International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships




Myuna Bay


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Women Tournament Overall

Men Tournament Overall

Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom
Vision Impaired Ladies Tricks
Vision Impaired Ladies Jump
Vision Impaired Ladies Overall

Vision Impaired Men Slalom
Vision Impaired Men Tricks
Vision Impaired Men Jump
Vision Impaired Men Overall

Seated Ladies Slalom
Seated Ladies Tricks
Seated Ladies Jump
Seated Ladies Overall

Seated Men Slalom
Seated Men Tricks
Seated Men Jump
Seated Men Overall

Standing Ladies Slalom

Standing Men Slalom
Standing Men Tricks
Standing Men Jump
Standing Men Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships
Myuna Bay - 24/30 Apr 2017 2017

2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships - Individual classification - Seated Men Tricks

2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships

Seated Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 24-4-2017 - 30-4-2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (21) Sleep Jason AUS
AUS
 
MP3 M 980,0 1180,0   1168,32
2 (17) Kelly William AUS
AUS
 
MP3 M 980,0 980,0   970,30
3 (7) Poggetto Connor USA
USA
 
MP5 M 1340,0 1340,0   917,81
4 (4) Hager Eli USA
USA
 
MP5 M 1200,0 1340,0   917,81
5 (22) Vanderbom Derek AUS
AUS
 
MP3 M 1000,0 820,0   990,10
6 (3) Guzman Chad USA
USA
 
MP5 M 1180,0 1180,0   808,22
7 (44) Prunty Eamonn IRL
IRL
 
MP5 M 1020,0 1170,0   801,37
8 (16) Hoyle Darryl AUS
AUS
 
MP5 M 1160,0 1080,0   794,52
9 (23) Wintle Scott AUS
AUS
 
MP2 M 680,0 720,0   734,69
10 (37) Turchet Philippe FRA
FRA
 
MP3 M 620,0 700,0   693,07
11 (36) Senin Emmanuel FRA
FRA
 
MP2 M 780,0 610,0   795,92
12 (1) Carter David USA
USA
 
MP3 M 620,0 620,0   613,86
13 (32) De Maria Pietro ITA
ITA
 
MP3 M 660,0 360,0   653,47
14 (38) Vergnet Thomas FRA
FRA
 
MP5 M 700,0     479,45
15 (8) Ray Joe USA
USA
 
MP3 M 400,0     396,04
16 (13) Wesson Chuck USA
USA
 
MP4 M 490,0     355,07
17 (26) Barnes Nolan CAN
CAN
 
MP2 M 330,0     336,73
18 (14) Hills Jason AUS
AUS
 
MP4 M 410,0     297,10
19 (28) Lamontagne Blake CAN
CAN
 
MP3 M 300,0     297,03
20 (2) Fairall Nick USA
USA
 
MP5 M 410,0     280,82
21 (18) Oakley Rob AUS
AUS
 
MP1 M 80,0     90,91
22 (27) Gosse Rob CAN
CAN
 
MP5 M 40,0     27,40

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved