International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 IWWF E&A Open Waterski Championships




Ioannina

Web cast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results


Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2018 IWWF E&A Open Waterski Championships
Ioannina - 5/9 Sep 2018

2018 IWWF E&A Open Waterski Championships - Individual classification

2018 IWWF E&A Open Waterski Championships

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 5/9/2018 - 9/9/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (46) Descuns Sacha *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 3,00/58/10.25)
(Tie break: 4,00/58/10.25)
  1017,86
2 (58) Winter Frederick GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 3,00/58/10.25)
(Tie break: 3,50/58/10.25)
  1017,86
3 (82) Bogne Jakob SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 1,00/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 3,00/58/10.75)
  1017,86
4 (65) Allais Carlo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 5,00/58/10.75 2,50/58/10.25   1008,93
5 (64) Degasperi Thomas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.25 1,50/58/10.25   1000,00
6 (63) Caruso Brando *ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.25 0,50/58/10.25   1000,00
7 (72) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 0,50/58/10.25 4,00/58/10.75   973,21
8 (86) Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 1,00/58/10.25)
3,50/58/10.75   919,64
9 (57) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 4,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.75   928,57
10 (48) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.25 2,50/58/10.75   1000,00
11 (83) Linden Lasse SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 4,00/58/10.75 2,50/58/10.75   928,57
12 (59) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 4,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.75   928,57
13 (62) Benatti Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3,00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 0,50/58/10.75)
    910,71
14 *(45) Baroni Alexis *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 2,00/58/10.75     892,86
15 *(47) Vigezzi Enzo *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1,00/58/10.75     875,00
16 (10) Kyprios Filippos GRE
GRE
 
Ope M 0,00/58/10.75     857,14
17 (23) Shpak Stepan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 4,50/58/11.25     830,36
18 (61) Caldarola Francesco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4,00/58/11.25     821,43
18 (22) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 4,00/58/11.25     821,43
18 (71) Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 4,00/58/11.25     821,43
21 (77) Ballus Roca Roger ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 3,50/58/11.25     812,50
22 (18) Kostenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25     803,57
22 *(84) Rudhag Dan *SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25     803,57
24 (81) Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 2,50/58/11.25     794,64
25 (75) Noguera Verges Lluis ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 2,00/58/11.25     785,71
26 (87) Stadlbaur Vincent SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 1,50/58/11.25     776,79
27 (31) Georgiou Andreas CYP
CYP
 
Ope M 1,00/58/11.25     767,86
27 (30) Kokkinos Yannis CYP
CYP
 
Ope M 1,00/58/11.25     767,86
29 (43) Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 5,00/58/12.00     732,14
29 (35) Hruby Libor CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 5,00/58/12.00     732,14
31 (8) Kyprios Sotiris GRE
GRE
 
Ope M 2,50/58/12.00     687,50
32 (17) Dobringer Daniel AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 2,00/58/12.00     678,57
33 (76) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 1,50/58/12.00     669,64
33 (56) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 1,50/58/12.00     669,64
33 (16) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 1,50/58/12.00     669,64
33 (67) School Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 1,50/58/12.00     669,64
37 (7) Arampatzis Marios GRE
GRE
 
Ope M 3,50/58/18.25     62,50

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 5/9/2018 - 9/9/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (79) Edeback Hanna SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 3,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/10.75   1111,11
2 (39) Franc Ambre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 0,25/55/10.75 1,00/55/10.75   1088,89
3 (38) Costard Manon FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1,00/55/10.25 4,50/55/11.25   1222,22
4 (51) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
Ope F 2,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/11.25   1022,22
5 (21) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 2,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25   1000,00
6 (40) Poulain-Ferarios Camille FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25   1000,00
7 (19) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 2,00/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25   977,78
8 (33) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 0,50/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25   955,56
8 (53) Krueger Geena GER
GER
 
Ope F 0,50/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25   955,56
10 (60) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 3,00/55/11.25 0,50/55/11.25   1000,00
11 (20) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 1,00/55/11.25 0,50/55/11.25   955,56
12 (25) Detry Celine BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 4,50/55/12.00 0,50/55/11.25   944,44
13 (52) Bonnemann Carlotta GER
GER
 
Ope F 3,50/55/12.00     877,78
13 (78) Tafvander Jennifer SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 3,50/55/12.00     877,78
15 (12) Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 3,00/55/12.00     866,67
16 (55) Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 2,50/55/12.00     855,56
16 (69) Komarova Ksenia RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 2,50/55/12.00     855,56
18 (28) Loizidou Florentia CYP
CYP
 
Ope F 2,00/55/12.00     844,44
19 (11) Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 1,50/55/12.00     833,33
19 (85) Grobet Pernelle SUI
SUI
 
Ope F 1,50/55/12.00     833,33
19 (54) Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 1,50/55/12.00     833,33
22 (15) Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 0,00/55/12.00     800,00
23 (32) Vrabcova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 4,00/55/13.00     755,56
24 (29) Panteli Sotiroulla CYP
CYP
 
Ope F 3,50/55/13.00     744,44
25 (14) Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 2,00/55/13.00     711,11
26 (27) Anastasi Stella CYP
CYP
 
Ope F 1,00/55/13.00     688,89
27 (34) Svecova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 4,00/55/14.25     622,22
28 (66) Owel Sabrina NED
NED
 
Ope F 2,50/55/18.25     55,56

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 5/9/2018 - 9/9/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (24) Zharnasek Aliaksei BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 11040 11770   1151,66
2 (49) Poteau Alexandre FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 10290 10840   1060,67
3 (26) Fortamps Olivier BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 9960 10380   1015,66
4 (62) Benatti Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 9780 9810   959,88
5 (50) Ballon Pierre *FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 11260 9640   1101,76
6 (9) Plytas Iliadis Nikolaos GRE
GRE
 
Ope M 10070 9520   985,32
7 (48) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 10220 9040   1000,00
8 (22) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 8870 8670   867,91
9 (43) Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 9920 6850   970,65
10 (56) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 8700 5580   851,27
11 (57) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 8660     847,36
12 (59) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 8540     835,62
13 (23) Shpak Stepan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 7330     717,22
14 (75) Noguera Verges Lluis ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 7270     711,35
15 (72) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 7180     702,54
16 (76) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 5590     546,97
17 (16) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 4610     451,08
18 (61) Caldarola Francesco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3270     319,96

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 5/9/2018 - 9/9/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (21) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 6990 8860   1000,00
2 (19) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 7370 7510   847,63
3 (20) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 6300 6710   757,34
4 (42) Phily Laura *FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 5470 6510   734,76
5 (11) Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 6860 6000   774,27
6 (68) Churakova Tatiana RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 7230 5880   816,03
7 (52) Bonnemann Carlotta GER
GER
 
Ope F 4580 5270   594,81
8 (78) Tafvander Jennifer SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 3890 4240   478,56
9 (54) Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 5340 3850   602,71
10 (55) Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 4280 3200   483,07
11 (14) Kuhn Nicola AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 3700     417,61
12 (40) Poulain-Ferarios Camille FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 3350     378,10
13 (32) Vrabcova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3170     357,79
14 (34) Svecova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 2840     320,54
15 (15) Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 2240     252,82
16 (33) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 2220     250,56

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 5/9/2018 - 9/9/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (71) Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 61,9m 64,7m   1072,97
2 (23) Shpak Stepan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 58,5m 62,0m   1000,00
3 (22) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 57,8m 61,1m   975,68
4 (59) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 59,9m 60,8m   967,57
5 (48) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 57,0m 58,7m   910,81
6 (70) Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 61,5m 58,3m   986,49
7 (81) Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 55,3m 58,2m   897,30
8 (18) Kostenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 56,4m 57,9m   889,19
9 (16) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 56,4m 55,7m   848,65
10 (35) Hruby Libor CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 56,9m 55,6m   862,16
11 (17) Dobringer Daniel AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 57,0m 54,5m   864,86
12 (72) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 54,8m 54,2m   805,41
13 (56) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 54,7m     802,70
14 (61) Caldarola Francesco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 54,6m     800,00
15 (57) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 53,7m     775,68
16 (80) Ohman Patrik SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 52,5m     743,24
17 (75) Noguera Verges Lluis ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 52,3m     737,84
18 (76) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 50,6m     691,89
19 (67) School Freek NED
NED
 
Ope M 46,0m     567,57
20 (43) Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 0,00m      

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 5/9/2018 - 9/9/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (21) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 53,0m 53,4m   1000,00
2 (19) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 50,3m 52,3m   969,78
3 (37) Menestrina Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 50,9m 52,2m   967,03
4 (12) Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 51,8m 51,0m   956,04
5 (20) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 48,0m 49,9m   903,85
6 (41) Chardin Nancy FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 49,2m 49,7m   898,35
7 (15) Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 39,8m 44,2m   747,25
8 (34) Svecova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 42,2m 42,5m   700,55
9 (11) Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 44,9m 42,4m   766,48
10 (40) Poulain-Ferarios Camille FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 39,7m 42,1m   689,56
11 (55) Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 38,7m     596,15
12 (54) Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 37,8m     571,43
13 (52) Bonnemann Carlotta GER
GER
 
Ope F 37,5m     563,19
13 (33) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 37,5m     563,19
15 (32) Vrabcova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 29,8m     351,65

Open Men Overall Results

- 5/9/2018 - 9/9/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (48) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 1000,00 1000,00 910,81 2910,81
2 (59) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 928,57 835,62 967,57 2731,76
3 (22) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 821,43 867,91 975,68 2665,02
4 (57) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 928,57 847,36 775,68 2551,61
5 (23) Shpak Stepan BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 830,36 717,22 1000,00 2547,58
6 (72) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 973,21 702,54 805,41 2481,16
7 (56) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 669,64 851,27 802,70 2323,61
8 (75) Noguera Verges Lluis ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 785,71 711,35 737,84 2234,90
9 (16) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 669,64 451,08 848,65 1969,37
10 (61) Caldarola Francesco ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 821,43 319,96 800,00 1941,39
11 (76) Noguera Verges Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
Ope M 669,64 546,97 691,89 1908,50

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 5/9/2018 - 9/9/2018
  Bib Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (21) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 1000,00 1000,00 1000,00 3000,00
2 (19) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 977,78 847,63 969,78 2795,19
3 (20) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 955,56 757,34 903,85 2616,75
4 (11) Andriopoulou Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 833,33 774,27 766,48 2374,08
5 (40) Poulain-Ferarios Camille FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1000,00 378,10 689,56 2067,66
6 (52) Bonnemann Carlotta GER
GER
 
Ope F 877,78 594,81 563,19 2035,78
7 (54) Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 833,33 602,71 571,43 2007,47
8 (55) Benjamin Eleanor GBR
GBR
 
Ope F 855,56 483,07 596,15 1934,78
9 (15) Lexer Alissa AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 800,00 252,82 747,25 1800,07
10 (33) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 955,56 250,56 563,19 1769,31
11 (34) Svecova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 622,22 320,54 700,55 1643,31
12 (32) Vrabcova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 755,56 357,79 351,65 1465,00

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved