International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 Europe & Africa U21 Waterski Championships




Roquebrune sur Argens


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Slalom Women results (pdf)
Tricks Women Results (pdf)
Jump Women Results (pdf)
Overall Women (pdf)

Slalom Men results (pdf)
Tricks Men Results (pdf)
Jump Men results (pdf)
Overall Men (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2018 Europe & Africa U21 Waterski Championships
Roquebrune sur Argens - 30 Aug/2 Sep 2018

2018 Europe & Africa U21 Waterski Championships - Individual classification - Slalom Men results

2018 Europe & Africa U21 Waterski Championships

Slalom Men results Results

Homologation: World record - 30/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Team Categ. Qualifications Final   Overall
1 (64) Bogne Jakob SWE
SWE
 
  -21 M 2,50/58/11.25 3,00/58/10.75   953,27
2 (48) Techoueyres Aris GRE
GRE
 
  -21 M 2,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/10.75   943,93
3 (45) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 5,50/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.75   1000,00
4 (46) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 5,50/58/10.75 1,50/58/10.75   1000,00
5 (55) Caldarola Francesco ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 3,50/58/11.25 4,50/58/11.25   869,16
6 (34) Vigezzi Enzo FRA
FRA
 
  -21 M 2,00/58/10.75 3,50/58/11.25   934,58
7 (47) Spavin Harry GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 3,00/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25   841,12
8 (66) Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
  -21 M 2,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/11.25   822,43
8 (57) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 2,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/11.25   822,43
10 *(54) Astolfi Alessandro *ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 2,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/12.00   822,43
10 (18) Schmidberger Jonas AUT
AUT
 
  -21 M 1,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/12.00   803,74
12 *(44) Emmett Charlie *GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 3,00/58/11.25 0,50/58/12.00   841,12
13 *(56) Ghisi Alberto *ITA
ITA
 
  -21 M 0,50/58/11.25     794,39
14 (65) Blomqvist Alexander SWE
SWE
 
  -21 M 5,00/58/12.00     766,36
15 (58) Keusseoglou Alexis MON
MON
 
  -21 M 4,00/58/12.00     747,66
16 (42) Davies Arron GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 2,50/58/12.00     719,63
16 (61) Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
  -21 M 2,50/58/12.00     719,63
16 (63) Sauvat Theodore ESP
ESP
 
  -21 M 2,50/58/12.00     719,63
19 (31) Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
  -21 M 1,50/58/12.00     700,93
19 (67) Johansson Noa SWE
SWE
 
  -21 M 1,50/58/12.00     700,93
21 *(43) Dyson Harvey *GBR
GBR
 
  -21 M 4,00/58/13.00     635,51
21 (17) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
  -21 M 4,00/58/13.00     635,51
23 (72) Barenghi Jean SUI
SUI
 
  -21 M 3,50/58/13.00     626,17
24 (49) Galvin Daniel IRL
IRL
 
  -21 M 3,00/58/13.00     616,82
25 (24) Damm Jorgensen Andreas DEN
DEN
 
  -21 M 2,50/58/13.00     607,48
26 (75) Filaretov Damir UKR
UKR
 
  -21 M 1,50/58/13.00     588,79
26 (59) Marsan Alexandre MON
MON
 
  -21 M 1,50/58/13.00     588,79
28 (78) Hrushko Alexandr UKR
UKR
 
  -21 M 4,50/58/18.25     84,11
29 (25) Nielsen Tue Ernst DEN
DEN
 
  -21 M 2,00/58/18.25     37,38
30 (22) Marek Petr CZE
CZE
 
  -21 M 0,00/58/18.25      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved