  
(124) Olea Javier MEX
MEX
 
U14 M 2006 Wakeboard  
(75) Ramos Andoni MEX
MEX
 
Jun M 2000 Wakeboard  
(004) Meijer Sanne NED
NED
 
Ope F 1997 Wakeboard  
(19) Overmeer Johann NED
NED
 
Jun M 2000 Wakeboard  
(002) Beale Nick NZL
NZL
 
Mas M 1985 Wakeboard  
(37) Castillo Jousi PAR
PAR
 
Mas M 1985 Wakeboard  
(79) Wawer Dariusz POL
POL
 
Vet M 1968 Wakeboard  
(18) Kushkovskaya Anna- Maria RUS
RUS
 
U14 F 2004 Wakeboard  
(20) Sitnikov Maxim RUS
RUS
 
U14 M 2006 Wakeboard  
(34) Christian Sasha SGP
SGP
 
Ope F 1993 Wakeboard  
(87) Berninghaus Sky SUI
SUI
 
Jun M 2001 Wakeboard  
(83) Huser Jamie SUI
SUI
 
U14 M 2004 Wakeboard  
(94) Lutolf Deborah SUI
SUI
 
U14 F 2003 Wakeboard  
(107) Meyenberg Andy SUI
SUI
 
Vet M 1968 Wakeboard  
(82) Shrestha Helik SUI
SUI
 
U14 M 2004 Wakeboard  
(61) Djupso Caroline SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 1991 Wakeboard  
(62) Vikstrom Johan SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 1992 Wakeboard  
(103) Cartwright Dayle USA
USA
 
Vet M 1973 Wakeboard  
(76) Fields Adam USA
USA
 
Mas M 1981 Wakeboard  
(101) Friday Dallas USA
USA
 
Ope F 1986 Wakeboard  
(85) Money Adam USA
USA
 
Mas M 1983 Wakeboard  
(102) Wysocki Kim USA
USA
 
Mas F 1980 Wakeboard  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved