International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 Europe & Africa U21 Waterski Championships




Roquebrune sur Argens


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Slalom Women results (pdf)
Tricks Women Results (pdf)
Jump Women Results (pdf)
Overall Women (pdf)

Slalom Men results (pdf)
Tricks Men Results (pdf)
Jump Men results (pdf)
Overall Men (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2018 Europe & Africa U21 Waterski Championships
Roquebrune sur Argens - 30 Aug/2 Sep 2018

2018 Europe & Africa U21 Waterski Championships - Individual classification

2018 Europe & Africa U21 Waterski Championships

Slalom Women results Results

Homologation: World record - 30/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Team Categ. Qualifications Final   Overall
1 (50) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
  -21 F 2,25/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25   1005,68
2 (29) Miermont Lea FRA
FRA
 
  -21 F 4,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25   977,27
3 (74) Prosvetova Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
  -21 F 1,00/55/11.25 0,50/55/11.25   977,27
4 (30) Moulanier Marie-Lou FRA
FRA
 
  -21 F 4,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00   909,09
5 (69) Paturel Alizée SUI
SUI
 
  -21 F 2,50/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00   897,73
6 (35) Bonnemann Carlotta GER
GER
 
  -21 F 2,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00   886,36
6 (41) Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
  -21 F 3,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00   886,36
6 (52) Pirri Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
  -21 F 2,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00   886,36
9 (68) Jörger Medina SUI
SUI
 
  -21 F 2,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00   875,00
10 (15) Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
  -21 F 2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/12.00   1000,00
11 (27) Anguenot Inès FRA
FRA
 
  -21 F 3,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00   886,36
12 (19) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
  -21 F 2,00/55/11.25 0,00/55/13.00   1000,00
13 (28) Brunel Emma FRA
FRA
 
  -21 F 2,00/55/12.00     863,64
14 (37) Niederbäumer Kim Helen GER
GER
 
  -21 F 1,50/55/12.00     852,27
14 (40) Nutt Katie GBR
GBR
 
  -21 F 1,50/55/12.00     852,27
16 (16) Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
  -21 F 1,00/55/12.00     840,91
17 (53) Tagliati Greta ITA
ITA
 
  -21 F 4,50/55/13.00     784,09
18 *(38) Carter Lucy *GBR
GBR
 
  -21 F 2,00/55/13.00     727,27
18 (23) Hogh Sorensen Helene DEN
DEN
 
  -21 F 2,00/55/13.00     727,27
20 (60) Rolvers Lieke NED
NED
 
  -21 F 1,50/55/13.00     715,91
21 *(39) Hutchison Georgina *GBR
GBR
 
  -21 F 5,50/55/14.25     670,45
22 (77) Tsiutsiura Maria UKR
UKR
 
  -21 F 3,00/55/14.25     613,64
23 (36) Niederbäumer Chris GER
GER
 
  -21 F 4,50/55/16.00     511,36
24 *(71) Wolfisberg Kirsi *SUI
SUI
 
  -21 F 4,00/55/16.00     500,00
25 *(70) Wolfisberg Emma *SUI
SUI
 
  -21 F 2,50/55/18.25     56,82

Slalom Men results Results

Homologation: World record - 30/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Team Categ. Qualifications Final   Overall
1 (64) Bogne Jakob SWE
SWE
 
  -21 M 2,50/58/11.25 3,00/58/10.75   953,27
2 (48) Techoueyres Aris GRE
GRE
 
  -21 M 2,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/10.75   943,93
3 (45) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 5,50/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.75   1000,00
4 (46) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 5,50/58/10.75 1,50/58/10.75   1000,00
5 (55) Caldarola Francesco ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 3,50/58/11.25 4,50/58/11.25   869,16
6 (34) Vigezzi Enzo FRA
FRA
 
  -21 M 2,00/58/10.75 3,50/58/11.25   934,58
7 (47) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 3,00/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25   841,12
8 (66) Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
  -21 M 2,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/11.25   822,43
8 (57) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 2,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/11.25   822,43
10 *(54) Astolfi Alessandro *ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 2,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/12.00   822,43
10 (18) Schmidberger Jonas AUT
AUT
 
  -21 M 1,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/12.00   803,74
12 *(44) Emmett Charlie *GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 3,00/58/11.25 0,50/58/12.00   841,12
13 *(56) Ghisi Alberto *ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 0,50/58/11.25     794,39
14 (65) Blomqvist Alexander SWE
SWE
 
  -21 M 5,00/58/12.00     766,36
15 (58) Keusseoglou Alexis MON
MON
 
  -21 M 4,00/58/12.00     747,66
16 (42) Davies Arron GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 2,50/58/12.00     719,63
16 (61) Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
  -21 M 2,50/58/12.00     719,63
16 (63) Sauvat Theodore ESP
ESP
 
  -21 M 2,50/58/12.00     719,63
19 (31) Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
  -21 M 1,50/58/12.00     700,93
19 (67) Johansson Noa SWE
SWE
 
  -21 M 1,50/58/12.00     700,93
21 *(43) Dyson Harvey *GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 4,00/58/13.00     635,51
21 (17) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
  -21 M 4,00/58/13.00     635,51
23 (72) Barenghi Jean SUI
SUI
 
  -21 M 3,50/58/13.00     626,17
24 (49) Galvin Daniel IRL
IRL
 
  -21 M 3,00/58/13.00     616,82
25 (24) Damm Jorgensen Andreas DEN
DEN
 
  -21 M 2,50/58/13.00     607,48
26 (75) Filaretov Damir UKR
UKR
 
  -21 M 1,50/58/13.00     588,79
26 (59) Marsan Alexandre MON
MON
 
  -21 M 1,50/58/13.00     588,79
28 (78) Hrushko Alexandr UKR
UKR
 
  -21 M 4,50/58/18.25     84,11
29 (25) Nielsen Tue Ernst DEN
DEN
 
  -21 M 2,00/58/18.25     37,38
30 (22) Marek Petr CZE
CZE
 
  -21 M 0,00/58/18.25      

Tricks Women Results Results

Homologation: World record - 30/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Team Categ. Qualifications Final   Overall
1 (19) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
  -21 F 6910 6170   1000,00
2 (51) Buonopane Ginevra ITA
ITA
 
  -21 F 4880 5620   813,31
3 (52) Pirri Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
  -21 F 4490 5400   781,48
4 (53) Tagliati Greta ITA
ITA
 
  -21 F 5470 5390   791,61
5 (74) Prosvetova Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
  -21 F 6410 5140   927,64
6 (27) Anguenot Inès FRA
FRA
 
  -21 F 5040 5040   729,38
7 (41) Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
  -21 F 4370 4520   654,12
8 (30) Moulanier Marie-Lou FRA
FRA
 
  -21 F 4240 4040   613,60
9 (28) Brunel Emma FRA
FRA
 
  -21 F 3910 3710   565,85
10 (69) Paturel Alizée SUI
SUI
 
  -21 F 4020 3570   581,77
11 (77) Tsiutsiura Maria UKR
UKR
 
  -21 F 5670 2890   820,55
12 (40) Nutt Katie GBR
GBR
 
  -21 F 3770 1890   545,59
13 (15) Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
  -21 F 3680     532,56
14 (35) Bonnemann Carlotta GER
GER
 
  -21 F 3610     522,43
15 *(71) Wolfisberg Kirsi *SUI
SUI
 
  -21 F 3340     483,36
16 (16) Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
  -21 F 3240     468,89
17 (37) Niederbäumer Kim Helen GER
GER
 
  -21 F 2870     415,34
18 (60) Rolvers Lieke NED
NED
 
  -21 F 2700     390,74
19 *(39) Hutchison Georgina *GBR
GBR
 
  -21 F 2160     312,59
20 (36) Niederbäumer Chris GER
GER
 
  -21 F 1580     228,65

Tricks Men Results Results

Homologation: World record - 30/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Team Categ. Qualifications Final   Overall
1 (31) Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
  -21 M 9870 10270   1000,00
2 (57) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 6050 8730   850,05
3 (45) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 8260 8580   835,44
4 (46) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 8540 7400   831,55
5 (75) Filaretov Damir UKR
UKR
 
  -21 M 6440 7120   693,28
6 (25) Nielsen Tue Ernst DEN
DEN
 
  -21 M 6400 6300   623,17
7 (78) Hrushko Alexandr UKR
UKR
 
  -21 M 5630 5150   548,20
8 (49) Galvin Daniel IRL
IRL
 
  -21 M 5210 4350   507,30
9 (55) Caldarola Francesco ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 4970     483,93
10 (17) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
  -21 M 4100     399,22
11 (47) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 3760     366,11
12 (42) Davies Arron GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 3480     338,85
13 (61) Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
  -21 M 2790     271,67
14 (22) Marek Petr CZE
CZE
 
  -21 M 1780     173,32

Jump Women Results Results

Homologation: World record - 30/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Team Categ. Qualifications Final   Overall
1 (19) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
  -21 F 50,4m 50,8m   1000,00
2 (28) Brunel Emma FRA
FRA
 
  -21 F 45,1m 47,4m   899,41
3 (30) Moulanier Marie-Lou FRA
FRA
 
  -21 F 42,5m 42,3m   754,44
4 (74) Prosvetova Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
  -21 F 39,0m 40,6m   698,22
5 (51) Buonopane Ginevra ITA
ITA
 
  -21 F 41,4m 39,8m   721,89
6 (68) Jörger Medina SUI
SUI
 
  -21 F 39,5m 39,6m   668,64
7 (16) Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
  -21 F 41,9m 39,5m   736,69
8 (27) Anguenot Inès FRA
FRA
 
  -21 F 38,3m 38,7m   642,01
9 (37) Niederbäumer Kim Helen GER
GER
 
  -21 F 36,6m 37,1m   594,67
10 (41) Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
  -21 F 37,3m 35,5m   600,59
11 (35) Bonnemann Carlotta GER
GER
 
  -21 F 36,2m     568,05
12 (40) Nutt Katie GBR
GBR
 
  -21 F 31,9m     440,83
13 (53) Tagliati Greta ITA
ITA
 
  -21 F 31,8m     437,87
14 (60) Rolvers Lieke NED
NED
 
  -21 F 30,0m     384,62
15 (36) Niederbäumer Chris GER
GER
 
  -21 F 28,3m     334,32
16 *(71) Wolfisberg Kirsi *SUI
SUI
 
  -21 F 26,1m     269,23
17 (77) Tsiutsiura Maria UKR
UKR
 
  -21 F 25,9m     263,31

Jump Men results Results

Homologation: World record - 30/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Team Categ. Qualifications Final   Overall
1 (46) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 61,5m 62,7m   1000,00
2 (45) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 54,7m 60,0m   928,38
3 (17) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
  -21 M 54,2m 58,0m   875,33
4 (66) Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
  -21 M 55,2m 57,4m   859,42
5 (55) Caldarola Francesco ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 57,1m 57,1m   851,46
6 (47) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 54,5m 56,0m   822,28
7 (62) Arefiev Egor RUS
RUS
 
  -21 M 54,6m 55,2m   801,06
8 (31) Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
  -21 M 51,0m 52,9m   740,05
9 (42) Davies Arron GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 48,7m 50,7m   681,70
10 (65) Blomqvist Alexander SWE
SWE
 
  -21 M 46,8m 46,3m   578,25
11 (18) Schmidberger Jonas AUT
AUT
 
  -21 M 45,5m     543,77
12 (61) Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
  -21 M 43,6m     493,37
13 (22) Marek Petr CZE
CZE
 
  -21 M 43,3m     485,41
14 (57) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 43,0m     477,45
15 (49) Galvin Daniel IRL
IRL
 
  -21 M 41,2m     429,71
16 (75) Filaretov Damir UKR
UKR
 
  -21 M 34,7m     257,29

Overall Women Results

- 30/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Team Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (19) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
  -21 F 1000,00 1000,00 1000,00 3000,00
2 (74) Prosvetova Stanislava UKR
UKR
 
  -21 F 977,27 927,64 698,22 2603,13
3 (28) Brunel Emma FRA
FRA
 
  -21 F 863,64 565,85 899,41 2328,90
4 (30) Moulanier Marie-Lou FRA
FRA
 
  -21 F 909,09 613,60 754,44 2277,13
5 (27) Anguenot Inès FRA
FRA
 
  -21 F 886,36 729,38 642,01 2257,75
6 (41) Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
  -21 F 886,36 654,12 600,59 2141,07
7 (16) Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
  -21 F 840,91 468,89 736,69 2046,49
8 (53) Tagliati Greta ITA
ITA
 
  -21 F 784,09 791,61 437,87 2013,57
9 (35) Bonnemann Carlotta GER
GER
 
  -21 F 886,36 522,43 568,05 1976,84
10 (37) Niederbäumer Kim Helen GER
GER
 
  -21 F 852,27 415,34 594,67 1862,28
11 (40) Nutt Katie GBR
GBR
 
  -21 F 852,27 545,59 440,83 1838,69
12 (77) Tsiutsiura Maria UKR
UKR
 
  -21 F 613,64 820,55 263,31 1697,50
13 (60) Rolvers Lieke NED
NED
 
  -21 F 715,91 390,74 384,62 1491,27
14 *(71) Wolfisberg Kirsi *SUI
SUI
 
  -21 F 500,00 483,36 269,23 1252,59
15 (36) Niederbäumer Chris GER
GER
 
  -21 F 511,36 228,65 334,32 1074,33

Overall Men Results

- 30/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Team Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (46) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 1000,00 831,55 1000,00 2831,55
2 (45) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 1000,00 835,44 928,38 2763,82
3 (31) Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
  -21 M 700,93 1000,00 740,05 2440,98
4 (55) Caldarola Francesco ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 869,16 483,93 851,46 2204,55
5 (57) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 822,43 850,05 477,45 2149,93
6 (47) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 841,12 366,11 822,28 2029,51
7 (17) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
  -21 M 635,51 399,22 875,33 1910,06
8 (42) Davies Arron GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 719,63 338,85 681,70 1740,18
9 (49) Galvin Daniel IRL
IRL
 
  -21 M 616,82 507,30 429,71 1553,83
10 (75) Filaretov Damir UKR
UKR
 
  -21 M 588,79 693,28 257,29 1539,36
11 (61) Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
  -21 M 719,63 271,67 493,37 1484,67

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved