International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 IWWF E&A Open Waterski Championships




Ioannina

Web cast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results


Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2018 IWWF E&A Open Waterski Championships
Ioannina - 5/9 Sep 2018 2018

2018 IWWF E&A Open Waterski Championships - Team classification - Overall Team classification

2018 IWWF E&A Open Waterski Championships

Overall Team classification Team results

- 5/9/2018 - 9/9/2018
    Country   Name Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1
BLR
 
Belarus  
(19)
(20)
(21)
(22)
(23)
(24)
 
Straltsova Hanna*
Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra
Berdnikava Natallia*
Isayeu Aliaksandr*
Shpak Stepan*
Zharnasek Aliaksei*
 
Ope F
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
2440,99
800,00
781,82
*818,18
*807,02
*815,79
2847,63
*847,63
757,34
*1000,00
753,61
622,77
*1000,00
2901,77
*969,78
903,85
*1000,00
909,32
*931,99
8190,39
2
FRA
 
France  
(38)
(40)
(41)
(43)
(48)
(49)
 
Costard Manon*
Poulain-Ferarios Camille*
Chardin Nancy*
Bordier Lindsay*
Dailland Thibaut*
Poteau Alexandre*
 
Ope F
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
2800,64
*1000,00
*818,18

719,30
*982,46
2632,12

378,10

*842,82
*868,31
*920,99
2436,78

*689,56
*898,35

*848,87
7869,54
3
GBR
 
Great Britain  
(54)
(55)
(56)
(57)
(58)
(59)
 
Outram Sanchia
Benjamin Eleanor
Outram Luke*
Hazelwood Robert*
Winter Frederick*
Poland Joel*
 
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
2824,56
681,82
700,00
657,89
*912,28
*1000,00
*912,28
2200,51
602,71
483,07
*739,17
*735,77

*725,57
2372,79
571,43
596,15
*748,11
*722,92

*901,76
7397,86
4
AUT
 
Austria  
(14)
(15)
(16)
(17)
(18)
 
Kuhn Nicola*
Lexer Alissa*
Rauchenwald Luca*
Dobringer Daniel*
Kostenberger Claudio*
 
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
2114,03
581,82
654,55
*657,89
*666,67
*789,47
1062,10
*417,61
*252,82
*391,67
2425,70

747,25
*790,93
*806,05
*828,72
5601,83
5
GRE
 
Greece  
(10)
(11)
(12)
(9)
(8)
(7)
 
Kyprios Filippos*
Andriopoulou Angeliki*
Vympranietsova Marie*
Plytas Iliadis Nikolaos*
Kyprios Sotiris
Arampatzis Marios
 
Ope M
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
2233,02
*842,11
*681,82
*709,09

675,44
61,40
1629,83

*774,27

*855,56
1722,52

*766,48
*956,04
5585,37
6
CZE
 
Czech Rep.  
(32)
(33)
(34)
(35)
 
Vrabcova Katerina*
Cespivova Anna*
Svecova Katerina*
Hruby Libor*
 
Ope F
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
2119,30
*618,18
*781,82
509,09
*719,30
928,89
*357,79
*250,56
*320,54
2067,27
351,65
*563,19
*700,55
*803,53
5115,46
7
SWE
 
Sweden  
(78)
(79)
(80)
(81)
(82)
(83)
 
Tafvander Jennifer*
Edeback Hanna*
Ohman Patrik*
Blomqvist Felix*
Bogne Jakob*
Linden Lasse*
 
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
2821,37
718,18
*909,09

780,70
*1000,00
*912,28
478,56
*478,56
1528,97


*692,70
*836,27
4828,90
8
ITA
 
Italy  
(60)
(61)
(62)
(64)
(65)
 
Bagnoli Alice
Caldarola Francesco*
Benatti Nicholas*
Degasperi Thomas*
Allais Carlo*
 
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
2868,43
818,18
807,02
*894,74
*982,46
*991,23
1111,29

*277,82
*833,47
745,59

*745,59
4725,31
9
ESP
 
Spain  
(75)
(76)
(77)
 
Noguera Verges Lluis*
Noguera Verges Alvaro*
Ballus Roca Roger*
 
Ope M
Ope M
Ope M
2228,07
*771,93
*657,89
*798,25
1092,61
*617,67
*474,94
1332,50
*687,66
*644,84
4653,18
10
RUS
 
Russia  
(68)
(69)
(70)
(71)
 
Churakova Tatiana*
Komarova Ksenia*
Ryanzin Vladimir*
Morozov Igor*
 
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
1507,02

*700,00

*807,02
816,03
*816,03
1919,40


*919,40
*1000,00
4242,45
11
GER
 
Germany  
(51)
(52)
(53)
 
Bonnemann Chiara*
Bonnemann Carlotta*
Krueger Geena*
 
Ope F
Ope F
Ope F
2336,36
*836,36
*718,18
*781,82
594,81

*594,81
563,19

*563,19
3494,36
12
SUI
 
Switzerland  
(85)
(86)
(87)
 
Grobet Pernelle*
Stadlbaur Benjamin*
Stadlbaur Vincent*
 
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
2348,49
*681,82
*903,51
*763,16
    2348,49
13
SVK
 
Slovakia  
(72)
 
Mlynek Marek*
 
Ope M
956,14
*956,14
610,03
*610,03
750,63
*750,63
2316,80
14
CYP
 
Cyprus  
(27)
(28)
(29)
(30)
(31)
 
Anastasi Stella
Loizidou Florentia*
Panteli Sotiroulla
Kokkinos Yannis*
Georgiou Andreas*
 
Ope F
Ope F
Ope F
Ope M
Ope M
2199,69
563,64
*690,91
609,09
*754,39
*754,39
    2199,69
15
BEL
 
Belgium  
(25)
(26)
 
Detry Celine*
Fortamps Olivier*
 
Ope F
Ope M
772,73
*772,73
881,90

*881,90
  1654,63
16
NED
 
Netherlands  
(66)
(67)
 
Owel Sabrina*
School Freek*
 
Ope F
Ope M
703,34
*45,45
*657,89
  528,97

*528,97
1232,31
17
FIN
 
Finland  
(37)
 
Menestrina Jutta*
 
Ope F
    967,03
*967,03
967,03
18
DEN
 
Denmark  
(36)
 
Loft Thomas
 
Ope M
       

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved