International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships




Myuna Bay


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Women Tournament Overall

Men Tournament Overall

Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom
Vision Impaired Ladies Tricks
Vision Impaired Ladies Jump
Vision Impaired Ladies Overall

Vision Impaired Men Slalom
Vision Impaired Men Tricks
Vision Impaired Men Jump
Vision Impaired Men Overall

Seated Ladies Slalom
Seated Ladies Tricks
Seated Ladies Jump
Seated Ladies Overall

Seated Men Slalom
Seated Men Tricks
Seated Men Jump
Seated Men Overall

Standing Ladies Slalom

Standing Men Slalom
Standing Men Tricks
Standing Men Jump
Standing Men Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships
Myuna Bay - 24/30 Apr 2017 2017

2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships - Team classification - Overall Team classification

2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships

Overall Team classification Team results

- 24-4-2017 - 30-4-2017
    Country   Name Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1
AUS
 
Australia  
(15)
(18)
(17)
(21)
(23)
(22)
(14)
(16)
(19)
(20)
 
Hogan Vaughn
Oakley Rob*
Kelly William*
Sleep Jason*
Wintle Scott*
Vanderbom Derek*
Hills Jason*
Hoyle Darryl*
Paterson Sharon
Sidman Belinda*
 
MP1 M
MP1 M
MP3 M
MP3 M
MP2 M
MP3 M
MP4 M
MP5 M
MP1 F
MP5 F
4299,05
571,43
*696,43
322,22
*966,67
165,22
*900,00
250,00
*877,36

*858,59
4657,93

90,91
*970,30
*1168,32
*734,69
*990,10
297,10
*794,52

258,99
4154,00

*822,09


*1000,00
*912,44
*579,17
*840,30
13110,98
2
USA
 
United States of America  
(11)
(8)
(6)
(1)
(13)
(7)
(4)
(3)
(2)
(9)
(12)
(10)
(5)
 
Timm Craig*
Ray Joe*
Parks Robbie*
Carter David*
Wesson Chuck
Poggetto Connor*
Hager Eli*
Guzman Chad*
Fairall Nick
Royal Mike*
Vanderbom Kerri*
Switzer Sarah
Mawby Kate*
 
A1 M
MP3 M
MP2 M
MP3 M
MP4 M
MP5 M
MP5 M
MP5 M
MP5 M
V1 M
MP4 F
MP5 F
V23 F
4436,19
*868,22
*833,33
165,22
*855,56
769,23
830,19
830,19
*933,96
745,28
*945,12
241,76
777,78
77,46
4072,01
386,83
396,04

613,86
355,07
*917,81
*917,81
*808,22
280,82
219,90
*694,84
345,32
*733,33
4113,64
*841,46
608,29
*819,15

712,50
*798,48
539,92
566,54
562,74

*809,25
699,42
*845,30
12621,84
3
ITA
 
Italy  
(31)
(33)
(32)
(34)
(30)
 
Cassioli Daniele*
Lanthaler Christian*
De Maria Pietro*
Riva Uber*
Bassi Sabrina*
 
V1 M
L M
MP3 M
V1 M
MP5 F
4190,85
*914,63
*693,33
*966,67
*676,83
*939,39
2793,14
*1120,42

*653,47
*429,32
*589,93
1565,41
*805,69
*759,72
8549,40
4
CAN
 
Canada  
(24)
(26)
(28)
(27)
(29)
(25)
 
Andrews Pete*
Barnes Nolan*
Lamontagne Blake*
Gosse Rob*
Riehl Ryan*
Baerg Asley*
 
MP2 M
MP2 M
MP3 M
MP5 M
V23 M
MP5 F
1831,87
*8,70
*321,74
*202,78
*490,57

*808,08
1210,57

*336,73
*297,03
*27,40
*139,34
*410,07
3927,25
*968,09
*739,36
*571,43
*642,59

*1005,78
6969,69
5
FRA
 
France  
(36)
(37)
(38)
(35)
 
Senin Emmanuel*
Turchet Philippe*
Vergnet Thomas*
Le Sausse Delphine*
 
MP2 M
MP3 M
MP5 M
MP5 F
2262,75
*295,65
*866,67
*150,94
*949,49
2932,47
*795,92
*693,07
*479,45
*964,03
1558,06

*760,37

*797,69
6753,28
6
NOR
 
Norway  
(43)
(42)
 
Gulbrandsen Bjorn*
Bergh Dot Elisabeth*
 
V1 M
AL2 F
1077,92
*829,27
*248,65
424,08
*424,08
748,82
*748,82
2250,82
7
IRL
 
Ireland  
(44)
 
Prunty Eamonn*
 
MP5 M
811,32
*811,32
801,37
*801,37
577,95
*577,95
2190,64
8
SWE
 
Sweden  
(39)
 
Antonsson Elsie*
 
MP5 F
232,32
*232,32
618,71
*618,71
  851,03
9
KOR
 
Korea  
(41)
 
Lee Ki Won*
 
MP3 M
183,33
*183,33
    183,33
10
BRA
 
Brasil  
(40)
 
Magalhaes Thomaz*
 
MP2 M
43,48
*43,48
    43,48

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved